sábado, 18 de junio de 2011

long hair styles 2011

images long hair styles 2011 for prom long hair styles 2011. Medium hairstyles, medium
  • Medium hairstyles, medium


  • lostinus
    07-17 06:56 PM
    Great job IV team. Congratulations. Thanks a million.

    Contributed $100 today. Pledge to put more in every quarter.




    wallpaper Medium hairstyles, medium long hair styles 2011. long hair styles for 2011 men.
  • long hair styles for 2011 men.


  • abhijitp
    11-14 09:19 PM
    Some folks are disappointed with the latest bulletin? Well, what else were you expecting?
    And why should you care? One of IV's goals is to abolish retrogression and take away all the glamor associated with priority dates and visa bulletins! So, wake up if you haven't already... join your state chapter, and become an active member!




    long hair styles 2011. long hair styles 2011 for
  • long hair styles 2011 for


  • sbmallik
    09-01 09:32 AM
    If you live ourside of US and work for an non-US Company then you are not in H-1B; you will be in Spanish resident visa status. However, on your return to the previous company in the US, you can recepture the time spend in Spain on your H-1B visa.

    I would try to explore the remote working options from Spain for the US employer.




    2011 long hair styles for 2011 men. long hair styles 2011. hairstyles 2011 women long
  • hairstyles 2011 women long


  • DyersEve
    10-21 01:05 AM
    Alright i did a little work on the picture, and im not sure if it is better or worse so tell me what you guys think.

    http://teamnerd.tripod.com/random/images2.txt



    more...

    long hair styles 2011. hot long hairstyles 2011 prom.
  • hot long hairstyles 2011 prom.


  • willy007
    10-19 09:22 AM
    Is there a way to change from the previous employer's attorney to NO attorney at all and request all future correspondence sent directly to the applicant?

    thanks.




    long hair styles 2011. hairstyles 2011 for women long
  • hairstyles 2011 for women long


  • superdude
    07-31 07:18 PM
    Hi All,

    We are planning to goto canada for our H1 visa extension (actually i changed my job to new employer also). My H1 visa expires on Sept 31st 2007.
    We are planning to go in August 2007 itself.

    Lets say if our h1 extension is rejected or some issue what will be our status?
    Can we come back to US and plan for our india travel or we have to leave to india from there itself?

    I heard that mexico has different rules?

    Thanks for your help.
    Got stamped twice in Canada. I have MS from USA. When I went for the second time my friend came along with me who did not have a degree from US. He also got the VISA.
    There was couple came for H1 renewal and for H4-H1. His wife could not get H4-H1 as she was having a degree in Commerce and working for a small consulting comp. VO gave her H4. I did not know the actual details of her case though.



    more...

    long hair styles 2011. 2011 Long Hairstyles,2011
  • 2011 Long Hairstyles,2011


  • desi485
    08-12 12:54 PM
    in my case, the local municipal corp in india denied providing non-avaibility certificate. Because my birth is registered and I do have birth cerficate, but instead of wrong date as in your case, in my case the first name is wrong. I had my birth-name on the birth certificate which is not un-common in india. Before I started pre-school, all my cerficates from that point onwards have my current legal name.

    I did not specified YES in the column where it asks if you were known by anyother name in 485.

    The only glitch is a first-name in birth cert is diff. from my current legal name. the name of parents, date, timing, family name, birth place and everything else is true and correctly mentioned.

    how much chances do you see for me to get an RFE on this?

    My lawyer told me to submit Affdevits from my parents which I did, along with original birth certificate with wrong first name. My parents also mentioned that I was given a pet-name at the time of birth, and then decided for my current legal name. I know this is complicated...

    I found 'usa consulate' in UK website talking about such case. It suggests to have affidevits, and EARLY school records, affidevit from priests etc. who performed any religious naming ceremonies etc as the acceptable documents.

    I am keeping my fingers crossed.




    2010 long hair styles 2011 for long hair styles 2011. long hair styles 2011 for prom
  • long hair styles 2011 for prom


  • ChainReaction
    04-02 04:09 PM
    If an RFE has been issues, it will show up on the USCIS case status website when you type in your receipt number.


    Thanks a_yaja for UR reply :)



    more...

    long hair styles 2011. long hair styles for 2011.
  • long hair styles for 2011.


  • royus77
    05-22 04:31 PM
    Good question , I also want to know more on this as i am thinking of moving . Is there any hard date where USICS stop accepting I 140 petitions ?




    hair hairstyles 2011 women long long hair styles 2011. long haircuts 2011 for women.
  • long haircuts 2011 for women.


  • dontcareanymore
    08-24 11:50 AM
    I lost the hope of GC after working 10 years in US because my GC is not approving.

    Is it possible to file case against my employer and ask to return money that they deduct from me for GC and the % that they earned from me in last 8 years. I joined my employer for smooth GC process but even my I140 is not approved. My labor went to backlog. Once labor approved than I140 is pending for last 30 months. USCIS is trying to find out that my company is legitimate or not.
    Do not argue how I know that I140 is pending because of company. Please let what is process to inform USCIS about my employer. My company files GC so that no one should leave the company. Employer gives hope about GC but I140 never approves. What all evidence I have to collect so that I can prove against my employer. Please suggest.

    Settle down. You seem frustrated and perhaps justifiably so. But you are trying to blame every thing on the employer ( I am in no way trying to support fraudulent employers as much as I don't support fraudulent employees).

