viernes, 17 de junio de 2011

jessica szohr tattoo

images hair jessica szohr oscars. jessica szohr tattoo. Jessica Szohr Beauty
  • Jessica Szohr Beauty


  • kamdard
    04-08 11:02 AM
    PD: MAY-2002 (EB3 India)
    I-140/I-485 filed: 28-JUN-2007 (NSC)
    I-140/I-485 RD: 24-JULY-2007
    I-140 Approval: 05-SEPT-2007
    EAD/AP: OCT-2007




    wallpaper Jessica Szohr Beauty jessica szohr tattoo. jessica szohr hairstyles
  • jessica szohr hairstyles


  • tinamatthew
    07-21 01:37 PM
    bumping it....I need some links guys

    I agree - some links guys. An EAD and AP last only for 1 year. After that I expect we would have to pay for a renewal




    jessica szohr tattoo. Jessica Szohr Tattoo 2 Photo
  • Jessica Szohr Tattoo 2 Photo


  • GCanyMinute
    08-22 09:04 PM
    ... 160 views until now and no one offered any help yet :o
    please help :D




    2011 jessica szohr hairstyles jessica szohr tattoo. Jessica Szohr (Vanessa Abrams
  • Jessica Szohr (Vanessa Abrams


  • traveldoc
    09-10 02:12 PM
    I have a strange situation with my AP renewal:

    Applied for AP renewal for both Primary and dependant on August 8th
    Dependent received AP approval on Sept 2nd
    Primary called USCIS to expedite process on grounds of medical emergency on Sept 2nd and Received a letter from USCIS on sept 8th - saying this - "The status of this service record is: Since the date we received your request, we have approved your case and sent an approval notice to you on 9/1/2009 to the address we have on file. If you do not receive the notice withing 30 days, then please contact our office again". But when I check the online status on USCIS.gov it says "Case received and Pending". How can the system say 2 different things?
    I made Infopass appointment today and went to the office to see if they can follow up on this situation and they just said their system says case 'Approved' so wait for 30 days.

    Anyone in the same situation? Any suggestions? Is there anyway I can apply for a duplicate or something? What if I just go ahead and re-apply for my AP before the 30 days...what other risks are involved other than loosing $305.



    more...

    jessica szohr tattoo. jessica szohr tattoo.
  • jessica szohr tattoo.


  • lostinbeta
    10-21 01:19 AM
    I actually agree with rev now.... I think the location of the text is what is making it look like there are too many empty spaces.... where if you offset the text it will be one big open space instead of a bunch of big ones.

    I think that will make it look better.




    jessica szohr tattoo. jessica szohr tattoo back. jessica szohr tattoo. jessica szohr tattoo.
  • jessica szohr tattoo back. jessica szohr tattoo. jessica szohr tattoo.


  • FraudGultee
    04-17 09:09 AM
    i heard one can have both valid L1 and B2 visas not sure if it works with H1b



    more...

    jessica szohr tattoo. Jessica Szohr
  • Jessica Szohr


  • Sakthisagar
    12-07 09:16 AM
    Indian SCAM is becoming higher 2G & 4G SCam etc etc... 4G scam, burkhas, rajdeep,pronnoys and sagarikas making the money not salaries. Always the other side is green




    2010 Jessica Szohr Tattoo 2 Photo jessica szohr tattoo. hair jessica szohr oscars.
  • hair jessica szohr oscars.


  • gc_on_demand
    04-04 07:38 AM
    Lets post here if you are Post July 2007 applicant and have received email /mail from NVC ( National Visa Center ) to pay visa fees. Share your PD and other details you received from NVC.

    People who have selected CP option in their I 140 application will get notice for fees from NVC.

    Note : NVC sends out fee invoice in advance if they think date will be current for given applicant in near future. ( Approx 4-6 months ). I have read on internet that people with PD up to Nov 2007 are getting fees invoice. I want to track if any IV members beyond July 2007 got such invoice. This will be true indicator where date will land in last quarter.



    more...

    jessica szohr tattoo. Not so flash, Jessica Szohr!
  • Not so flash, Jessica Szohr!


  • Saralayar
    07-20 01:49 PM
    Yes, but you'll need hard copy of your labour certificate which takes 1-3 weeks to arrive. I suggest keep ALL other documents 100% ready to go and send the application the moment your LC arrives. If it does not arrive by 16th, include whatever proof you have of the LC approval (email nitification etc..) and send your application. you never know they may accept it and issue an RFE later..
    The priority date should be on or before June 30, 2007 for you to file the I 140 and I 485 concurrently for the July visa bulletin. Otherwise you can file just I 140 any time after your labor gets cleared.




    hair Jessica Szohr (Vanessa Abrams jessica szohr tattoo. Tattoos Photograph
  • Tattoos Photograph


  • anilsal
    01-14 08:39 AM
    once the file has been assigned to an officer and the dates are current? I am just curious.

