martes, 14 de junio de 2011

rose wallpaper 2011

images derrick rose wallpaper 2011 rose wallpaper 2011. derrick rose wallpaper 2011
  • derrick rose wallpaper 2011


  • deepakjain
    02-24 11:14 AM
    Hi,

    Recently, I applied for H1 extension (change of employer) at Mumbai COnsulate. The Visa officer said all my documents are good but still issued me a yellow form that says that administrative process is required for my case. She gave me back my passport and the yellow form. The application is pending.

    I have a valid EAD and AP. Is it possible for me to abandon the H1 process and enter US on EAD and AP.

    I am looking for legal expertise here.

    Thanks.

    I was on the same boat in NOV at mumbai consulate, had an EAD and AP but went for stamping.

    My attorney told me to wait until I get through the admin processing rather then using my AP. I did not cross question him on this and after 3 weeks I received an e-mail from the consulate to submit my passport and get my visa stamped.

    Best of Luck,
    Deepak




    wallpaper derrick rose wallpaper 2011 rose wallpaper 2011. derrick rose wallpaper 2011.
  • derrick rose wallpaper 2011.


  • TheCanadian
    11-06 03:06 AM
    Eat all of that AJ!




    rose wallpaper 2011. derrick rose wallpaper 2011.
  • derrick rose wallpaper 2011.


  • adibhatla
    06-16 11:59 AM
    I think people should refrain from making congressional enquiries just to get a status update on their case. It should be used only under special circumstances, RFE, rejection, etc.

    If everyone starts doing this, these congressional offices will just not entertain our genuine requests anymore.

    If you really need to check just the status, take an Infopass.

    Just my 2 cents.

    va_dude

    Thanks Dude. I am in a rejection situation (of I485) here and had opened an MTR in December' 08, haven't heard since them from USCIS.

    Regards

    MA




    2011 derrick rose wallpaper 2011. rose wallpaper 2011. Red Rose Wallpaper 2011.
  • Red Rose Wallpaper 2011.


  • maddipati1
    01-13 01:31 AM
    see below next to ur Qs.

    Hello Immi Gurus,
    Our Division is in very bad situation and we are expecting some lay off's in next few weeks. I am working on h1b now but my 485 is pending for more than 180 days and have Valid EAD which I didn't use so far. following are my question:

    1) If I get laid off and my employer cancels the h1b, Am i out of status?
    NO. ur status is AOS. u can here until a decision is made on ur 485 app

    2) Can they cancel my approved i 140?
    They can, but won't impact you since u already filed 485 and 180 past. make sure u get the 140 approval notice ASAP from ur employer.

    3) I am planning to use EAD for my next job, How much time do I have to find a new job to be in Status?
    Until a decision is made on ur 485. the only requirement is that when they ask you, u should be able to provide an offer letter from any future employer for same or similar job.
    normally they ask for this letter when ur PD is current or when they started pre-adjudicating ur 485 app.


    Thanks so much for all your help, Thanks ...



    All my input is based on what i read on forums. i highly recommend to consult an attorney.

    This is the basic stuff about GC n 485. u should spend some time to read forums and immi websites.

    The first and most imp thing you should do is try get 140 approval notice, GC job description and as much possible documentation from your employer and take that to an attorney.

    also imp is getting an offer letter even for future employment with matching job.



    more...

    rose wallpaper 2011. derrick rose wallpaper 2011.
  • derrick rose wallpaper 2011.


  • GC_1000Watt
    05-23 02:25 PM
    AFAIK DS 156 and DS !57 are no longer required. These have been replaced with DS 160.

