domingo, 26 de junio de 2011

scarlett johansson 2011

images scarlett johansson hair 2011 scarlett johansson 2011. Scarlett Johansson for
  • Scarlett Johansson for


  • gcseeker2002
    12-21 10:40 AM
    I spoke personally to the SFO consulate and they said , unless you have something in your passport that is valid you need a transit visa. They dont care about other forms of travel.




    wallpaper Scarlett Johansson for scarlett johansson 2011. Scarlett Johansson para o
  • Scarlett Johansson para o


  • fromnaija
    03-18 04:12 PM
    I think you have the right forms. I can't think of anything else to add.

    As pointed out this forum is dedicated to employment-based immigration. You may want to check the forum at immigrationportal.com where there is a section dedicated to family-based immigration. Good luck.




    scarlett johansson 2011. Scarlett Johansson - GQ India
  • Scarlett Johansson - GQ India


  • Jaime
    01-30 04:17 PM
    Hey guys, can anyone help? I’ve been disconnected from the site for a while due to personal reasons. Does anyone know approximately the following?

    1- Approximate PERM processing times (from filing time) for EB2
    2- Approximate I-485 and I-140 processing times from filing date for EB2
    3- Approximate length of the entire process (from filing PERM to getting I-485 approved) for EB2
    4- Are I-140 and I-485 still being filed concurrently?

    I know there are trackers, but I find them all confusing!

    Sorry for the many questions. This would help me a lot! Thanks in advice for any input guys!

    (or send me a private message if easier, thanks!)




    2011 Scarlett Johansson para o scarlett johansson 2011. Scarlett Johansson - 2011
  • Scarlett Johansson - 2011


  • jasonmc86
    07-27 06:45 AM
    I've done alot of debugging to try figure the problem... (.show()) isn't a method inside the openFileDialog class...?
    -The main thing i'm found when debugging is that when the openFileDialog is used to do anything in my program even if i don't use any information from it it doesnt write my TEST data to a xml file or any other methods i use to write an xml file... eg.
    When i run these lines in conjunction to the rest of my code
    //DialogResult result = DialogAddTo.ShowDialog();
    String fileNameToAdd = "E:\\blah";
    //String fileNameToAdd = DialogAddTo.FileName;

    Commenting out the openFileDialog and just storing a random file name then the rest of my program (eg. writing the xml file and info wanted) works however when i get the file name from the openFileDialog it doesn't let me write any Xml files even ones i have working already.

    If anyone has had the same error or has knowledge please reply cheers


    eG this code ive tested and it does the job but i want the user to be able to select a file using a dialogBox... NOTE green is commented

    switch (tabControlSelector.TabPages[tabControlSelector.SelectedIndex].Text)
    {
    case "Images":
    DialogAddTo.Title = "Add Image to Dir to view";
    DialogAddTo.InitialDirectory = "E:\\Images\\";
    DialogAddTo.Filter = "JPG| *.jpg";
    DialogAddTo.Multiselect = false;
    DialogAddTo.ShowDialog();
    //DialogResult result = DialogAddTo.ShowDialog();
    String fileNameToAdd = "E:\\blah";
    //String fileNameToAdd = DialogAddTo.FileName;
    DialogAddTo.Dispose();
    if (true)
    {
    viwDataDS.imagesTable.AddimagesTableRow(fileNameTo Add.Substring(fileNameToAdd.LastIndexOf("\\") + 1).ToString(),
    fileNameToAdd.ToString(),
    DateTime.Now);
    viwDataDS.imagesTable.WriteXml("test.xml", XmlWriteMode.WriteSchema);
    }
    else
    {
    MessageBox.Show("That Image Already Exists");
    }
    break;
    case "Videos":
    break;



    more...

    scarlett johansson 2011. 30 of 31. Scarlett
  • 30 of 31. Scarlett


  • gc_lover
    06-25 09:33 PM
    I am not sure about what went wrong with H1/H4 situation. But if you are worried about filing your 485 then you can go ahead with it and later you can add your spouse to your 485 application. Try to get your spouse back ASAP.

