jueves, 9 de junio de 2011

1080p wallpaper scenery

images 1080p wallpaper scenery. 1080p wallpaper scenery. 1080p wallpaper scenery.
  • 1080p wallpaper scenery.


  • pcs
    05-16 02:52 PM
    I wrote a strong but polite letter with a special request on the very top of the letter for his staff ...." Office staff, for GOD's sake please read this letter & DO not send a generic reply"

    I got a call back from their office in no time & she said... please let me know what you want us to do to solve your problem.

    This was in Ohio

    I will suggest you to call the Congressman instead of Senator as they are more focussed. Send a letter & even better just drive up & meet them. You will not be able to meet the Congressman but the office staff will take care of your problem

    all the best




    wallpaper 1080p wallpaper scenery. 1080p wallpaper scenery. HDTV 1080p Wallpapers
  • HDTV 1080p Wallpapers


  • lacrossegc
    12-08 05:28 PM
    A thought came to mind for those still not convinced on this
    Think of this IV drive as an opportunity to SAVE on future payments to USCIS.

    All those "enjoying" Interim benefits will likely be shelling out atleast $350 every yr for renewals of EAD, AP (if you apply yourself) considerable more if you go through a lawyer... for those still on H1 ... you'll be spending on H1 renewals, travel to counsulates, Visa reciporocal fees etc etc

    The wait time for the final Green card approval for those with more recent Priority dates with no changes could be anywhere from 3-4 yrs....

    So conservatively you would be spending 4* 350 = $1400

    Think about it.... what if IV's drive for changes is successful in lobbying for better provisions which reduce OUR wait times even if by a little bit ... lets say ... by one yr .... YOU would INSTANTLY SAVE $350 ... and it multiplies for every year you save waiting for the final approval.

    Lets say you contributed $100 today and you saved 1 yr in wait time ...
    YOUR Profit is $250 on a $100 contribution in 3 yrs
    atleast 250% returns in 3 yrs .... Can any stock market/bond or CDs match that rate of return

    Contribute now so that IV can make that profit for YOU




    1080p wallpaper scenery. Wallpaper 1080p (50)
  • Wallpaper 1080p (50)


  • wandmaker
    07-06 11:47 AM
    Please let me know whether it is possible for a person with valid H1B pettion with expired visa stamping can use the AP at POE to enter the US.

    Thanks.

    It does not matter, as long as your AP is valid, you can use it enter US.




    2011 HDTV 1080p Wallpapers 1080p wallpaper scenery. Abstract 1080p Wallpaper by
  • Abstract 1080p Wallpaper by


  • desi3933
    03-02 10:17 AM
    The answer is Yes & No. You are correct that CIS should only care of status from last entry on visa. But CIS does ask for all the documents from your first entry to US. Though you can always invoke 245(k) in case you have status issues that does not stop CIS from asking old documents

    Well, please allow me make it clear. In order to request change or extension of status, the applicant must be maintaining visa status at time of the application. This is law. But status is defined from the moment one enter into the country. Whenever one enters on a visa status, previous visa status and details do not matter. They can not go back beyond date of entry.

    By the way - section 245(k) does not apply to change/extension of status. It applies ONLY to employment based adjustment of status application (I-485).

    Link to 245(k) memo (http://www.uscis.gov/files/nativedocuments/245%28k%29_14Jul08.pdf)

    ____________________
    Not a legal advice
    US citizen of Indian origin



    more...

    1080p wallpaper scenery. 1080p wallpaper scenery. HD
  • 1080p wallpaper scenery. HD


  • priti8888
    01-08 06:02 PM
    PD has nothing to do with approval and neither does biometrics. Once you have the reciept date of I-485 that becomes crucial. If that is after what USCIS is procesing then you have to wait like me :).

    You should keep watching the processing date every month ( it changes usually around midddle of month). If your I-485 reciept date is before the uscis processing date and it has been more than 30 days you can call them to find status of your case.

    Not true-Again..When PD is current, case is approved based on RD.But PD has to be CURRENT.




    1080p wallpaper scenery. 1080p wallpaper scenery. lilies 1080p wallpaper
  • 1080p wallpaper scenery. lilies 1080p wallpaper


  • whitecollarslave
    08-14 03:15 PM
    How long have you been on H1? Can you find a new job and transfer your H1 to a new employer? Your employer is legally bound to pay you the salary listed in LCA for H1. You do need to show evidence that you worked for your employer.