    My last experience in Mumbai consulate was 2 years back after I changed job and went to India. My experience was very good -- not a single question asked . An Indian lady called me and said your Visa is issued. Collected Passport in evening at VFS Office (BTW, there is a very long queue for passport collection)

    However, I do not work for consulting company, never worked for any Desi Consulting and I already had a couple of H1 and L1 visa stamps in my passport.
    I am travelling again now but avoiding the hassle of stamping. Returning with current stamp whcih will be valid for 10 more days after my return (I already have the extended 797)
    You were right in saying that DS 156 & DS 157 is no longer required. Here is the link
    General Information- Consulate General of the United States Mumbai, India (http://mumbai.usconsulate.gov/general_information.html)

    BTW what is this PIMS thing? Do I have to do anything regarding PIMS before taking the apoointment for VISA interview or before/during the actual interview?




    rose wallpaper 2011. derrick rose wallpaper 2011
  • derrick rose wallpaper 2011


  • Jerrome
    04-08 02:56 PM
    Total EB2 Primary applicants 21,843 (http://www.dhs.gov/ximgtn/statistics/publications/LPR07.shtm)

    EB2 ROW and EB2 Mexico were current full last year.. So take out 3000 visas for primary. It leaves 17000 Primary to share between India and China.

    Even if it is 50% share, it would be 8500 primary applicants for india and china.

    Still the PD for India did not move beyond December 2003.

    I don't know man.. How many pending applications are there before 2004 for india EB2.



    more...

    rose wallpaper 2011. white rose wallpaper 2011
  • white rose wallpaper 2011


  • Sakthisagar
    05-19 09:27 AM
    That is really an irony.. Mexican President have to meet The President to initate CIR. so what bout our incompetent do nothing puppet Indian Prime Minister? Probably he was the first honoured in the White house did he spoke about Immigration, EB-immigration in particular. As an Indian citizen NRI's we have every right to ask him.

    I read a poem by V.Sundaram about our incompetent do nothing PM of India (


    We have a �powerless� Prime Minister
    Who often declares
    I know nothing about Spectrum Scam,
    I do nothing about Spectrum Scam,
    I do not know that I do nothing,
    I do not want to know,
    That I Know Nothing and Do Nothing,
    I do not want to know,
    That I do not want to do what I am not doing.

    Why should I know anything,
    When my supreme �Secular� leader,
    Omnipotent Omnipresent Omniscient,
    Mother Superior Super Star
    Anoints everything,
    Announces everything,
    Applauds everything,
    Approves everything,
    Knows everything,
    Detects everything,
    Directs everything ,
    Does everything.
    For you and me and all
    Is she not EVERYTHING?
    Pleads the Prime Minion Blue Turban :(




    2010 derrick rose wallpaper 2011. rose wallpaper 2011. derrick rose wallpaper 2011
  • derrick rose wallpaper 2011


  • skark
    03-03 09:53 AM
    what am I missing here? other than the hassle of getting paper copies filled out/ printed and the advantage of getting a refund a few weeks earlier, what is the advantage of e-filing?

    Those are pretty desirable advantages plus there is a chance that your mail could be lost and there is no confirmation with paper filing!

    Anyway I efiled it and it was accepted as well. I had no response from IRS regarding the letter we sent about getting a new SSN!



    more...

    rose wallpaper 2011. derrick rose wallpaper 2011.
  • derrick rose wallpaper 2011.


  • chaukas
    08-28 11:39 AM
    I hope this helps.




    hair Red Rose Wallpaper 2011. rose wallpaper 2011. Derrick Rose WallPapers 1.0
  • Derrick Rose WallPapers 1.0


  • NKR
    05-08 03:20 PM
    My opinion:

    Well, can the Java Programmer walk the ramp and pull it off like a professional model? Their work is a lot harder than it appears on the outside taking into account the success rate among models. Considering that even school kids can write excellent java programs, if we still want to consider the Java programmer as "highly skilled", then so are models.

    Giselle Bundchen is worth half a billion dollars or somewhere in that range.

    Btw, I am in the programming line myself in case someone thinks I have a problem with programmers. But I wouldn't mind swapping places with a successful model ;)

    The words �highly skilled� have been the most misrepresented words. H1s is not only for highly skilled and not all programmers are highly skilled but some are�

    These words have been used by pro and anti-immigrants alike in equal measure. One group wants an increase in H1 saying that US has shortage of skilled labor. The other group ridicules this statement that even kids can do programming.