    Please check with a lawyer before doing anything.




    scarlett johansson 2011. Scarlett Johansson for Dolce
  • Scarlett Johansson for Dolce


  • Dakshini R. Sen
    06-24 11:46 PM
    If you decide to go back to school nothing will happen to your wife's I-485 application. She is eligible to an EAD as long as her I-485 is pending.


    Dakshini R. Sen, P.C.
    Law Offices of Dakshini R. Sen P.C. , Immigration Lawyer US. (http://www.dakshinisen.com)
    212-242-1677
    713-278-1677



    more...

    scarlett johansson 2011. Scarlett Johansson 2011
  • Scarlett Johansson 2011


  • tikka
    06-25 12:41 PM
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=5470

    We are running a small funding drive as a gesture of support IV for answering each other's questions in times of need.

    If your question is answered by a fellow member, do make a point to contribute some amount. It will help continue this effort.

    We understand everyone is busy with I485 filing and have put everything on hold. But we have not put our efforts on hold in the interest of this communty and this cause. Core is working on this issue despite being busy on their own I485 filing.

    We are also working with our lobbyists on CIR and as soon as there is an action item we will post it on the forum for all to participate.

    At this time, do take out a couple of minutes off your busy schedule with I485 filing and contribute towards Immigrationvoice.

    Thanks




    2010 Scarlett Johansson - GQ India scarlett johansson 2011. scarlett johansson hair 2011
  • scarlett johansson hair 2011


  • Ivyleaf
    10-20 04:10 PM
    right on i got a vote!

    btw, GJ phat. no shame in being beaten by an chick. (at least if shes nekkid) :P



    more...

    scarlett johansson 2011. Scarlett Johansson for Dolce
  • Scarlett Johansson for Dolce


  • new_horizon
    10-01 08:43 PM
    I don't know why the guy brought up sarah palin when discussing joe biden. is it a must that something should be said about her for every gaffee that joe makes?remember how the congressman was sent packing after the macaca comment. why no outcry on this 7-11 comment? double standard?




    hair Scarlett Johansson - 2011 scarlett johansson 2011. scarlett johansson hairstyles
  • scarlett johansson hairstyles


  • srini1976
    04-15 12:36 PM
    Congrats :)



    more...

    scarlett johansson 2011. Scarlett Johansson for Moet
  • Scarlett Johansson for Moet


  • snathan
    03-28 12:33 PM
    Thanks, but will there be any charges against me for not filing the taxes before.
    WIll it effect my immigration status.

    I am not sure...check with a CPA.




    hot 30 of 31. Scarlett scarlett johansson 2011. scarlett-johansson-2011
  • scarlett-johansson-2011


  • PDOCT05
    02-16 11:25 AM
    Rajen,

    Don't worry...I my self got RFE(For EVL),My wife got for Birth Certificate and for my son(I-693 missing section 3)...we got it for three diff reason.Just submit what ever they requested..and good luck.

    Thx



    more...

    house 21 of 31. Scarlett scarlett johansson 2011. 31 of 31. Scarlett
  • 31 of 31. Scarlett


  • Winner
    03-25 10:26 AM
    Just curious�
    Do these banks, which received TARP funds, have offshoring partners like TCS/Wipro? How is the offshoring part working? What does the H1B bill say about offshoring?




    tattoo Scarlett Johansson for Dolce scarlett johansson 2011. scarlett johansson 2011.
  • scarlett johansson 2011.


  • indianabacklog
    07-25 11:24 AM
    I didn't find what I am looking for.

    I already have a lawyer and the ONLY reason I want to file myself is because I am fed up in chasing lawyers, my company etc. They don't respond in time and anyways I am preparing all my documents my self and guiding lawyer also.

    So, I am thinking to file myself.
    Posted this in another thread earlier, these are the instructions I followed from my employer.
    DOCUMENTATION FOR APPLICATION
    BASED ON EMPLOYMENT

    The primary applicant and all dependents must each file the following documents. All checks/money orders should be made payable to the �Department of Homeland Security� and stapled to the top left-hand corner of the Form I-485 (Application for Permanent Residence). Place documentation for each application in the order listed below.

    1. Form I-485 (Application for Permanent Residence) and fee. Fee is $325 for each person aged 14 and over, $225 for each person under the age of 14. Check box (a) in Part 2 of the form. Form
    I-485 Supplement A is not required unless you are illegally in the US.