    Just the file being assigned to an officer does not mean adjudication soon.:)



    more...

    jessica szohr tattoo. Celebrity#39;s hairstyles
  • Celebrity#39;s hairstyles


  • tikka
    06-07 01:14 PM
    Have you had a chance to contribute as yet? if NOT please do so soon.
    IV needs funds for lobbying efforts

    thank you


    I am surprised with this thread. There is no Deadline for employemnt based GC (this was mentioned by Sen. Robert (Bob) Men�ndez,NJ when requesting to move the FB deadline which is clearly mentioned in the bill as May 01, 2005) . Please read the summary and text carefully.

    Summary:
    First five years
    Total number of merit-based green cards includes sum of:
    a.) First five fiscal years have same number of green cards as made available to EB category in 2005. This number is 246,878.
    b.) Any visa number not used by family based category.
    How the total number will be divided between Current system and new merit-based system and Y visa holders --
    - 10,000 (or more) reserved for exceptional aliens under �Y� visa category.
    - 90,000 (exactly 90,000 � not more not less) for backlogged (pending or approved I-140 applications). Currently, this number is 140,000.
    - Remaining possibly goes to new merits system. Until the merits system is ready for accepting petitions, the Y visa holders probably get a shot at this since the clause says �No more than 10,000� � leaving room to let it go up from 10,000 to whatever is left.

    and the TEXT of the Bill
    �(A) for the first five fiscal years shall be equal to the
    33 number of immigrant visas made available to aliens
    34 seeking immigrant visas under section 203(b) of this
    35 Act for fiscal year 2005, plus any immigrant visas
    36 not required for the class specified in (c), of which:
    37 (i) at least 10,000 will be for exceptional aliens
    38 in nonimmigrant status under section
    39 101(a)(15)(Y); and
    40 (ii) 90,000 will be for aliens who were the
    41 beneficiaries of an application that was pending
    42 or approved at the time of the effective date of
    43 this section, per Section 502(d) of the [Insert
    44 title of Act] ( Act not the bill)

    (c) EFFECTIVE DATE.�The amendments made by this section shall take
    11 effect on the first day of the fiscal year subsequent to the fiscal year of
    12 enactment.


    So a bill becomes law only after signed by the president, and the effective date could be Oct 01, 2007 if not Oct 01, 2008.

    So all the I-140 filed on of before Effective date are considered as pending!!

    I don't know why even lawyers are getting confused here!:confused:




    hot jessica szohr tattoo. jessica szohr tattoo. jessica szohr tattoo back.
  • jessica szohr tattoo back.


  • nixstor
    06-28 10:55 PM
    I will look at the I-485 application on Saturday and will send all my applications to the center listed for EB applications. As of now it is NSC.



    more...

    house jessica szohr tattoo on arm. jessica szohr tattoo. jessica szohr tattoo back.
  • jessica szohr tattoo back.


  • mmanurker
    06-17 01:24 PM
    I would suggest if you could get the perm process started ASAP. Now a days it is getting approved quite fast, you may be good. You may also want to ask your manager if you could work remotely from outside US for couple of months. As per my understanding, if say you are short of 4 months between your PD and H1 expiry date you can do one of the following
    1. Shift to some other status like H4
    2. Move out of country for 4 months. Your employer will need to get H1 extension and you new stamping.

    But as soon as labor gets approved, you will need to file for I140 and your will be good for 3 more year.

    This is just from my understanding. I am in similar boat. Going out of US for 6 weeks starting from July.

    Assuming that his Labor does not get approved before his I-94 expiry:
    1. Moving to H4 can only help him to stay in US but staying on H4 for few months and then trying to get H1 extension beyond 6 yrs is not possible....this is my understanding
    2. Moving out of US is the only option in case of labor still pending.




    tattoo jessica szohr tattoo back. jessica szohr tattoo. jessica szohr tattoo. jessica szohr tattoo. wallpaper jessica szohr style
  • wallpaper jessica szohr style


  • franklin
    06-15 04:02 PM
    You don't HAVE an A# yet - it is the number you get on your greencard

    The A# is a case number that USCIS assigns to certain people, and then (usually, for exceptions see below) stays with you for the rest of your life, much like a Social Security Number. Most people get their A# when they apply for adjustment of status. It is also assigned if you apply for an employment authorization document (such as an F-1 OPT), a V visa, find yourself in deportation proceedings, and in a number of other situations.