    Collect all evidence that you can about your employment, salary, contracts, etc. Have copies of timesheets, all email correspondence, pay stubs, any written evidence about how your employer did or did not pay you. Keep evidence of you actually working during the time, copies of approved timesheets would be very helpful.
    I am not sure how much money is in question here, but I would talk to a good attorney who understands immigration law as well as employment law in your state. Labor laws differ slightly from state to state. What state are you from?



    more...

    1080p wallpaper scenery. 1080p wallpaper scenery.
  • 1080p wallpaper scenery.


  • Project_A
    10-27 10:07 AM
    Thank you.

    If we should apply for a fresh PIO card, should we pay the full fee again? We already paid USD 275 for the OCI card. Did you get any clarification from CGI on this?
    Did you apply for a renewal of OCI and got reply from CGI-Chicago or you applied for PIO directly?

    Thanks a lot for your kind help.




    2010 Wallpaper 1080p (50) 1080p wallpaper scenery. 1080p wallpaper scenery.
  • 1080p wallpaper scenery.


  • work4pd
    07-20 01:38 PM
    Decoupling H1B and H-4 Time ?


    RIP 'Labor Substitution' is the best thing happened ever happened so far!!!



    more...

    1080p wallpaper scenery. 1080p wallpaper scenery.
  • 1080p wallpaper scenery.


  • gclabor07
    11-05 09:55 AM
    What an inspiring story. Our GC journey feels pale in comparison to the plight of poor, sick, and mentally ill people face in India.




    hair Abstract 1080p Wallpaper by 1080p wallpaper scenery. wallpapers 1080p.
  • wallpapers 1080p.


  • dvnagesh
    12-05 05:01 PM
    Congratulations !! Thanks for sharing the info on the forum and for offering your help...



    more...

    1080p wallpaper scenery. City winter scenery | My
  • City winter scenery | My


  • nikunj007
    03-11 01:48 AM
    applying for multiple petitions with multiple employers is, as of now, legal. Even if they can track those applications, they can not just reject on the basis of multiple petitions. But, it may be difficult to convince it during the interview..




    hot 1080p wallpaper scenery. HD 1080p wallpaper scenery. 1080p Wallpapers | 33 MB
  • 1080p Wallpapers | 33 MB


  • indio0617
    09-28 05:04 PM
    I am sure USCIS will break this law on numerous counts on Oct 1st as all the July 2nd filers will have past 90 days on that day.

    They have already got around it. They ARE NOT receipting the applications on the actual date they receive them. They are stamping the received dates only when they 'enter' it into their system.



    more...

    house 1080p wallpaper scenery. 1080p wallpaper scenery. Wallpaper 1080p (42)
  • Wallpaper 1080p (42)


  • vidyakulkarni
    12-06 10:56 AM
    If you read the post , they say 21 year old means fresh graduate (bach.), it is very high for that age with no or less experience. here in california also freshers get 50-60k start..




    tattoo 1080p wallpaper scenery. lilies 1080p wallpaper 1080p wallpaper scenery. 1080p wallpaper scenery.
  • 1080p wallpaper scenery.


  • jcrajput
    10-02 11:11 AM
    I will need to refile I485 application for myself and my wife. It was rejeted in error from USCIS. I have question:

    Should I re-file with old fees or new fees? Any one can help me here?

    My application was originally filed at NSC on July 2nd.

    Thank you,



    more...

    pictures 1080p wallpaper scenery. 1080p wallpaper scenery. 1080p wallpaper scenery.
  • 1080p wallpaper scenery.


  • simple1
    05-11 06:49 PM
    desi3933,

    Only if "if not otherwise entitled to an immigrant status and the immediate issuance of a visa under subsection (a), (b), or (c) of this section"

    In this case they are eligible for FB2A. So it nullifies that.

    again “respective subsection” is not referring to primary’s subsection.
    same status = parolee, denied etc.
    same order of consideration = PD order.
    respective subsection=the respective/related/corresponding subsection of derivative not the primary.

    This point was already discussed on member's and donor's thread with same subject.
    Member thread: http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=25432
    Donor thread: http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?p=340449

    This thread is for lawyer's thoughts. I appreciate you post your thoughts on the above member/donor threads and let us keep this thread for Attorney only.

    Thanks.


    INA 203(d) Treatment of family members

    A spouse or child as defined in subparagraph (A), (B), (C), (D), or (E) of section 1101(b)(1) of this title shall, if not otherwise entitled to an immigrant status and the immediate issuance of a visa under subsection (a), (b), or (c) of this section, be entitled to the same status, and the same order of consideration provided in the respective subsection, if accompanying or following to join, the spouse or parent.