    2. Fingerprint fee ($70) for each applicant aged 14 to 79. USCIS will send notification of time and place for later fingerprinting. Fee may either be included with the check/money order for the Form I-485 or written as a separate check/money order.

    3. Two color passport pictures (click here). Staple an envelope with photos to the lower left corner of the Form I-485.

    4. Form G-325A (Biographic Information).

    5. Sealed I-693 (Report of Medical Examination) and Supplement to I-693 completed by a certified USCIS Civil Surgeon. Children under 14 years of age do not need the x-ray or blood serology.

    6. Evidence of valid nonimmigrant status. Prepare an outline or �history� of all prior periods of stay and visa status in the U.S. Include copies of related documents
    (I-20s, IAP-66/DS2019s, I-797s) and 2 year home residency waiver letter, if applicable.

    7. Photocopies of I-94 (both sides), passport identification, passport validity/extension, and US visa pages.


    8. Photocopy of Form I-797 Approval Notice, showing approval of I-140 Immigrant Petition for Alien Workers. If you are filing while the I-140 is pending, write CONCURRENT FILING on the cover sheet and mailing envelope. Be sure to attach a copy of the I-140 Receipt Notice.

    9. Photocopy of birth certificate showing parents� names. Passports are NOT acceptable substitutes for a birth record.

    10. Photocopy of the marriage license of the primary applicant and spouse.

    11. Photocopies of divorce decree(s) and/or death certificate(s) from all prior marriages of the primary applicant and spouse (if applicable).

    12. Current employment letter for the primary applicant. Letter must certify continuation of permanent employment, starting salary, and duties.

    13. If family members are applying, Form I-134 (Affidavit of Support) must be completed by primary applicant on behalf of any accompanying family members. Be sure to include documentation. Employment-based applicants do NOT file Form I-864.

    14. If you or any family members are applying for work authorization, Form I-765 ($180 fee) must be completed. Download page 10 only. Staple an envelope with two additional photos to the lower left corner of the I-765. Mark (c)(9) in question #16.

    15. See attachment on travel to determine whether you wish to file Form I-131 for Advance Parole.

    16. Cover sheet listing all documentation.


    NOTE: Any document not in English must be translated and accompanied by a translator�s statement. You should not translate your own documents. The translation does not have to be notarized, but it must include the certification of the translator. The following is an acceptable example of certification:


    I, [name of translator], hereby certify that I am competent to translate from the _____________ language into English and that the attached/above is an accurate translation of the original [birth/death/marriage] document.



    Signature _________________
    Name of translator _______________
    Address: ______________________
    Telephone: _____________________



    more...

    pictures Scarlett Johansson 2011 scarlett johansson 2011. 12 of 31. Scarlett
  • 12 of 31. Scarlett


  • indian111
    10-13 11:06 AM
    30 minutes per day aerobics ?

    lol that was a good one :P




    dresses scarlett-johansson-2011 scarlett johansson 2011. Scarlett Johansson stars in
  • Scarlett Johansson stars in


  • wandmaker
    11-03 05:36 PM
    Thanks what dox did u send ?

    Checkout : http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=14135 (http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=14135)

    Extract for eFiling EAD:

    Covering Letter from the PDF
    Covering letter from self
    Copy of I-485 Receipt
    Copy of approved I-140 (If approved)
    Copy of PP (1st and last Page)
    Copy of Visa Stamping
    Copy of I-94 (Front & Back)
    Copy of DL



    more...

    makeup Scarlett Johansson for Dolce scarlett johansson 2011. 21 of 31. Scarlett
  • 21 of 31. Scarlett


  • mhkumar
    07-21 11:36 AM
    Hello All,
    Employer A filed my I-140 and it was approved. They refused to provide me the approval notice but provided me the receipt#.
    Later I moved to company B. Now company B is starting my green card process.
    They said I can port my priority date If I have the I-140 approval notice.
    My questions are
    1) Is it possible to request USCIS a duplicate copy of my I-140 approval notice
    using either g-639 (FOIA) or I-824 (Action on an approved application or petition) or any other method as I have my receipt#?
    2) I don't know whether or not employer A revoked my I-140. Can I used it
    to port priority date even if my I-140 is revoked?

