viernes, 17 de junio de 2011

dress designs sketches

images Girls Designer Sketch dress designs sketches. dress designs sketches. some
  • dress designs sketches. some


  • June2007
    08-23 06:44 PM
    Are there any June filers who have got receipts from TSC recently but are still waiting for FP notice? (My case: TSC, 485 RD 6/27, ND 8/2, FP?)

    Thanks!




    wallpaper dress designs sketches. some dress designs sketches. Flat Fashion Sketch - Dress
  • Flat Fashion Sketch - Dress


  • David C
    July 28th, 2005, 04:39 AM
    Thanks,
    And I agree
    (both about the advantages of idea sharing, and that I think I might have darkened it a little too much past the 'ideal' point -
    though as you say it is hard to judge such things exactly, when all our monitor calibrations will differ...
    In a similar vein, mine looks a touch darker, and the greens a little flatter, viewed here in Explorer than when it was in Photoshop :confused: )




    dress designs sketches. designer dresses sketches.
  • designer dresses sketches.


  • jcrajput
    06-18 03:35 PM
    What is the best way to send the documents to the emabassy? I asked because I live in Ahmedabad and I am planning to go for stamping the very next day I arrive in India.
    Thanks for your help.
    jignesh




    2011 Flat Fashion Sketch - Dress dress designs sketches. This Cavanagh sketch shows his
  • This Cavanagh sketch shows his


  • chanduv23
    03-15 06:57 AM
    In 1996 I joined a residency on J-1
    1999-2001 i did a fellowship
    2001-2003 another fellowship- needed special permission from ECFMG

    2003 started a waiver job and I'm still in the same job in my 4th year.
    Good job in a very nice metropolitan area.

    Home residency requirement is 2 years
    The new Conrad law is certainly better and should make things somewhat easier.

    Hi Paskal, I am trying to understand things here. So you got a "J1" transfer to do your fellowship and again another J1 transfer/extension to do your fellowship?
    The reason I ask is, my wife is on h1b and is currently in her 1st year residency (IM) and wants to do a fellowship, so the fellowship must be done on a h1b only I guess and h1b is only for 6 years unless the organization files for GC and get extensions. In general how are fellowships on h1b or J1? As such residency on h1b is extremely in recent times so I guess same is with fellowship.

    If you have gone through a J1 residency and 2 fellowships and a wiaver job for 4 years, means you really worked it out very hard. Members like you must be an inspiration for other IV members. Maybe you must submit your story to IV.



    more...

    dress designs sketches. After all, it#39;s your dress,
  • After all, it#39;s your dress,


  • GCard_Dream
    04-05 04:37 PM
    That sounds like a great idea except what would happen if you transfer the company and the current company revokes your I-140. The 3 year H1 extension is based on the approved I-140 but if that underlying I-140 is revoked, would the H1-B still valid or is that one of those gray areas?

    I personally really like this idea. Thanks a lot for this suggestion. Didn't think of that before.

    I am in similar situation with only three months left on my H1. My strategy is to apply for three year extension through current employer (done).
    Transfer to new employer only when I have an approved three year extension and then reapply PERM, I140 in EB2.
    I don't think 7 months are enough to get to I140 stage. Give room for things going south and for RFE if any.




    dress designs sketches. Fashion Design
  • Fashion Design


  • seattleGC
    03-28 05:24 PM
    Is part-time H1 and full-time student without F1, a problem with Univ.?

    I haven't heard of a case where a person being full time student but on a H1b and doing part-time work. Anyone knows of such?

    Can someone after approved I-140 change to F-1? I heard its possible dont know of anyone who has done that.



    more...

    dress designs sketches. Designers Sketch Bella#39;s
  • Designers Sketch Bella#39;s


  • gc28262
    09-10 02:58 PM
    I had a similar issue when I applied for AP from TSC.
    Online status said approved, but never received it for a couple of months.

    You probably will have to wait for 30 days if you haven't received it. If the address is incorrect and AP returns undeliverable you can request them to resend it.

