martes, 28 de junio de 2011

funny surveys

images funny pictures of cats with funny surveys. Apple Surveys 3G Customer
  • Apple Surveys 3G Customer


  • amitga
    02-22 04:06 PM
    If you had an approved H1B last, that means that you already are on H1B status as of Oct 01 2006. You can continue to work in US on H1B and get it transfered also. Only when you go out of country then you will have to get new H1B stamped. I also had L1 to H1 change.

    The visa officer will surely ask you that "why did you change your status from L1 to H1" So be prepared with a good answer for that.




    wallpaper Apple Surveys 3G Customer funny surveys. funny myspace surveys.
  • funny myspace surveys.


  • fromnaija
    12-16 12:33 PM
    Well, when I talked to lawyer, even though he knew I have degree and Nclex from US, he asked me to get CGFNS visa screen.

    Does this makes sense?

    Thanks for you answer.

    You may do well to direct your question here:
    http://allnurses.com/forums/f75/cgfns-visa-screen-certificate-62311.html




    funny surveys. and funny myspace surveys.
  • and funny myspace surveys.


  • fromnaija
    08-04 09:08 PM
    She does not need to do anything but get a job, fill form I-9 and start working again. She is in a period of authorized stay since her I-485 is pending. I don't think it's even necessary to apply H4 for her.




    2011 funny myspace surveys. funny surveys. funny myspace surveys.
  • funny myspace surveys.


  • Queen Josephine
    August 10th, 2005, 09:19 AM
    Jason, agree with Kevin. I did take a quick look at your site however and I see you like to do landscapes. You have a good eye for composition. Some of the pics could benefit from some post processing in a graphics program like photoshop or paintshop pro. A few of the landscapes are heavy on the magenta or cyan scale, a few have washed out skies (there are techniques to deal with that). Best to post a pic in a thread for specific feedback or answers to questions you may have.



    more...

    funny surveys. take fun quizzes and surveys
  • take fun quizzes and surveys


  • dbzfan33
    10-07 08:11 PM
    :( is it possible to get it as a fla file? if not can you make the background black?

    thanks!




    funny surveys. Hot Golf is Fun Images
  • Hot Golf is Fun Images


  • Ind-Can
    01-04 12:24 PM
    Hello All,
    I got my US green card in EB3-I category through consular processing after an interview in Montreal, Canada in 2004.
    My PD is 29 March 2002. My family could not accompany me to the interview and hence they did not get their green cards at that time. I wanted to schedule an interview for them since 2008 and the Montreal Consulate informed me that my PD is not current. This is somewhat strange as I have already got my Green card in 2004. I have tried all options but everyone tells me that I have to wait till my PD becomes current. I am not a US citizen yet. The way EB3-I is going it will be easily another year till my PD becomes current. (The PD date has moved by 1 month in the last 6 months)

    I will appreciate if anyone has any suggestions for me.

    Thank You!



    more...

    funny surveys. bulletin surveys funny.
  • bulletin surveys funny.


  • transpass
    09-28 01:09 PM
    somewhere in the forum someone was mentioning that PD are no more considered after 485 is filed since u file 485 based on PDs...




    2010 and funny myspace surveys. funny surveys. funny pictures of cats with
  • funny pictures of cats with


  • nobody
    04-24 10:01 PM
    I love it :love:



    more...

    funny surveys. funny quizzes surveys
  • funny quizzes surveys


  • smuggymba
    10-13 11:35 AM
    Hi folks

    We have applied for COS for my wife from H4 - F1, and yesterday we got approval.
    (TOOK ONE MONTH APPROX),
    Now the question is,
    I AM AWARE THAT SHE HAS TO GET STAMPED IF SHE TRAVELS TO INDIA, BUT what if she travels to India, when on OPT status????

    Any seniors had experienced the same situation?????????

    Pl advice

    JAGGU BHAI

    u can come back on OPT only if you have a valid and current job offer. On F1, u have to come back on stamping.




    hair funny myspace surveys. funny surveys. funny myspace surveys.
  • funny myspace surveys.


