sábado, 11 de junio de 2011

justin bieber songs wallpaper

images justin bieber songs wallpaper. justin bieber songs wallpaper. Justin Bieber wallpapers
  • Justin Bieber wallpapers


  • kiran_k02
    12-16 01:49 PM
    A freind of mine had two years EAD and don't have H1 anymore. His drivers License was denied as EAD is not considered a valid document for drivers License extention.
    This happened in Wayne , NJ.
    I too will be going for the renewal soon. Did anyone else faced similar situtation. If yes, how did they resolve?

    I used My EAD for license extention in East Brunswick DMV in NJ on Rt 18. They extended till EAD expiration date + 3months. I had 1 year EAD. This was back in Apr, 08.




    wallpaper Justin Bieber wallpapers justin bieber songs wallpaper. justin bieber wallpaper 2009.
  • justin bieber wallpaper 2009.


  • surabhi
    06-02 10:50 AM
    NKR, thanks . I am considering that option.
    Can you please tell if I do the L1 Extension, will it NEGATE the approved H1 ?

    tricky situation indeed and I think it depends on how the "Last action rule" gets interpreted. A telphone consultation with attorney is probably in order.

    To my mind, going out of country and reentering is envitable in either situation.

    1) you apply for L1 extension, get that. Then to be able to work on H1, you need to exit and reenter to get a H1 based I-94 since the last action was approval of L1 extension.

    Attorney should confirm this.

    2) Let L1 expire. Exit country upon expriy of L1 and reenter using I-797 for H1.

    3) apply for L1, doesnt get approved until 10/01 then you are obviously starting on H1 on 10/1 and no further action required. Again attorney is best one to confirm

    In essence, in any event, you will not lose H1, but might have to go thru hassle of exit / entry to change status




    justin bieber songs wallpaper. hot justin bieber wallpapers
  • hot justin bieber wallpapers


  • akred
    07-25 02:40 AM
    Go ahead and start the process if the company is willing to do it. Ultimately, the DOL, not the employer, will decide whether to deny the LC, certify it or sit on it for 5 years before certifying it.




    2011 justin bieber wallpaper 2009. justin bieber songs wallpaper. young justin bieber wallpaper
  • young justin bieber wallpaper


  • yestogc
    06-30 01:37 PM
    You can have 2 H1B active at one time, but one should be fulltime and other which we call as concurrent H1B (part time).

    As per my understanding Concurrent one does not fall under quota since it is a part time one and needs to be approved before you can start working unlike h1B transfer where you can work as soon as transfer is filed w/o waiting for approval.

    The underlying H1B or the concurrent H1B does not protect you on status, so if you loose status on your fulltime h1B job then you cannot jump on this to save your status.



    more...

    justin bieber songs wallpaper. Justin Bieber in a cool
  • Justin Bieber in a cool


  • Becks
    02-23 09:15 PM
    I think Degree+Experience is checked mostly during 140 stage. I have not seen this requirement for AC21 anywhere. All i have been hearing is the new jobs should be same or similar with job code/ job title / duties. So check with your lawyers again.




    justin bieber songs wallpaper. Music : Justin Bieber
  • Music : Justin Bieber


  • stupendousman11
    08-07 10:40 AM
    Decided to go ahead and mail in the medical reports along with copies of our 485 receipts since my PD became current in the Aug bulletin. Hoping this will prompt them to dust off my application since I haven't had a LUD for quite sometime.

    Sent it about 10 days back but haven't seen an update yet.



    more...

    justin bieber songs wallpaper. Justin Bieber Wallpaper
  • Justin Bieber Wallpaper


  • americandesi
    10-04 01:41 PM
    I've been living in the US for almost 4.5 years now. Last year I was flying from Los Angeles to Las Vegas and the security officer checking the Photo Id./boarding pass at LAX airport asked me the most intelligent question of the century.

    "What's the purpose of your visit to Las Vegas?":confused:

    I would expect this kind of question at immigration check for international arrivals and not on domestic departures. May be took his job too seriously.

