martes, 28 de junio de 2011

funny bone st. louis

images The Funny Bone funny bone st. louis. Brian Posehn at the Funny Bone
  • Brian Posehn at the Funny Bone


  • darkstarclone
    07-22 06:45 PM
    Arrange the two things how you like. Next go to Edit and click Select All. Then go to Arrange and click Group. Last add your animation. I hope that helps you. :)




    wallpaper Brian Posehn at the Funny Bone funny bone st. louis. public#39;s funny bone with a
  • public#39;s funny bone with a


  • b_boy
    04-21 11:37 PM
    mine is paperbased




    funny bone st. louis. The funny Bone at Westport
  • The funny Bone at Westport


  • fall1998
    05-17 03:15 PM
    Did anyone from TX who got approved already have their application transferred like this?




    2011 public#39;s funny bone with a funny bone st. louis. “funny bone” would require
  • “funny bone” would require


  • ds37
    01-27 04:34 PM
    Quarterly spil over will not happen untill overall demand is met
    Let me know if my interpretaion is wrong.

    "The American Competitiveness in the
    Twenty-First Century Act (AC21) removed the per-country limit in any calendar quarter in
    which overall applicant demand for Employment-based visa numbers is less than the total of
    such numbers available"

    Thanks

    DS



    more...

    funny bone st. louis. Backbone and a funny bone!
  • Backbone and a funny bone!


  • perm2gc
    08-24 10:08 AM
    Me, Masters In EE, Working in Medical Instrumentation at University.

    Papers: 1st author 3, other 7
    Conference/Posters: 1st author 3, other 13
    Recommendation letters: 7post a detailed message..




    funny bone st. louis. and tickle your funny bone
  • and tickle your funny bone


  • automaton2
    April 2nd, 2005, 10:21 AM
    hi
    great artist link
    not following anyone

    imperfectally



    more...

    funny bone st. louis. Known for his #39;funny bone#39;,
  • Known for his #39;funny bone#39;,


  • themagicflasher
    07-10 07:33 PM
    "O "range

    http://img132.imageshack.us/img132/3996/orangeg.jpg


    Very very clever. This one is my personal favorite...Great job!

    :hugegrin:




    2010 The funny Bone at Westport funny bone st. louis. The Funny Bone
  • The Funny Bone


  • neeidd
    07-23 06:39 PM
    Card production ordered
    PD 03/2008
    RD 8/10/2008
    ND 9/20/2008

    But my desi consulting company tells me it is safe to stay with them for another six months.

    Edit:
    PD is 3/2004 not 3/2008. Sorry about the confusion
    Could you tell us in which service center your I-485 was?



    more...

    funny bone st. louis. The Funny Bone
  • The Funny Bone


  • spicy_guy
    10-26 12:48 AM
    I hope you know how to search for info in Google. Just search it and do your basic research and then you can come back and ask question.

    Then the answers here would make a lot more sense.




    hair “funny bone” would require funny bone st. louis. Funny Bone Friday night
  • Funny Bone Friday night


  • tc2007
    02-04 08:00 PM
    Dont worry too much. Get your H1 extension with current employer even if it s a consultancy firm when you are on project. It wont be deied.

    I think I wasnt clear with my 1st post.

    A different employer has file my labor. I do not want to file a new GC with my current employer. New employer is saying that H1 wont be transferred without client letter.
    So I am trying to figure out other possibilities in the meanwhile.



    more...

    funny bone st. louis. By Mr. Funny Bone | Filed in
  • By Mr. Funny Bone | Filed in


  • dilipb
    09-26 04:05 PM
    Hi
    I am going to appear for H1-B interview next month.
    I was supposed to get my degree in 2000(Electronic Engineering) however due to backlogs and since I started job before degree completion I completed my degree in 2005.
    Is that a real big problem?
    Although I have double bachelors one in Electrical Engineering and other is science but my work evaluation is based on my bachelor of engineering degree.
    Please help.

    Tks
    Nomad

    I believe as long as you have a degree certificate and 3+ years of work experience you should be fine.

