jueves, 16 de junio de 2011

heart attack grill logo

images girlfriend heart attack grill heart attack grill logo. Heart Attack Grill#39;s case is
  • Heart Attack Grill#39;s case is


  • gimme_GC2006
    08-02 07:02 PM
    I tried both Fedex and USPS.
    USPS, I thought slower for some reason.
    Fedex is good in my personal opinion.
    I hate DHL, even within India




    wallpaper Heart Attack Grill#39;s case is heart attack grill logo. at the Heart Attack Grill
  • at the Heart Attack Grill


  • mariner5555
    02-08 09:05 AM
    my first EAD expires on aug 16 2008. should I file for new one 180 days before or is it 120 before expiry.
    is it better to efile for the above extension or by mail. I guess a lawyer is not needed for the above - am I right ? Thanks in advance !




    heart attack grill logo. The Heart Attack Grill menu
  • The Heart Attack Grill menu


  • rb_248
    06-04 09:51 AM
    Monday, June 4, 2007

    2:30 p.m.: Convene and begin a period of morning business.



    Thereafter, resume consideration of S. 1348, the Comprehensive Immigration Reform Act.

    Morning business @ 2:30 p.m. ??




    2011 at the Heart Attack Grill heart attack grill logo. by The Heart Attack Grill
  • by The Heart Attack Grill


  • jonty_11
    08-10 05:17 PM
    did u have FBI name check cleared...?

    Were u actually BORN in INDIA????



    more...

    heart attack grill logo. at the Heart Attack Grill.
  • at the Heart Attack Grill.


  • FinalGC
    04-14 08:57 AM
    Guys:

    All who have incorrect details on parents passport for visitor visa....all you may need is an affidavit during application to B1 visa. Since the parents record does not matter in India.

    However, if you have not filed your 485 yet, then I encourage all to make the corrections related to your spouses birthday, name and whatever is needed, otherwise u will get an unnecessary RFE.

    My wife's mother's name, father's name and her birth location was all messed up in her passport, between the birth certificate and parents passport. By God's grace I was able to correct all of it, after pleading at Indian Consulate and running between various courts in India......It is a time consuming effort, but looking back i am glad I did that...since now my wife's records are all accurate and were corrected before we filed 485.




    heart attack grill logo. to the Heart Attack Grill
  • to the Heart Attack Grill


  • JunRN
    12-27 08:12 AM
    Just an advise: Check what's on your I-797 and that's your official receipt date. Count 180 days plus 1 after that and you're good to change employer with same/similar occupation.



    more...

    heart attack grill logo. girlfriend heart attack grill
  • girlfriend heart attack grill


  • HOPE_GC_SOON
    07-17 12:48 PM
    Its too much of waste of a time, on this thread, and misleading all the time, llooking for some interesting news, like processing times.

    Guys: Can we stop this somehow, and DO Focuson other major news.

    Thanks



    Admin should have closed this thread by now.

    Thanks.




    2010 The Heart Attack Grill menu heart attack grill logo. girlfriend heart attack grill
  • girlfriend heart attack grill


  • vpadman
    10-19 09:54 PM
    Hello,
    I work in Huntsville.

    Can we organize some kind of a get together ?



    more...

    heart attack grill logo. Heart Attack Grill
  • Heart Attack Grill


  • dealsnet
    06-17 08:28 AM
    You can extend H1B, if your labor was approved before I-94 expiry date. If it happens, do premium for I-140 (15 days), with approved I-140, you can extend upto 3 years.




    hair by The Heart Attack Grill heart attack grill logo. The Heart Attack Grill
  • The Heart Attack Grill


  • Maverick_2008
    04-07 03:58 PM
    I went back to my home country in 02 in an emergency situation and didn't submit my I-94 as well. No questions asked when I got back. Moreover, no issues/questions when I went back again in 05 and came back to the US. I didn't send anything to the USCIS. Not sure whether it affects naturalization or not but so far so good on my 485.

    Maverick_2008

    PS: What if the airline employee who takes our I-94 made a mistake and it didn't reach the USCIS for any reason? I could be wrong but I think it may not have a drastic impact on 485.


    Friends I have a Question. I went to my home country couple of months back, but somehow forgot to surender my I-94 at the port of exit. When I came back, at the POE(Newark)I was not asked any questions, and they issued me a new I-94. Yesterday someone told me that this could potentially affect my I-485 adversely OR whenever I travel to my home country again, they might cause problems during my re-entry. Just wanted to know what should be my action plan.