    I thought of saying "Gambling, booze and girls" but just answered "Sightseeing" and he let me go :D

    I also had a similar experience in Canada where an officer asked the purpose of visit to Canada in spite of showing my Canadian PR card :)




    2010 hot justin bieber wallpapers justin bieber songs wallpaper. justin bieber songs wallpaper.
  • justin bieber songs wallpaper.


  • katrina
    01-04 02:52 PM
    Hi,

    I have a serious problem and I am not sure what would be the solution. My wife came on H4 in 2001 and we applied for H1B and we got an approval which was valid until Oct 2006. But, in Mar 2006, due to some personal reasons we applied for COS from H1B to H4 and we got H4 approval which was valid until Aug 27, 2006. Before the expiry of H4 status in August 2006, we decided to apply for H1B and since her H1B was valid until Oct 2006, our attorney applied for H1B under I-539 and they didn't apply for H4 extension simultaneously. Meanwhile, while the H1B was in process, we applied for premium processing later which added few problems. We got an RFE on this case and our attorney answered it by sending appropriate docs but again we got a second RFE which is not answered yet.

    Right now she is out of status and also, what will happen if her H1 is rejected and is it possible to apply for H4 right now, since it was expired in Aug 2006. If her H1 is rejected, can we apply for H4 even though her H4 was expired few months back or she has leave the country. Please help us out.

    Thanks & Regards,
    -- Venkat


    I-539 is the request to extend or change the immigrant status,
    I don't think your wife can extend her H1b status after she change it to H4 by filled the I-539 from. The only exention in I-539 form is extension to stay.
    I'm not a lawyer but as far as my experience, In order for a person who previously has H1b then has H4 get back to their H1b again, they have to reapply for a new H1b visa (the process kind a similar like transfer H1b since it will not count toward the caps).

    My sugestion right now is consult with another lawyer and see what they suggest. If you have the ins receipt for the extension (from I-539), see what stated in it. Hold on to that receipt.

    you can't rely of people opinion regarding your case, when you have trouble and if you have a good lawyer they should represent you and assure you that they did the right thing. If you're not sure about your lawyer ask another lawyer, keep looking for a lawyer that can give you suggestion and make sense.

    Good luck.



    more...

    justin bieber songs wallpaper. Music pop image wallpaper
  • Music pop image wallpaper


  • indianabacklog
    06-27 08:37 AM
    Dependents do not have an A#. Only the principal applicant. You leave this box blank for the H4 holders application.




    hair young justin bieber wallpaper justin bieber songs wallpaper. justin bieber wallpaper 2011
  • justin bieber wallpaper 2011


  • mrajatish
    09-26 09:50 PM
    I kind of agree that this insanity really needs to stop - people need to realize EB3 and EB2 are both going to be pretty slow for India, so the best option or the only option is to lobby for a legislative change.

    Also, labor sub if allowed should not allow PD substitution. Why can't DOL/USCIS stop that?



    more...

    justin bieber songs wallpaper. Justin Bieber Wallpapers Music
  • Justin Bieber Wallpapers Music


  • eb3retro
    04-28 09:42 AM
    Texas also planning to join the bandwagon..

    Texas lawmaker to introduce anti-immigration bill - Yahoo! News (http://news.yahoo.com/s/ap/20100428/ap_on_re_us/us_immigration_texas_1)




    hot Justin Bieber in a cool justin bieber songs wallpaper. Backgrounds,justin bieber new
  • Backgrounds,justin bieber new


  • sargon
    02-25 10:09 AM
    LoL. No wonder she got caught. She is not only a thief, she is also stupid.
    :rolleyes:

    Details says your friend and the title says you (used 'I').
    Which is correct. ?



    more...

    house Teen Pop Singer Justin Bieber justin bieber songs wallpaper. JUSTIN BIEBER 2011 WALLPAPER
  • JUSTIN BIEBER 2011 WALLPAPER


  • bkarnik
    10-26 03:33 PM
    My experience, this is at the Mumbai consulate in 2004. At that time they had the drop box in place. I mailed my documents and they returned everything back with my H1 stamped.

