sábado, 11 de junio de 2011

mark zuckerberg girlfriend images

images mark zuckerberg with girlfriend. Mark Zuckerberg — I Fear My mark zuckerberg girlfriend images. Mark+zuckerberg+girlfriend
  • Mark+zuckerberg+girlfriend


  • sathyaraj
    12-12 12:40 PM
    Do not worry too much about your role change, because when you are using AC21 you need to be in same or similar job as specified in ONET job codes.

    If you are a systems analyst, then you can potential work as a business analyst also. As the job duties for systems analyst includes some of the activities performed by BA. It is the job duties which have more waitage.

    http://www.onetcodeconnector.org/ccreport/15-1051.00

    If you refer the link above, all software jobs (except Management) starts with 15.XXXX as job code. So long as you stay with that you are fine.




    wallpaper Mark+zuckerberg+girlfriend mark zuckerberg girlfriend images. facebook mark zuckerberg girlfriend. Mark Zuckerberg and Priscilla
  • facebook mark zuckerberg girlfriend. Mark Zuckerberg and Priscilla


  • mlkedave
    03-06 06:37 PM
    o and paddy why isn't klabboration in kirupa lab?




    mark zuckerberg girlfriend images. mark zuckerberg chinese girlfriend. Mark Zuckerberg is still
  • mark zuckerberg chinese girlfriend. Mark Zuckerberg is still


  • snathan
    05-19 06:57 PM
    I am also travelling with the family in June for a couple of months !

    the murthy link and this thread over all is helpful !

    Our company's lawyer mentioned that if the 485 gets approved while abroad then when I come back I just tell the officer at the entry point that I was out and do not have the card in hand. So I enter using AP.


    I also asked him (and in another thread here ) if I can have the card mailed to India by a friend and he said yes, I can do that if I am comfortable with it.

    On a different note , one other person mentioned to me that one has to be in the US when the 485 application is approved or else they can reject the application, but that does not sound true and nor I have heard anything like that from the lawyer or in any of the forums !!

    Then whats the purpose of AP....?




    2011 facebook mark zuckerberg girlfriend. Mark Zuckerberg and Priscilla mark zuckerberg girlfriend images. mark zuckerberg chinese girlfriend. If I were Mark Zuckerberg#39;s
  • mark zuckerberg chinese girlfriend. If I were Mark Zuckerberg#39;s


  • tabletpc
    07-29 10:59 PM
    If the applicant has US degree its good to goto canand for stamping as it will be easy for them to varify degree documents.

    Even i was scared...2 years back when i went to calgary for stamping. But having a US degree did help me. Later many of my frinds who din't had US degree had problems from cananda.

    If u r going to canada its better to go with a approved h1B(I797) rather than directly asking them for extension.

    Yes if it gets rejected...u need to take an appointment in india and return to US.



    more...

    mark zuckerberg girlfriend images. Mark Zuckerberg Girlfriend
  • Mark Zuckerberg Girlfriend


  • kumar1
    07-31 01:59 PM
    Both same employer

    What will happen if everything is same but employers are different? Please shed some light.




    mark zuckerberg girlfriend images. mark zuckerberg girlfriend
  • mark zuckerberg girlfriend


  • saketh555
    08-20 03:51 PM
    Online information say Indian passport renewal takes around 10 - 15 days but it is usually done much quicker. I received my passport in less than 2 weeks(7 business days if i remember correctly) from Chicago, offcourse i mailed all documents.
    Good luck.



    more...

    mark zuckerberg girlfriend images. mark zuckerberg girlfriend
  • mark zuckerberg girlfriend


  • GotGC??
    01-12 05:29 PM
    I understand this topic has been discussed ad nauseam, so I'm not raising this issue per se. I do not know where we stand on the likelihood of this provision getting passed by Feb 15th, but I do know that the Core group must be trying their best to get some provisions along these lines.

    But just in case the "AOS without current PD" is seen as too big a change by the law makers or its sponsors in the undustry, I think it might be worthwhile to consider some of its watered-down alternatives. The law makers themselves may have a perception of this provision "creating a log jam at the AOS stage", not unlike the (mis)perception of some of IV members themselves!

    Some alternatives are:
    (a) Ability to file I-485 if the I-140 has been approved for X years, or if the I-140 has been pending for Y years (this is similar the provision of the ability to file H1 extensions beyond 6 years if a labor is pending). The advantage of this provision is that this will sound familiar with an already existing law; and will let the floodgates to AOS slowly and in a more controlled manner.

    (b) Ability to file I-485 if the PD is within N years of the published PD in the Visa Bulletin. For example, assuming N = 2 years, India EB3 with PD 5/11/03 and India EB2 01/08/05 can file. Again this has the advantage of a more controlled entry via the Visa Bulletin, but at least it'll start clearing the queue and people can get their EAD, FBI name check, while waiting for the visa numbers to be available.