    �H1 is not only for highly skilled and it is not only for programmers�



    more...

    rose wallpaper 2011. derrick rose wallpaper 2011
  • derrick rose wallpaper 2011


  • techbuyer77
    06-20 01:13 PM
    However if you also apply for EAD, then maybe you have to join the ex employer who files your 485 at least during the intial 180 days after 485 is filed, please do check with your lawyer.

    Not really as GC is for future job; if 180 days have past you are ok even to change your intent even if you never worked for the first employer.




    hot derrick rose wallpaper 2011. rose wallpaper 2011. derrick rose wallpaper 2011.
  • derrick rose wallpaper 2011.


  • raysaikat
    05-30 10:40 PM
    Thanks a lot for the information.
    I am just concerned about the fact that I do not have a job and have been unemployed for more than the 90 day OPT period. I'm not sure what my status is,given such a scenario.
    Thanks!

    You are allowed a maximum of 90 days of unemployment during the 12 month OPT period. After that, you are accumulating out of status days. I do not know what is the penalty for out of status days --- typically more than 180 days of out of status days are bad.

    http://edocket.access.gpo.gov/2008/E8-7427.htm
    2. Periods of Unemployment During OPT
    DHS regulations currently define the period of an F-1 student's
    status as the time the student is pursuing a full course of study at an
    SEVP-certified school or engaging in authorized post-completion OPT. 8
    CFR 214.2(f)(5). They do not specify how much time the student may be
    unemployed, making it difficult to determine when an unemployed student
    on post-completion OPT violates the requirements for remaining in F-1
    status. As status during OPT is based on the premise that the F-1
    student is working, there must be a limit on unemployment, just as the
    F-1 student's period in school is based on the premise that he is
    actually pursuing a full-time course of study, and there are limits on
    how often the student can reduce his course load. An F-1 student who
    drops out of school or does not pursue a full-time course of study
    loses status; an F-1 student with OPT who is unemployed for a
    significant period should similarly put his status in jeopardy.
    Therefore, this rule specifies an aggregate maximum allowed period of
    unemployment of 90 days for students on 12-month OPT. This maximum
    period increases by 30 days for F-1 students who have an approved 17-
    month OPT period. In addition to clarifying the student's status, this
    measure allows time for job searches or a break when switching
    employers.

    http://www.ice.gov/sevis/updates_postcompletion_opt.htm#_Toc174419546
    4.9. Unemployment time

    The time spent without a qualifying job during post-completion OPT. Except as noted in the section on what counts as time unemployed, each day that the student is not employed in a qualifying job, is counted toward the limit on unemployment time. The limit is 90 days for students on post-completion OPT including those with a cap gap extension, except that students with a STEM OPT extension are given an additional 30 days of unemployment time for a maximum of 120 days.



    more...

    house rose wallpaper 2011. derrick rose wallpaper 2011. Rose Wallpaper
  • Rose Wallpaper


  • skagitswimmer
    May 21st, 2007, 01:15 PM
    Another option - which I would try after the air bulb but before I try any cleaning solution is a soft brush designed for the purpose. Some people swear by art brushes but I sprang for one of the electronic "spinner brushes" sold by Arctic Butterfly which makes a variety of sensor cleaning products all of which are expensive.




    tattoo derrick rose wallpaper 2011 rose wallpaper 2011. derrick rose wallpaper 2011
  • derrick rose wallpaper 2011


  • milind70
    07-24 08:39 PM
    Somebody told me that I can get a letter from Indian consulate certifying by Date of Birth using my passport and I can use that in place of the Birth certificate for 485 ?? IS this true, if yes, will this be accepted by USCIS ??

    In the first case if I proceed as of now and when I get an RFE, what should I do ???


    Thanks
    In most of the case Birth Certificates issued by Consulates are not accepted USCIS.Submit you Birth certificate along with two affidavits you should be fine.



    more...

    pictures white rose wallpaper 2011 rose wallpaper 2011. derrick rose wallpaper 2011.
  • derrick rose wallpaper 2011.


  • eastindia
    09-14 02:18 PM
    There are less than 1000 replies in the I-485 voting thread and no money is required...how do you plan to sell 20K tickets to only a few "active" members?

    I agree with you. On that thread people are complaining that they should not have to register to vote. How do you expect them to spend time taking out their credit card, entering the 16 digits using keyboard and hit the submit button really hard.