  • santb1975
    07-20 09:25 PM
    My attorney told me W2/ tax returns are needed only if you have dependents while filing AOS



    more...

    funny surveys. To take the survey,
  • To take the survey,


  • USABrightFuture
    03-01 01:52 PM
    Its been updated




    hot take fun quizzes and surveys funny surveys. funny myspace surveys.
  • funny myspace surveys.


  • freddyCR
    February 13th, 2005, 03:23 PM
    Had a very disturbing photo trip to an abandoned TB sanatorium

    22 mm
    ISO 1600
    1/60
    f/3.5

    http://www.dphoto.us/forumphotos/data/500/creepy2_Medium_2_.jpg



    more...

    house right in surveys, funny surveys. lt;lt;Reminder notice for surveysgt;gt; gt;gt; lt;lt;land seismic surveys on google earthgt;gt;
  • lt;lt;Reminder notice for surveysgt;gt; gt;gt; lt;lt;land seismic surveys on google earthgt;gt;


  • martinvisalaw
    06-09 01:05 PM
    You need to file a COS from H-4 to H-1B. You cannot work until the H-1B is approved, because you are not in H-1B status now and therefore cannot use H-1B portability rules. You will not be subject to the cap since you have held H-1B status withing the past 6 years, and presumably not used a full 6 years.

    Whether your last employer or a new employer files for a new H-1B status for you, it is still a new filing and any prior filings are not relevant, except to show that you are not subject to the cap.

    By the way - this might get more comments if posted in the Nonimmigrant Visa section of the forum.




    tattoo Hot Golf is Fun Images funny surveys. bulletin surveys funny.
  • bulletin surveys funny.


  • jersey_folk
    10-01 10:37 AM
    I am on a L1 visa which has expired April 2006. I have got my petition extended till 2008. Can I transfer my L1 from Employer A to another Employer B. Can employer B transfer my current L1 petition to his company?

    Please reply ASAP.



    more...

    pictures bulletin surveys funny. funny surveys. Dinnerquot; comic on surveys
  • Dinnerquot; comic on surveys


  • waitingnwaiting
    05-20 11:01 AM
    Why do you want Attorney in CA.

    Any attorney in any state can take any case in any state




    dresses funny myspace surveys. funny surveys. myspace bulletin surveys funny
  • myspace bulletin surveys funny


  • gc03
    06-20 02:57 PM
    No, you do not need to file I485 for child, who is a us citizen. No medicals exam required, since they get everything here after birth.
    But you have to mention child details on your I485.
    I recently filed mine.
    Hope this helps.



    more...

    makeup funny quizzes surveys funny surveys. right in surveys,
  • right in surveys,


  • msp1976
    04-13 12:08 PM
    Some respectable names in the members list...
    I donot think that these people are directly responsible for creating the issue in the first place....It is a reactive response to the anti-immigrant postures of many candidates...Also people like are us are not eligible to donate to immigrantList...Only citizens or premanant residents can contribute to immigrantList.....




    girlfriend bulletin surveys funny. funny surveys. surveys funny. fun myspace
  • surveys funny. fun myspace


  • hibworker
    12-07 03:42 PM
    You don't have to leave the country if your change of status to H1 is approved with a new I-94 attached to it. However, if they approve COS without providing new I-94 then you need to immediately leave the country and re-enter with a new visa stamp.




    hairstyles To take the survey, funny surveys. fun surveys yaaaaaaaay
  • fun surveys yaaaaaaaay


  • tselva
    06-03 10:24 AM
    The employer asked one of my friend's wife to take off for 10 days when EAD got delayed for almost 10 days.




    WeShallOvercome
    08-03 12:38 PM
    I was wondering will we get the I-485 Receipt notice directly or Lawyer or both?


    If you signed G-28 : Only lawyer
    If you didn't : Only you




    iman.karta
    02-13 06:28 PM
    Hi Guitar,

    I too had the paralegal filled out wrong information in regard to my employment history. My lawyer said the same thing; once it is on ETA 9089, you could not really change anything.
    In fact, you could not change it when you file I-140. The only thing you could do is to discuss with your lawyer about possible RFEs.
    Last but not least, don't sweat it. Worrying won't change anything.
    And as for my case, it was approved without any RFE request.
    Good luck with your case.



    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario en la entrada