    (c) If an Labor has been approved for X years
    (d) If the alien has been on H1 for Y years
    or a combination of any of the above

    Please understand that I whole heartedly support the "AOS without current PD" provision; it's just that it would be wise to be ready with some alternatives should the need arise.




    2010 mark zuckerberg chinese girlfriend. Mark Zuckerberg is still mark zuckerberg girlfriend images. mark zuckerberg with girlfriend. Mark Zuckerberg — I Fear My
  • mark zuckerberg with girlfriend. Mark Zuckerberg — I Fear My


  • sagar_nyc
    08-10 04:51 PM
    WOW Man It's Awesome news .. Congratulations
    \

    Guys,
    I am happy to share with you all that I applied my 485 on 1 week of June and it got approved today.

    My PD was dec 2005. eb3. India.

    Thought i would share with you all.:)



    more...

    mark zuckerberg girlfriend images. Mark Zuckerberg with
  • Mark Zuckerberg with


  • sledge_hammer
    02-22 12:46 PM
    By filing an I-140 you have shown an intent to immigrate and hence you will not be able to file for an F-1 from outside the country (my personal opinion). However, since you probably do not need to re-enter the country on F-1, you do not have to prove to the official at the consulate that you will return to your home country. So my guess would be you can change to F-1 from within US. BUT, you can forego your H-1B, attain AOS pending status, and attend school.

    I think you should consult an attorney.

    To all Experts/Gurus, please advice on this issue.

    I hold a H-1B status as well as I-485 Adjustment of Status Pending.
    I am the primary applicant in this Eb-2 petition PD July 2006. I am with the same employer for the past four years and they are the sponsor of the green card petition as well.

    I have got admit to PhD in EECS at MIT (Top program in US) and would like to pursue that option.

    1. Can i continue full time PhD on my I-485 pending visa status? The PhD will be a natural progression of my current research job with my employer.
    2. Do i need to change to a F-1 Visa? From what i understand, I think one cannot change from I-485 to F-1.
    3. From what i understand, i can keep my I-485 pending status while doing full time study provided i have an offer from my current employer/other employer willing to hire me upon approval of the I-485. Is this correct?
    4. Regarding the procedure to do this, do i need to get an offer in writing from my current employer/future employer before i start the full time study? Or do i need to get this written offer from the employer if and when i receive an RFE from USCIS?
    5. Do i need to proactively invoke AC21 for doing this and let USCIS know?
    6. How long do i need to stay with the employer once my I-485 is approved? I hear 6 months as a good period.
    7. If the I-485 gets approved in the middle of a semester, how soon do i need to start working for the employer?
    8. Any other creative ideas to sail through this like keep engagement with current employer say by consulting few hours a week etc.?
    9. Do i have any realistic chance of I-485 approval before September 2009? From the recent infopass, i was told that name check, FP check, background check are done but my FP have expired. I was told that i will receive a FP notice but i don't know when.

    These might have already been discussed in previous threads, but i would appreciate response from experts/gurus.

    Thanks.




    hair mark zuckerberg chinese girlfriend. If I were Mark Zuckerberg#39;s mark zuckerberg girlfriend images. mark zuckerberg girlfriend
  • mark zuckerberg girlfriend


  • ashiqman
    06-24 03:04 PM
    I work for a very small start-up American firm. The company has been in business since 1 year. Even I have been with the company (full-time) for approximately the same amount of time. Unfortunately, the company has not been able to make any revenues in this 1 year. I am planning to visit India in May and if I do, I will have to get my H1 restamped, since my old visa has expired. In this forum, I have seen some instances of rejection/hold on H1B stamping. Taking that into account and given the situation of my company (although genuine and still having enough funds to run), is it worth taking the risk? I will be appearing for an interview in Mumbai. Any info in this regard will be really helpful to me. Thanks in advance.



    more...

    mark zuckerberg girlfriend images. mark zuckerberg college girlfriend. mark zuckerberg with his
  • mark zuckerberg college girlfriend. mark zuckerberg with his


  • same_old_guy
    08-16 03:11 PM
    1) The company has to send a letter to USCIS to withdraw the I-129.
    2) It can withdraw at any time before or after approval. In fact it wont matter to you if you never work for the company.
    3) If USCIS rejects it, as in not selected in lottery, you will get back USCIS fee. If you withdraw it there is no refund. In any case, you dont get back lawyer's fee.
    4) Withdraw can be done anytime.
    5) No form. The company has to send a letter in letterhead stating the receipt number, asking to revoke the application.
    6) I dont think USCIS sends any confirmation if H1 is revoked by employer. In any case of H1, you dont have to worry so much. It's all responsibility of the company. It's perfectly valid to have more than 1 H1 at any time.




    hot Mark Zuckerberg Girlfriend mark zuckerberg girlfriend images. mark zuckerberg girlfriend jessica. Mark Zuckerberg Ex Girlfriend Jessica
  • mark zuckerberg girlfriend jessica. Mark Zuckerberg Ex Girlfriend Jessica


  • peer123
    04-17 09:19 AM
    Check the directory of occupational titles and ensure the new and old jobs have the same / very close occupational code. You can find it on the DOL website. Duties is one thing, but the code is also important.