    My wife went for her H4 stamping (second stage) in 2005. They asked for all the original documents i.e my I-797 and her I-797 but returned both of the documents back at the end of the interview. I think she had copies with her and they kept those.

    Best bet is to contact VFS and inquire.




    tattoo Music : Justin Bieber justin bieber songs wallpaper. Justin Bieber Kisses Selena
  • Justin Bieber Kisses Selena


  • adde72
    05-22 09:47 PM
    What will happen to people who already made the move hoping to preserve their priority date from previous employer? Isn't this unfair to these folks. Do you think they may be exempt from this? I wish at least.


    I assume USICS will accept the Labor's and I 140 until in the old form until the merit based system was introduced .I assume the transition will be like the introduction of PERM



    more...

    pictures Justin Bieber Wallpaper justin bieber songs wallpaper. Justin Bieber | Justin Bieber
  • Justin Bieber | Justin Bieber


  • pmat
    07-24 03:28 PM
    More details are needed to answer this question better.

    I think that any time is a good time - it is better to start the process early. If the company is paying for the process - what is the harm. He should go ahead... If he is planning to leave the company and is required to sign some type of agreement to start GC process - then it will be a different story.


    One of my good friend asked me this questions yesterday? I did not have an answer for him and wanted to ask if someone could have any suggestions on this.

    Thanks you for your time.

    His company wants to start his EB2 green card process. He was wondering if this a good time to do this? Is it recommended that he delay this process for 6 months or so? He is currently in his 3rd year of H1B.

    Thanks
    -M




    dresses Backgrounds,justin bieber new justin bieber songs wallpaper. Justin+ieber+wallpaper+
  • Justin+ieber+wallpaper+


  • mundada
    11-25 11:50 AM
    As per the lawyers I got advice from

    1> F1 is non-immigrant visa unlike H1B which is dual intent visa.

    2> There is very high likelihood of F1 getting rejected at embassy because I have already shown my intent to immigrate by applying for GC. Hence, they suggested I will have to change status to F1 in the US and not leave the US till I complete education and join another firm on H1B. I decided not to go this path because I go to India almost every year.

    3> For reason stated in <1>, I cannot maintain both F1 and GC application. They suggested that I might slip through if I don't get RFE. However, chances of RFE are high when I would be renewing my EAD at the end of 1 year or dates become current as actually happened in July 07. I am happy I did not go this route.

    4> For reason stated in <1>, I can however maintain both H1B and GC. This means if my company agrees to maintain my H1B and GC, I can take unpaid vacation and go to school full-time. I can then come back at the end of semester and work for the company during winter or summer and return to school full-time. I did not think this was feasible.

    I will be completing my "part-time" MBA in May 08 because of the same reason. I have put part-time in quotes because many of my friends finished in 2 years and I will be finishing in two and half years.

    Finally, the above is my personal opinion and experience and I am not a qualified lawyer. Please consult a qualified lawyer about your particular case.



    more...

    makeup Music pop image wallpaper justin bieber songs wallpaper. Teen Pop Singer Justin Bieber
  • Teen Pop Singer Justin Bieber


  • morchu
    05-10 09:41 PM
    Maybe somebody else from here can answer from their experience. But here is what I know from my readings in USCIS press releases related to the infamous July Fiasco.

    1.
    On July 23rd USCIS published a QA and it specifically addresses the issue regarding Fee.
    ==========================
    Q7: Which fees apply to I-765 and I-131 applications associated with AOS applications filed on or after July 30th under the July Bulletin?
    A7. The fee of $180 for Forms I-765 and the fee of $170 for Form I-131 will remain in effect for those aliens eligible to file an employment-based adjustment of status application pursuant to July Visa Bulletin No. 107. These fees will remain in effect for all such applications filed between July 17 � August 17, 2007.
    ==========================
    You have to keep on paying the fees for i765.

    2.
    What is the confusion here? Do as what the instruction says. It is pretty elaborate.
    Copy of your respective passport pages.
    I think there was some wiki's somewhere listing the documents to send for EAD.