    Should I correct the records with USCIS, by sending them the I-94(Along with proof that I went to my home country).

    OR should I just say quiet and forget about this mistake?

    Gurus- Please Help



    more...

    heart attack grill logo. Heart Attack Grill- Tempe,
  • Heart Attack Grill- Tempe,


  • CatsintheCraddle
    05-04 01:14 PM
    My I-485 was denied April 14. USCIS said I only sent them a partial answer to their request for evidence.

    I filed for I-485 and I-130 in Nov. 2008 and in December we had to resend all mine, my husband (sponsor) and my cosponsor's tax info. which we did. My case was resumed but I never received my EAD. I contacted the USCIS regarding this and they responded with another RFE; they needed my cosponsor's tax. info again. We resend the exact same things as we did in December and in the meantime I contact my senator and the ombudsman who both look into the case and tell me the USCIS has promised to respond to me a.s.a.p.

    USCIS's response: My I-485 has been denied, my cosponsor did not send in all his tax info. My cosponsor, who has an identical copy of everything he has sent now three times (everything was in the original application in Nov. too) says it is all there. The USCIS wants us to file for a motion to reopen the case which costs $585. To me this is ridiculous; I originally lost my job (I was working under OPT) becuase they kept delaying my case, and now they want more money? I know it's my word against theirs but we are considering applying for the motion to reopen but was wondering how long do they have to accept or deny this. Also, we are submitting a waiver for the fee due to my husband also being unemployed at the moment and need our savings if we have to leave the country but are wondering if we can also send a check along with the waiver in case they won't waive the fee. They denied the case on April 14, 2009 but did not mail the letter out until the april 23 - we now have less than a week to file for a motion.

    Please, if anyone has any experience with filing a motion let us know about it.




    hot at the Heart Attack Grill. heart attack grill logo. Heart Attack Grill Nurse
  • Heart Attack Grill Nurse


  • capriol
    01-26 07:19 PM
    Folks,
    I am not getting my hopes too high about the EB-485 processing dates--either for the TSC or the NSC. Correct me if I am wrong...but I think that this huge progress in the EB 485 processing dates can be attributed to the fact that EB2 (India) is retrogressed and even unavailable (currently) and EB 3 (India) is also regtrogressed, and of course, not to mention China. So, perhaps both the service centers are processing EB 485's for ROW--and thus this quite impressive forward move.

    If at some point India's EB2 and 3 priority dates move by a great leap beyond what it is now (ie., if the centers start processing the July 2007 VB submissions of EB2 and 3) , then should not we expect that the processing dates of the two centers be back-logged again and thus retrogressed?

    What so you folks think? Thanks.



    more...

    house for the Heart Attack Grill heart attack grill logo. the quot;Heart Attack Grillquot;
  • the quot;Heart Attack Grillquot;


  • smuggymba
    09-16 07:45 PM
    Here is the scenario.

    If 6 months has been completed after your I-485 is filed then you can port out your process. You can either file AC21 or not. But to work for another company you need EAD. Now here you have mentioned that you have been working for Company B. What is your status with Company B? I guess, H1B.

    If the company B can file for an AC21 at the earliest, that is the best option you have with you.

    Just in case, if your I-485 is less than 6 months, situation becomes little sticky. Though the law or rule does not say anything specific, USCIS has been little lenient with the lay off and other situations recently.

    So once Company A gets winds up, you can claim the process by stating that the company went out of business. There are cases where this was approved recently. Earlier there were exemptions at all.

    You all need the co-operation from Company A on this. If they report to USCIS that you guys never joined there or made the company lose money, then none of the process will not stand as per law.

    I personally know a unique situation, even after the company reported against the employee, the USCIS issued Green Card.

    It all depends on the knowledge of the Officer who takes the case. Basically it is roll of the dice.

    Do not take chances. Do it in the legal way as much as possible.