    This means that if primary beneficiary is using visa number from EB(2) classification then dependent(s) will also be using same classification as primary beneficiary (i.e. EB(2) in this example).


    ______________________
    Not a legal advice
    US citizen of Indian origin




    dresses 1080p Wallpapers | 33 MB 1080p wallpaper scenery. islands - 1080p wallpaper
  • islands - 1080p wallpaper


  • 485_se_dukhi
    08-15 08:56 AM
    I'm posting it where ever I can on different forums.



    more...

    makeup 1080p wallpaper scenery. 1080p wallpaper scenery. 1080p wallpaper scenery.
  • 1080p wallpaper scenery.


  • jagan13
    02-18 09:58 AM
    I am currently waiting for my renewed passport from Washington DC embassy, which I had mailed them on Dec 30th(signed for and received by them on Dec 31st). The passport is due to expire in Oct 2011. My problem is, my drivers license is expiring on Feb 24th as is my stamped visa. My employer has filed for my H1b extension and I currently have the original receipt notice needed for renewing my license. But, I cannot renew it without the original passport. I have been trying to reach them through phone as well as email for over 10 days now. Also, when filling out the form , I have a different permanent Indian address than what I had on the passport as my family back home had moved. The following are my questions:
    1) Does this increase the processing time, due to any verification of address in India?
    2) Has anybody been in the same situation and if yes, how long did it take for the embassy to renew and mail the passport?
    3) Does anybody have a point of contact at the Embassy?

    NOTE: I just talked to my bank and confirmed that the cashiers checks I had send along with the application have been cashed on Jan 24th. I dont know where that puts me on the timeline for receving my passport.

    I have been looking at other threads on the forum and looks like it is typically taking 40 days for people to receive their passports in the mail. But , my license situation is concerning as I do not know, at what stage of renewal process my passport is in and how much longer I have to wait. Any insight will be greatly appreciated.

    Thanks,
    Jagan




    girlfriend 1080p wallpaper scenery. 1080p wallpaper scenery. Tranquil Scenery Wallpaper
  • Tranquil Scenery Wallpaper


  • surabhi
    06-02 10:50 AM
    NKR, thanks . I am considering that option.
    Can you please tell if I do the L1 Extension, will it NEGATE the approved H1 ?

    tricky situation indeed and I think it depends on how the "Last action rule" gets interpreted. A telphone consultation with attorney is probably in order.

    To my mind, going out of country and reentering is envitable in either situation.

    1) you apply for L1 extension, get that. Then to be able to work on H1, you need to exit and reenter to get a H1 based I-94 since the last action was approval of L1 extension.

    Attorney should confirm this.

    2) Let L1 expire. Exit country upon expriy of L1 and reenter using I-797 for H1.

    3) apply for L1, doesnt get approved until 10/01 then you are obviously starting on H1 on 10/1 and no further action required. Again attorney is best one to confirm

    In essence, in any event, you will not lose H1, but might have to go thru hassle of exit / entry to change status




    hairstyles City winter scenery | My 1080p wallpaper scenery. 1920x1080 Resolution (1080p HD
  • 1920x1080 Resolution (1080p HD


  • Ramba
    10-17 05:28 PM
    Hi,

    My LCA Job title is "Computer and Information Systems Manager" , O-net Job Code 11-3021.00. Can I take a job of "Computer Systems Engineers/Architects" , O-net Job Code 15-1099.02. Is it not considered as similar occupation?

    Thanks,

    In conservative view, though both are in same field, both are not similar occupation becuse one is "engineer" and other is "manager". Engineer skills and responsibilites and duties are different than manager. So it will not qualify to AC21 portability. For similar occupation classification, both should be in same family in Onet or it should have first 2 numbers in the code should be same.




    GC_Applicant
    08-11 11:16 AM
    May I know what is the objective of this poll and how can its outcome help us?




    Hewa
    07-27 01:07 PM
    Hi,

    My I-94 which was issued 2 years ago in the port of entry got expired(this I-94 was based on my previous employer "ABC". I have applied for H1 extention and got my 797 extended with new I-94 recently with my new employer "XYZ".

    My question is which I-94 details should I use while filing my 485. Obviously my labor was filed by "XYZ" company.

    Regards
    Kasi

    Use the latest (and valid) I 94. The one that came with the H1 extension.



    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario en la entrada