    I did check, job code is 13-1111.00. the two titles used in labor cert are principal management consultant -system analysis - this is primary
    and system analysis - mentioned in related occupation

    the approval job code is 13-1111.00 - the new title i am getting is system analyst.



    more...

    house facebook mark zuckerberg mark zuckerberg girlfriend images. mark zuckerberg chinese girlfriend. Mark Zuckerberg, the founder
  • mark zuckerberg chinese girlfriend. Mark Zuckerberg, the founder


  • ashokmohan
    06-07 01:55 PM
    Transaction ID: 7WK494028G568634H




    tattoo mark zuckerberg girlfriend mark zuckerberg girlfriend images. Mark Zuckerberg-Youngest
  • Mark Zuckerberg-Youngest


  • indianabacklog
    06-27 08:56 AM
    If an A# has been assigned it will be in the beneficiary box of the I140 approval notice. Not everyone has been given one it would appear. If you have not leave that box on the forms blank.



    more...

    pictures mark zuckerberg girlfriend mark zuckerberg girlfriend images. mark zuckerberg with girlfriend. mark zuckerberg with; mark zuckerberg with
  • mark zuckerberg with girlfriend. mark zuckerberg with; mark zuckerberg with


  • tabletpc
    08-27 11:46 AM
    I was under a foolish assumption that with pendidng PR for canada i can't appy for visitors visa. Good that i decided to clarify here.

    Will start working towards it....

    Thank U ALL....




    dresses mark zuckerberg girlfriend jessica. Mark Zuckerberg Ex Girlfriend Jessica mark zuckerberg girlfriend images. More Mark Zuckerberg
  • More Mark Zuckerberg


  • bablata2007
    11-27 04:01 PM
    Thanks for the information. Definitely helpful. I will keep an eye open for any other information on these sticky situations.



    more...

    makeup Mark Zuckerberg with mark zuckerberg girlfriend images. facebook mark zuckerberg
  • facebook mark zuckerberg


  • waitnwatch
    12-12 03:18 PM
    I have personal experience with this correction. I entered through LA and they marked my wife's I-94 card with the date of expiry of passport. Apparently they should be marking it till the end of the I-797 expiry. Anyway I went to Denver Airport and got a fresh I-94. Those guys were helpful. Only thing is they tried to tell me that the I-94 date didn't matter as I had I-797 till a future date. I kind of persisted politely and they changed it so that I had "peace of mind". Anyway it is always better to get inconsistencies corrected earlier than later. You never know!




    girlfriend Mark Zuckerberg-Youngest mark zuckerberg girlfriend images. Mark Zuckerberg kisses
  • Mark Zuckerberg kisses


  • Nikith77
    02-20 06:03 PM
    Hi

    To best of my knowledge
    A1. H1
    A2. no time limit.
    A3. Yes she needs H1 Stamping.
    A4. You can reapply H4 for her

    If I am wrong please correct me.




    hairstyles mark zuckerberg college girlfriend. mark zuckerberg with his mark zuckerberg girlfriend images. mark zuckerberg girlfriend
  • mark zuckerberg girlfriend


  • bodhi_tree
    12-15 12:07 PM
    he can get a 3 yr extension no matter what because I am assuming that he will go through PERM and have his I140 approved through the new company in a year or so.
    the only benefit of the old I140 is to port the Priority Date.

    Could you elaborate ? Did you mean I'll eventually get a 3 year extension after I run out of 6 year term (assuming the new company files perm and the retrogression is still there then..) OR did you mean I can get 3 years right now ?




    vin13
    12-02 01:21 PM
    We had a emergency situation last year. We had already filed our AP documents a couple of months ago but had not been approved. We went to USCIS office and showed hospital letter as a proof for emergency. They made us fill a new application and AP was approved in 1 day.
    If you do not get help in one of the offices, try your luck at another USCIS office.




    karan2004m
    12-18 03:19 PM
    I filed for I-140/485 concurrently in Aug 2007. I got all receipts & EAD/FP done in November. Waiting for AP.

    I see in my 485 status online, one LUD was on 12/15, other on 12/18 today. What is it? My PD is 2007 so I dont know why so many LUDs recently. Is there something to worry about?



    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario en la entrada