    Please follow the following threads:
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/forum70-self-filing-documents-forms-directions-mailing/23097-ap-approval-notice-sent-ap-not-received.html

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/forum76-travel-out-of-country-and-re-entry-during-after-485-filing/24267-ap-lost-in-mail.html




    2010 designer dresses sketches. dress designs sketches. Girls Designer Sketch
  • Girls Designer Sketch


  • gjoe
    08-21 05:35 PM
    Yes that is correct!

    Are you a gemini? If this is also an yes I will go further to predict more



    more...

    dress designs sketches. Fashion Design Sketches Feet
  • Fashion Design Sketches Feet


  • help43
    09-12 09:58 AM
    Please advise on what documents that i need to submit for H1-B amendment

    1) Previous employer Paystubs
    2) Offer letter from new company...
    3) Previous I-94
    4) I-20 ...
    5)-----




    hair This Cavanagh sketch shows his dress designs sketches. Chosen Sketch:
  • Chosen Sketch:


  • qualified_trash
    07-10 11:31 AM
    she has to get a new H1 and will count against the cap so she has to wait. also time spent on h4 will count towards 6 year total.



    more...

    dress designs sketches. wedding dress designs
  • wedding dress designs


  • dealsnet
    08-19 12:53 PM
    I did reply same questions from many people before.
    Give me green.

    See the linkhttp://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?p=271903#post271903

    About ADIT:
    ADIT=Alien Documentation Identification & Telecommunication Systems.
    Could mean biometrics not up to date or just stamp in passport.
    Either way they will tell you what they want.

    ADIT (I-551) stamping


    Applicant appears at local USCIS for ADIT processing, as outlined in AOS approval letter. Applicant will not be scheduled for an ADIT appointment, ADIT processing is done by "walk-in" basis ONLY.


    Once the applicant adjusts his/her status by completing ADIT processing, s/he is given the I-551 permanent resident stamp in his/her passport.




    hot After all, it#39;s your dress, dress designs sketches. sketches of dresses. fashion
  • sketches of dresses. fashion


  • Dhundhun
    12-10 09:43 AM
    25,000 members, every day request to raise $30,000.

    Why not happening? Even every member contribute $2, it becomes $50,000.

    The question comes to whom contribute? This web site does not belong to me. If some question is in my mind, I can't start a thread. Which individual/group it belongs to? Who can start a thread? For the last 2-3 days, I am trying to find answers.

    How many members are active? Is it or the orders of tengths or hundreds or thousands?

    If with 25,000 members, raising $30,000 is difficult, there is some problem. One of the problem defenetly it is not open - even I asked, how can I start a thread, I did not get answer.

    I think, core team to get into action to motivate people - as an example I am now so much demotivatied that thinking not visiting this site.



    more...

    house Category: Sketches dress designs sketches. dress designs sketches.
  • dress designs sketches.


  • meridiani.planum
    06-17 09:24 PM
    inline...

    Hi,

    This is the 6th year of my H1B visa going on and my max out calender date is in June-2011 (including the days spent outside USA). My Green Card application was supposed to file last year but because of economy and job market situation, my Employer did not apply at that time. Now my Employer is going to start GC processing in July/August-2010. But as per the DOL rules, my GC must have been applied before 365 days of max out calender date, to qualify for H1Bb Visa extension beyond 6 years. I have the questions below in this regard:

    1. What happens if Labor is pending (not approved) on 6 years completion? My Employer says, in this scenario I have to depart USA for one year till the PERM is pending. What does it mean? Could you please give some more details about this scenario.

    no, you can get an H1 extension as soon as the labor is 365 days old. No need to spend one year outside unless you want to reset your clock. SO get them to file this asap (lets say they file in August), if your labor approval does not come on time, in June you would have to leave the US for 2 months at which point they can again extend your H1 from August.

    2. Would I get qualified for H1B Visa extension if Labor is approved before 6 years completion (i.e by June-2011)?

    If you can get your I-140 approvla also by then. Just labor approval is not enough (unless it is 365 days old which it wont be in your case)

    Kindly consider my situation and answer to my questions. Thank you in advance. I am very much worried and unable to concentrate at work because of the situation.