    3. Do as the instruction says.

    HI
    I am planning to file a for a fresh EAD or new EAD.
    I had filed 485 on 08/06/2007.

    Now I have the following questions:

    1) I am confused about the filing fee for EAD. Some say Filing fee is dependent on your 485 filign date.
    For example, on usics website under 'Special Instructions' it says (http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=73ddd59cb7a5d010VgnVCM10000048f3d6a1RCR D)
    "If you filed a Form I-485, Application to Register Permanent Residence or Adjust Status, on July 30, 2007, or after, then no fee is required to file a request for employment authorization on Form I-765. You may file the I-765 concurrently with your I-485, or you may submit the I-765 at a later date."
    Does that mean I donot have to pay any fee to USICS for EAD application?

    2)What are the documents I have to submit along with I-485 receipt, I-94 copy & 2 photos?
    On the I-765Instr document it says
    "You must submit a copy of your Federal Government-issued identity document, such as a passport showing your picture, name and date of birth; a birth certificate with photo ID; a visa issued by a foreign consulate; or a national ID document with photo and/or fingerprint.The identity document photocopy must clearly show the facial feature of the applicant and the boigraphical information."
    Which document I should provide as per the above statement?

    3)What is the EAD application current processing time for Nebraska as I am in California and have to apply to NSC(Nebraska)?

    Thanks in advance.




    girlfriend Justin Bieber Kisses Selena justin bieber songs wallpaper. justin bieber wallpaper 2010.
  • justin bieber wallpaper 2010.


  • kedrex
    01-14 11:29 AM
    kedrex: How do you say your case is current...Your profile says Jan 06 EB2....the VB is stating Jan 22, 2005

    I filed another 485 which was family based and is current now.... I had to withdraw my employment based 485 because one cannot have 2 485s at the same time.

    Thanks again to everyone for the suggestions.




    hairstyles Justin Bieber Wallpapers Music justin bieber songs wallpaper. Justin Bieber iPhone Wallpaper
  • Justin Bieber iPhone Wallpaper


  • santb1975
    12-10 08:17 AM
    For question 2 - you just have to put a reminder for yourself and make a contribution of 10$ every month to donations at immigrationvoice.org. May be this can be done on par with the rent/ mortgage/ credit card bill/car payment that happens every month

    Hello-

    1) Is it possible to allow minimum ONE TIME contributions like $10?
    2) Is it possible to allow minimum RECURRING contributions like $10?

    When I am talking to my friends, we felt that the above things increase the
    Contributions. We are also thinking that it is easy to ask friends to contribute if there are no limits on the contributions.

    If I am correct there are more than 25,000 Members. If there are 10% of active members and each contribute $10 we get another $25000 that is required for the Bill.

    My Contributions:
    $50 Recurring Contributions from Nov 07.
    Contributed $100 for the DC Rally.
    $25 to the local Northern California Chapter in Oct 07.
    Contributed to AILF $100 during the July visa bulletin time.




    gccube
    04-08 12:01 PM
    and they gave a consistent reply all the three times that my NC is cleared. But I agree that there are no guarantees.

    As per them the NC was initiated on Aug1st 2007. So probably the 180 day rule should cover me.




    pappu
    09-18 10:37 AM
    Healthcare reforms and their covering of "illegal aliens" in question.

    Both are non-issue in this forum!

    Both Healthcare reform and undocumented in question are issues that affect everyone on this forum. The healthcare bill is also important before CIR happens. The posts by blogfeeds are very helpful if you wish to know what is happening around you that affect your immigration issue and what others who work in the immigration area think.

    People need to stop thinking narrowly about their EB3I PDs and visa bulletins only. If we wish to do advocacy effort, a good understanding of politics, current events that affect immigration reform is very important. Our community needs to read more about the political process, how to do advocacy efforts more than discussing EB2vsEB3 fights, tracking or sending junk emails to lawmakers. It only shows our ignorance of American political process.If we do any effort without understanding the political process, it will do us more harm than good.



    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario en la entrada