    You are asking Desis to give $10. Forget it. They would spend $10 on Mango Lassi for themselves.




    dresses derrick rose wallpaper 2011. rose wallpaper 2011. derrick rose wallpaper 2011
  • derrick rose wallpaper 2011


  • sankar_203
    04-01 05:51 PM
    hey zcool be cool man..

    i did 4 years of bs and 2 years of MS in US and this is my 10th year in US..i am not desperate for GC..but living here for too long and standing in the back of the line..just trying to move ahead in the line..common man don't get pissed off..help out here..



    more...

    makeup derrick rose wallpaper 2011. rose wallpaper 2011. rose wallpaper 2011. derrick
  • rose wallpaper 2011. derrick


  • raysaikat
    05-30 01:22 PM
    Hi,
    I am on OPT till August 2009.
    However my F1 visa expires May 30 2009.
    Also I do not have a job at present.

    Does my OPT override the F1 visa expiration?Can I stay legally in the US till August even if I do not have a job?

    Worried,
    P

    The visa stamp on your passport does not determine your status once you are inside USA. Visa stamp on the passport is used just for entering the US. It is like a movie ticket. You will need the visa stamp on the passport only if you go out and need to come back again. The expiry date on the visa stamp simply means you cannot use that stamp to enter US after that date.

    Once you are inside US, usually it is I-94 that determines how long you can stay. In the case of F1, usually I-94 says D/S, which means "Duration of Status" --- i.e., as long as your F1 status holds according to I-20, you are good. OPT is a part of F1. So as long as you do not stay beyond the date of OPT expiration, you are good.




    girlfriend derrick rose wallpaper 2011 rose wallpaper 2011. derrick rose wallpaper 2011.
  • derrick rose wallpaper 2011.


  • GCBy3000
    02-06 05:09 PM
    I have seen lots of thread talking about filing 485 and getting EAD and having the opportunity to jump jobs. I faced a unique situation where I realized being on H1 is lot better than having EAD and invoking AC21. Correct me if I am wrong.

    H1B:

    1. Spouse cannot work.
    2. Do not worry about 485 rejection.
    3. Jump companies and go up the ladder as you are in H1 and not in EAD and still port the PD. THIS IS VERY USEFUL. CORRECT ME IF I AM WRONG.
    4. No expenses for the employee for H1 related issues ( legally).
    5. Stamping required. But only once in three years if you get 3 year extn after 140 approval.

    EAD / AC21:

    1. Spouse can work.
    2. Invoke AC21, but you have to switch to similar job. This is very frustrating if you are looking to go up the ladder.
    3. If you dont have any time left in your first 6 years of H1, you will be in big trouble if your 485 gets rejected for unknown reasons.
    4. No stamping, but advance parole required.
    5. Spend yearly on parole, EAD.

    Anything else to be added to the above list?




    hairstyles derrick rose wallpaper 2011 rose wallpaper 2011. derrick rose wallpaper 2011
  • derrick rose wallpaper 2011


  • vikki76
    06-17 01:13 PM
    Hello,
    While I understand that there is legal limit on number of times AC21 can be invoked assuming it for similar job transfer, but I was wondering if some one on this forum has changed job multiple times after 180 days of 485 filing.
    My husband recently changed companies for same job profile after 180 days of filing 485 and having I140 approved, but now job is not what he initially expected (in fact lot different in terms of work and responsibility) , so he is now on lookout for another change in same profile.
    His title in both jobs is Sr Software Engineer.

    He is the primary applicant, and has 3 three years of H1-B extension. Is there any chances for RFE? His lawyer at current company did send AC21 letter to USCIS.




    BornConfused
    07-03 11:04 AM
    Texas service center. I think they move much faster than Nebraska.




    sc3
    08-09 02:42 PM
    Only 45 votes so far. EB3-I people dont have 5 seconds to vote even, how can we expect any help from Govt.

    Come on give EB3ers a break. 2 things. it is weekend, and secondly a lot will not be excessively active because there is nothing in the horizon for us to look forward to.



    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario en la entrada