    Good Luck to all of you

    Imagine if everyone uses bold font:mad:




    tattoo to the Heart Attack Grill heart attack grill logo. wallpaper Heart Attack Grill Tempe heart attack grill arizona. pictures
  • wallpaper Heart Attack Grill Tempe heart attack grill arizona. pictures


  • gconmymind
    03-27 07:17 PM
    Just Paypal'd $50. Will do 50 more after the news. Hopefully, will do even more if I am really really celebrating the good news! :)

    Keep contributing guys!



    more...

    pictures girlfriend heart attack grill heart attack grill logo. Heart Attack Grill
  • Heart Attack Grill


  • tabletpc
    05-28 11:32 AM
    Greatly apprecite if anyone can give their inputs...

    I have PD with dec 2006 and 140 approved. Filed 485 in July 2007. For october 2008 I will be done with 4 years of H1b. I am single and I may not get married untill later 2009 due to some family responsibalities. I am kind of concered about 485 getting approval by then which might jeoperdise my spouse visa later. Based on the present processing speed, mine might take minmum 2 years. But bit concerend what if USCICS make a mistake in processing 485 in terms of picking 485 from a later date and approving it?

    So my query is...

    1. If I now withdraw my 485 and later change company. SHould I again get a new labor and i140 approved with new company to file for 485.( Here I understand I can port my PD.).

    Any inputs will be greatly apprecited....




    dresses Heart Attack Grill Nurse heart attack grill logo. the heart attack grill
  • the heart attack grill


  • gc_rip
    07-06 12:52 PM
    Thanks Ann,

    This is really helpful.

    To understand it carefully, as long as the new company can provide me a future job offer, when the PD is current the GC can be approved.

    In this case,
    1. Should I transfer my H1B with the new company, or it's not required? My job offer will be from the Indian company, and not the US company.

    2. In case of business travel, until the PD is current, if I don't have AP renewed which visa should I travel on? As I won't be paid directly from the US counterpart of the company, I am not sure if I can travel using H1 for short time.
    Could traveling on B1 visa consider it as abandonment of GC process?


    Thanks,
    -Raj



    more...

    makeup Heart Attack Grill heart attack grill logo. for the Heart Attack Grill
  • for the Heart Attack Grill


  • calaway42
    10-04 12:03 AM
    part where.. "OK HOLD CTRL and click on the layer with your shape on it to select it, now making sure you have the rectangular marquee active on the tools palette, on your keyboard press UP once and LEFT once to offset the selection. Now create a new layer and fill the selection in with white. HOLD CTRL and click on "layer 1" again to select it. With"layer 2" still active HIT DELETE. Now deselect (CTRL +D) now holding CTRL move the highlight of layer to down 2 pixels and right 2 pixels so it look like the image opposite."




    girlfriend wallpaper Heart Attack Grill Tempe heart attack grill arizona. pictures heart attack grill logo. heart attack grill.
  • heart attack grill.


  • cooler
    12-16 10:01 AM
    This must be a "NJ" thing. I had mine renewed a few months back and all I showed was the 2 year EAD. No questions were asked.

    I would suggest taking the I-485 receipt and the printout of the case from USCIS website showing the application as pending. If need be, talk to the supervisor to get this sorted out.




    hairstyles Heart Attack Grill- Tempe, heart attack grill logo. heart attack grill dallas.
  • heart attack grill dallas.


  • jotv
    11-04 03:54 PM
    i did through google but i cant found actually. please respond who knows.thank you in advance.




    Hello_Hello
    08-29 02:20 PM
    That's not correct....USCIS/DOS did not allocate full quota to EB-3 India last year, despite it being the most retrogressed category in the system. They kept the dates conservatively retrogressed hence not allowing USIC to issue green cards to allowable limit. On the other hand they issued more than allowable quota to Korea. They are going to under allocate EB-3 India in the current fiscal too..extremely shameful!!! There is no point in moving the PD if they cannot process the PD's who are current. This is what is happenning now in USCIS. I would rather they move it by small amounts and process those who are current than give false hope to people!




    maresco10
    04-17 12:06 PM
    As per today I have an H1b visa, I have my I140 approved, and my 6th year ends on April 25, 2008. My actual employer have gave me a contract that says that upon I become a permanent resident i will have to work for him for 5 years, then if I quit after the 5th year or before I will not able to work on the same industry on all the united states, also mention what my salary would be but there is no mention of increase. Since I will have to wait until my residence at least 3 more years, that means that I will have to work on these conditions for 8 or 9 years.!!!!

    I do not know what to do , this is almost illegal (I think !), do I have time to change employer and do again my visa, and I140, so I don't lost status ??



    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario en la entrada