    Regards,
    swashbuckler




    tattoo Fashion Design dress designs sketches. dress designs sketches.
  • dress designs sketches.


  • singhsa3
    08-14 11:02 PM
    This will be mass distributed with the flyers.



    more...

    pictures Designers Sketch Bella#39;s dress designs sketches. dress designs sketches.
  • dress designs sketches.


  • goel_ar
    04-24 12:36 PM
    I am waiting for my wife's notification. Nothing yet.
    wow that was fast for general processing and general quota....i thought they hadnt started issuing receipts for them...congrats!




    dresses sketches of dresses. fashion dress designs sketches. dress designs sketches.
  • dress designs sketches.


  • bigboy007
    07-18 01:14 AM
    They might return urs , simple.



    more...

    makeup Fashion Design Sketches Feet dress designs sketches. Category: Sketches
  • Category: Sketches


  • maheshf
    07-30 05:07 PM
    I am in the same boat. I received " Card Order� notification today for my case..but wife's case is still pending. I think there is a trend.

    Primary applicant's first.. dependents later.

    Any one got approval for their dependents yet?




    girlfriend dress designs sketches. dress designs sketches. Joan Crawford Dress Design
  • Joan Crawford Dress Design


  • Berkeleybee
    03-28 11:03 AM
    Berkleybee,

    We know IV has set policies about postings, but i have to agree with Jnayar here. It is really a waste of time and counterproductive for individuals to be on 2-3 different forums. Especially when the creme-de-la-creme is on this one.

    I mean at max, some people will read the issues and not post a reply, but if someone DOES have an answer, it would make life easier on the person that posted the question. From my personal experience, i used to visit the ImmigrationPortal religiously during the past year. Now i have not once stepped onto that forum, coz most of my needs regarding information are met here. We have a strong, vast and diverse community on here and we can help each other out, being that most Immigration Lawyers are not very prompt in answering our questions. You guys have been doing a great job moderating this forum, but we need to have a seperate category for these extra issues.

    Adding another forum should not be too big of an issue in my opinion, though the Admin could shed some light on this.


    All people have to do is monitor two forums. That is exactly what I do. When my application was sent off to the Texas Service Center from the CSC, I posted on Immig Portal not here.

    We do not want IV to become just another forum. We want to keep our activism at the forefront. And we want the "creme de la" as you call them to focus on the work at hand not answering every question that comes along. If you are familiar with Immig Portal you know that the same question is asked repeatedly, misinformation is spread and moderators have enough to do without getting involved in all that. Not to mention frayed nerves, name calling and the all the rest of it. As it is it is hard to keep people on topic in any given thread. I am not sure you know about the behind the scenes work needed to keep this forum accurate, civil and on point.

    Please understand that we think of Immig Portal as a complementary forum. We were born there, and we think it is the appropriate forum to discuss processing issues.

    And as for extra time, think of all the extra time IV volunteers are spending just getting basic IV work done. Spend the extra 5 mins to go to Immig Portal.



    warm regards,
    Berkeleybee




    hairstyles wedding dress designs dress designs sketches. Sketch out the design on paper
  • Sketch out the design on paper


  • CantLeaveAmerica
    04-16 02:06 PM
    I am willing to move to Flower Mound, TX. Any info will be greatly appreciated!

    Hi,
    I used to live in Dallas, TX before. Flower Mound is an excellent place, great school district if u have kids, lovely houses and residential community, close to both DFW airport and Grapevine Mills Mall...u couldnt ask for a better place!




    tikka
    07-08 09:52 PM
    anything in specific?




    go_gc_way
    02-09 12:46 PM
    franklin...good thread.

    Just would like to request you and others who are responding to this thread...to take a look at the following thread.

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=2700

    This is one of the action items , Pappu has requested to participate several times. Can I request you and others who are visiting this thread to take a look and action.

    This is going to increase IV membership too.



    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario en la entrada