    Many USCIS forms ask for the A#. If you do not have one yet, simply write "None".

    There actually are four separate types of A#. You can tell them apart by the number of digits and the first digit. The first kind is an eight-digit A#. These are manually assigned at local offices. If you have one of these numbers, simply treated it as if it was "0" plus the number. Nine-digit A#'s that start with the digit 1 are used for employment authorization cards, usually related to students. Nine-digit A#'s that start with the digit 3 are used for fingerprint tracking of V visa applicants. All other nine-digit A#'s (these actually always start with a 0) are permanent A#'s and remain permanently with you for life.

    Therefore, the rule is: if you are asked for an A# and have one, always give this A#, regardless of whether it starts with a 0, 1 or 3. If you have both a 0-A# and a 1-A# or a 3-A#, then use the one that starts with a 0.



    more...

    pictures Jessica Szohr jessica szohr tattoo. jessica szohr tattoo back.
  • jessica szohr tattoo back.


  • vjkypally
    06-02 01:14 PM
    It was just for me, primary applicant. They asked for my status from 1999 to 2004 including my I-20, 797's etc and also I-94 and EVLDid u receive rfe for both applications are just the prime application (assuming you).




    dresses jessica szohr tattoo back. jessica szohr tattoo. ed westwick jessica szohr
  • ed westwick jessica szohr


  • TwinkleM
    01-30 11:03 AM
    Hello Sac-r-ten,

    Thanx a lot for your compliment. I had been following this forum online since 2007 july fiasco & this forum had given me lot of knowledge & helped me out to make the right decission whenever I was underguided or misguided by lawyers (very unfortunate though that we spend a lot on fee to give such professional people). I will always try to do my best if my knowledge can help any person like me who falls as a pray in the hands of immigration people.

    Anyways, if you don't mind, can you pls. explain the reason on what basis did they deny your I-140 application. You did mention on education basis, but can you pls. elaborate the reason. I am really tensed about it at my I-140 is pending since more then 2.5 years now. I also received an RFE on it & havn't heard about it since then.

    Your input might help me. Thank you in advance



    more...

    makeup Not so flash, Jessica Szohr! jessica szohr tattoo. jessica szohr tattoo on arm.
  • jessica szohr tattoo on arm.


  • thamizhan
    07-18 10:43 AM
    Another coverage...
    http://www.hardbeatnews.com/editor/RTE/my_documents/my_files/details.asp?newsid=13192&title=Top%20Stories




    girlfriend wallpaper jessica szohr style jessica szohr tattoo. Jessica Szohr Ed Westwick and
  • Jessica Szohr Ed Westwick and


  • AjP
    July 27th, 2005, 11:43 AM
    Freddy slow down, I can do anything at work, was thinking work on it after I get home and you................ LOL great work!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!




    hairstyles Celebrity#39;s hairstyles jessica szohr tattoo. Jessica Szohr Beauty
  • Jessica Szohr Beauty


  • stxvr
    07-20 03:44 AM
    From the website http://www.immigration-law.com/Canada.html we can see that there are only 140000 GCs are given for employment. Also as per the current prediction on the same page shows that there will be 750000 new applications will be added in to system because of this recent events. Now follwing are some facts what I can see from these details:

    1. As only 140000 visas can be givens per year. USCIS OR DOS can not cross this limit.
    2. There is also per country limit. (I don't know what is the exact % for per country - think 10 -20 %)
    3. If you count 20 % then for India the figure per year is 28000.
    4 Now imagine how many years it will take to cover up the number like 750000.

    My analysis:
    -Based on these details you can predict that there is going to be more than 10 years to clear this thing. (except some new law passes).
    - Some may get GC after 10 years of filing A485.
    - For atleast 10 years PD remains Unavailable.

    What do you say on this?




    silibili
    05-03 11:20 AM
    I and a bunch of friends want to join the state chapter for Alabama, but I could not find the details. I also searched in the State chapter page:
    ImmigrationVoice.org - Immigration Voice State Chapters (http://immigrationvoice.org/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=72&Itemid=52)

    Could someone provide the details?

    Thank you




    sanjay
    09-06 10:42 AM
    Contact Lou Dobbs and tell him to do a story so he knows what we are going through :)


    LOL... This is the best suggestion I had seen so far in this thread.;)



    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario en la entrada