    - not legal advice




    hot Backbone and a funny bone! funny bone st. louis. This question struck my funny
  • This question struck my funny


  • wandmaker
    11-07 11:12 AM
    AP: You send photos for AP along with supporting documents
    EAD: You will get a FP notice, you will be pictured at ASC for your EAD.

    Hope this helps.

    I have efiled my 765/131 i have some questions :

    1. some ppl have mentioned NOT to send Photos is this true ? Doesnt AP or EAD require pics ?



    more...

    house The Funny Girls features Anne funny bone st. louis. funny education quotes. funny
  • funny education quotes. funny


  • ckpas
    08-12 06:12 PM
    Hi,

    Need some help/advice on PERM LC issue:
    My employer has filed PERM LC (PD Sep 2008) in EB2 (Job Description: Masters or Bachelors with 5 Yrs experience),

    On may'09 got a query saying "Discrepency in Alien education and experience".
    Stating: Alien workerer possessed Masters Degree and 16 months of experience where as the minimum job requirements set ETA form (H8 and H10)specified Masters and 5 yrs of experice.

    my emplyer appealed saying: " H.4 in ETA does indicate masters deg. is the minimum requirement for the position and there is however no mention made of 5 yrs of exp. this appears in 8.A and 8.C as an alternate education and experience and therefore not related to the minimum requiremnt for the position"

    my question: 1) Can this be considered as an error from the procesing center rather than my empr fault.
    2) How severe this would be and what ud be the turn-over-time.
    3) Do I need to reapply my PERM LC again.

    Another mistake (which I don't know if its from PERM ior my employer) is even though i have more than 10 yrs of experience the reason for denial as you can see above says "Alien workerer possessed Masters Degree and 16 months of experience where as the minimum job requirements set ETA form (H8 and H10)specified Masters and 5 yrs of experice."
    thanks in advance, appreciate comments




    tattoo and tickle your funny bone funny bone st. louis. To Redden Your Funny Bone
  • To Redden Your Funny Bone


  • Euclid
    08-16 12:07 PM
    I was wondering if anyone has any info on the job
    market for international students in NY. I will be graduating
    in Dec and will be on the job market soon.

    Some of my friends say that there are jobs to be had but
    not many are keen on sponsoring H1, even non-tarp firms.

    Can anyone confirm/refute this?



    more...

    pictures Known for his #39;funny bone#39;, funny bone st. louis. A funny (not funny, ha, ha,
  • A funny (not funny, ha, ha,


  • Jinlaw
    03-21 03:14 PM
    Oh I see, sorry about that! I'll make two threads one for each and maybe delete this one?




    dresses This question struck my funny funny bone st. louis. Schedule: Funny Bone - Omaha Tickets
  • Schedule: Funny Bone - Omaha Tickets


  • gcnyc
    07-03 02:10 PM
    Hello all,

    My I-140 was approved in EB2 with company B from TSC with PD:01/26/2004 and I-140 pending in EB2 with RFE in the present company A. I do not know at this point when it will be cleared. BTW receipt no# is with EAC. Does it mean it went to NSC for processing? It is high time for me to shift to company B on H1 transfer as per our understanding. Presently I am on 7th year extension and left with 2 months for 8th year ext.

    Questions:

    (1) Can I transfer to company B based on recent I-140 approval and get 3 year extension?

    (2)If I have to get 3 year ext. I have to wait until I-140 is cleared from present company and then got for 3 year ext. then transfer to company B. But I guess it will be long wait and no one know what happens until the RFE is get okayed and I-140 will be approved. So my choice here is very limited in that aspect.

    Crux of the problem is that I have better opportunities out side the present company and running short of time to make a firm decision to tell the present employer that I am looking out side which is very sensitive issue to handle on all other aspects.

    I just received copy of I-140 approval notice from my attorney. So time is running out for me to make a decision in shifitng company from A to B.

    I need your guidance and suggestions in making my future decisions?