    Thanks in advance.




    girlfriend scarlett johansson 2011. scarlett johansson 2011. Lea Michele 2011 Golden Globes
  • Lea Michele 2011 Golden Globes


  • Jerrome
    03-10 12:01 AM
    You are not suppossed to submit the i-94 which you received along with 797. Submit only the POE i-94.

    It was told by Officer when i had a issue with the visa date not mentioned in the i-94 during re-entry.




    hairstyles Scarlett Johansson for Moet scarlett johansson 2011. Scarlett Johansson for Dolce
  • Scarlett Johansson for Dolce


  • joydiptac
    04-14 02:58 PM
    Hi All,

    Please advise me on status below.

    My wife currently working on EAD, previusly she is on H1B and here employer cancelled H1B when she took permanent.
    Before coming to EAD, she travelled abrod and got I-94 till Sep-2010.
    My Question is: Does she needs to get new I-94 after Sep-2010. I believe if she goes out of country she gets I-94 when travelling with AP...is this correct?? Can someone please tell me necessary steps to take care to maintain status when on EAD.

    Thanks,
    Vishwa.

    I have been advised by some good attorneys that with AOS you do not need to go out and come back just to change status from Non-immigrant to Parolee or to extend I-94. AOS protects status and will not accrue any illegal presence. If you have vacation planned by all means go (take your AP along).
    There is however a Neufeld Memo which if conservatively interpreted will mean that you have to either maintain Non-immigrant status or become a parolee (come back in AP).
    �Example 2: An alien is admitted as a nonimmigrant, with a Form 1-94 that expires on January 1, 2009. On October 5, 2008, he properly files an application for adjustment of status. He does not, however, file any application to extend his nonimmigrant stay, which expires on January 1, 2009. The adjustment of status application is still pending on January 2, 2009. On January 2, 2009, he become subject to removal as a deportable alien under section 237(a)(1 )(C) of the Act because he has remained after the expiration of his nonimmigrant admission. For purposes of future inadmissibility, however, the pending adjustment application protects him from the accrual of unlawful presence. �
    -Source: http://www.laborimmigration.com/wp-content/uploads/2009/05/neufeld-memorandum-may-6-2009.pdf
    But the Attorneys believe that this alone will not cause you to get in trouble.
    My interpretation is, this is just meant so that they have the right to deport you if things go sour for multiple reasons e.g. you are caught carrying drugs, or get a DUI, or you go up and ask for unemployment benefit or something stupid like that (i.e. become public charge which is a big no no).
    But one thing to note is always ALWAYS make sure that your employment is authorized. (have EAD current or you aren't allowed to work). Working for the employer who filed for your I485 IMHO is best under the current ICY environment.

    This brings up a seperate question if employment gaps are not allowed in EB AOS then what if EAD renewal does not come in time. I have no idea about that one. Its messy. US really needs CIR they need to do some house cleaning.




    overhere
    07-18 11:08 AM
    I discussed this to a lawyer. He said that even if I file in August, it will still be accepted since I am qualified to apply in July. This is a bit confusing.

    I was thinking of looking for new employer which already has all the paperworks done (10 + 30 days). These are valid until 180 days. I hope to find one so that I can file this July.

    hope you'll find one. good luck.




    ajp5
    10-20 01:36 AM
    Thx for response.

    I understand I need a job for H1 extension, but what I am asking is if we need W2 for H1 extension. Any one?

    You might need it.....you might not..When it comes to USCIS even God will not be able to predict. They might issue an RFE, might not. However, if you are with a bodyshopper and in IT I believe its common nowadays for USCIS to ask for 2 years W2s and recent paystubs to make sure you have maintained H1b Status.
    6+ months without paystubs - you should be ready to explain if they ask. I empathize with your situation. Running payroll taxes for an entire year is crazy...approx 20k..not to mention "ILLEGAL". My suggestion - try and find a project asap. Do what you think needs to be done.......Dont loose sleep over something you cannot predict. Everyone needs a break and you might get yours sooner than you think. Hang on..........ATB.



    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario en la entrada