    Appreciate every one here.



    more...

    makeup The Funny Bone funny bone st. louis. The Funny Girls features Anne
  • The Funny Girls features Anne


  • sac-r-ten
    01-14 03:12 PM
    I hope you are not been adjudicated under the new memo passed few days ago.
    Are you working at employer location or client side? Third party vendor etc?

    All the best my friend.




    girlfriend To Redden Your Funny Bone funny bone st. louis. Sauce On Your Funny Bone
  • Sauce On Your Funny Bone


  • Googler
    06-15 12:31 AM
    This story is priceless -- after all the anti-H1B and anti-immigrant rhetoric,

    "The California Republican Party has decided no American is qualified to take one of its most crucial positions � state deputy political director � and has hired a Canadian for the job through a coveted H-1B visa."

    Read on http://www.thecarpetbaggerreport.com/archives/11129.html




    hairstyles By Mr. Funny Bone | Filed in funny bone st. louis. Shore at The Funny Bone
  • Shore at The Funny Bone


  • nagu
    03-13 07:29 PM
    My H1B transfer got denied on last month because of end client contract was not provided.

    At this time, we are trying get to all contract details(start to end client) and file new h1b petition (CAP Exempt) on premium processing and Lawyers are suggesting me to go for Counslar Processing.


    I want to know What are options have to selected on I-129 for counslar processing (I am going through Lawyer However, I want to ensure that we are selecting right one)

    On I-129 Form, Part 2,

    Question 2: Basis for Classification (Check one):

    a. New employment (including new employer filing H-1B extension).

    b. Continuation of previously approved employment without change with the
    same employer.

    c. Change in previously approved employment

    d. New concurrent employment.

    e. Change of employer

    f. Amended petition

    Question 5: Requested Action (Check one):

    a. Notify the office in Part 4 so the person(s) can obtain a visa or be admitted.
    (NOTE: a petition is not required for an E-1 or E-2 visa).

    b. Change the person(s)' status and extend their stay since the person(s) are all
    now in the U.S. in another status (see instructions for limitations). This is
    available only where you check "New Employment" in Item 2, above.

    c. Extend the stay of the person(s) since they now hold this status.

    d. Amend the stay of the person(s) since they now hold this status.

    e. Extend the status of a nonimmigrant classification based on a Free Trade Agreement. (See Free Trade Supplement for TN
    and H1B1 to Form I-129).

    f. Change status to a nonimmigrant classification based on a Free Trade Agreement. (See Free Trade Supplement for TN and
    H1B1 to Form I-129).


    Any help appriciated.




    gc_buddy
    06-06 12:30 AM
    It appears like USCIS is finally reviewing the option of issuing Multi-Year EAD's..

    Please see Memo release from USCIS

    Source :
    http://www.immigration-law.com/
    1.
    Question: During a recent meeting, USCIS stated that it hoped this summer to introduce multi-year EADs for I-485 applicants whose cases were backlogged. Please provide more information about the types of applicants that would be eligible for such EADs?

    2.
    Response: A proposal is currently under review by USCIS program offices to issue a multi-year employment authorization document to those applicants affected by visa retrogression. If this proposal is adopted, it will apply to adjustment of status applicants.

    3.
    Question: Please explain what USCIS means in this context by the term �backlogged� � does it refer only to cases pending more than a certain number of months where applicants are filing for renewal EADs?
    Response: USCIS is considering issuing multi-year EADs to those applicants affected by visa retrogression. Further information will be provided once a final decision is made.

    4.
    Question: Will I-485 applicants receive an initial EAD that is valid for more than one year? Does this apply to all I-485 applicants (family-based and employment-based)?

    Response: Further information will be provided once a final decision is made




    blogger
    10-11 05:20 PM
    I currently have an L1 that is valid until Dec 2007. Meanwhile I applied for my H1 this April and I have been approved for H1 (COS) starting OCT 2007. Now my situations demands me to continue on my L1 for another 4 months. I need to send in my extension papers by November as my L1 expires DEC 2007.

    PLease let me know if my H1 will be cancelled/invalid if I apply for my L1 extension.



    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario en la entrada