    I did not check your PD. You will get your day....stay calm.

    At least based on your post you agreed to get a percentage of your billing rate and agreed to pay for the GC expenses. [I don't think it is illegal (now) for employees to pay for GC expenses]. Your employer does not have control on how long the process would take and apparently they had spent money processing your GC.

    Based on the facts you gave :

    1) Your employer has been paying more than the salary mentioned in your contract.
    2) You don't have any proof that you paid them for GC process.
    3) You did not provide any information that suggests they are willfully delaying your case.

    What do you think are the grounds on which you can go against them ? I guess you are free to leave the company any time if you think you are making too much money for them, and you want to take full advantage of your skills by going elsewhere....



    more...

    long hair styles 2011. hot long hair styles 2011 for
  • hot long hair styles 2011 for


  • Kevin Sadler
    July 27th, 2005, 11:05 AM
    Freddy you're good.




    hot hot long hairstyles 2011 prom. long hair styles 2011. long hair styles men 2011.
  • long hair styles men 2011.


  • slowwin
    02-22 02:31 PM
    Full time genrally means atleast 9 credit hours per semster (could be more).

    If you are in the same job for the same employer and are performing your 40 hours , it's better to be on that H1-B or AOS(EAD) status. This might not be possible in every university and or every graduate program but some of them have evening classes mostly. so you just get into your program and take classes but your status is H1-B or EAD (some universities even consider you domestic or instate for tuition purposes if you were working in that state for more tan year prior to begining the program.

    AOS in that case is not jeopardised. I am in your exact situation, and this is what I understand. Always consult your attorney before you proceed.
    regards,
    slowwin



    more...

    house dresses long hairstyles 2011 long hair styles 2011. long hair styles 2011. long
  • long hair styles 2011. long


  • Leo07
    11-14 09:41 PM
    All the thoughts...and suggestions in the heat of the moment is fine....but let'sa ll stick to the same passion and participate in IV efforts with the same enthusiasm.




    tattoo hairstyles 2011 for women long long hair styles 2011. Latest Elegant Long Hairstyles
  • Latest Elegant Long Hairstyles


  • gc28262
    07-31 02:14 PM
    Thank you for your prompt response

    1. Since company did not send me to USA after getting h1b visa 32 months back. Can he take legal action to pay liquidated charges? as mentioned below in the agreement.

    I don't know the details about the contract. Just complain to DOL. Your "employer" will be so busy defending themselves, they won't have any time left to come after you.

    Extract from Agreement: If the employee terminates the agreement prior to the minimum period of 18 months, the employee will pay company liquidated charges of 4000 USD.

    Liquidated damages ? Not sure how they have incurred some damages because of you. Since they claim to be your employer , they are supposed to pay you the salary all these years. Have they paid you all these years ?

    2.Can New Jersy laws applicable in India to send a legal notice to me?

    I am not a lawyer or one knowledgeable in law. Discuss with a lawyer in India and see whether your employer can do anything to you in India depending on the contract you signed. As for US side, you have nothing to worry.

    3. Since I have not travelled to USA on H1B, Can I be called an Employee of that company who processed my H1B.


    4. Can I take any legal action against him as he did not send me to USA despite the fact that I renewed the Bank Guarantee twice.

    As for US, complaint to DOL. DOL will do the needful without you spending a paisa. For India, discuss with an Indian lawyer.

    Pls answer the above 3 questions.



    more...

    pictures 2011 Long Hairstyles,2011 long hair styles 2011. long hair styles for 2011.
  • long hair styles for 2011.


  • gcwanter
    06-27 08:45 AM
    So should i write N/A for a pending 140?




    dresses long hair styles men 2011. long hair styles 2011. prom hairstyles 2011 for long
  • prom hairstyles 2011 for long


  • dupedinjuly
    07-10 02:48 PM
    http://www.deseretnews.com/dn/view/0,1249,680197801,00.html

    Workers feeling cheated by green-card reversal
    By Deborah Bulkeley
    Deseret Morning News
    A surprise government announcement that there were plenty of employer-sponsored green cards available raised Mehul Kapadia's hopes that his wait for permanent residency was finally over.
    But then, a sudden announcement that no new green cards will be issued for highly skilled workers until fall has Kapadia wondering if he'll ever find stability in America.
    The State Department announced last month that employment visa numbers were available for all people seeking employer-sponsored green cards, except unskilled workers.
    Applicants often wait years for those numbers. Kapadia, an Ogden software engineer originally from India, says he's been in line since Dec. 16, 2003.
    For now, he's a legal worker with a temporary visa. So, when he saw he could apply for the green card number, Kapadia underwent the required medical exam and submitted his documentation July 2, the first day it could be submitted.
    Then, that same day, the State Department issued an update stating that "sudden backlog reduction efforts by Citizenship and Immigration Services during the past month have resulted in the use of almost 60,000 employment numbers." The department called the backlog reduction an "unexpected action" and said employment visa numbers would be available again Oct. 1.
    CIS had been working since May to reduce a backlog in applications it already has on file, said Bill Wright, spokesman for the agency.
    "There's a numerical limitation of roughly 147,000 visas available (annually)," he said. "Once we met that numerical limitation, we requested that the State Department post a brand new, revised bulletin that anything after that is no longer eligible."
    The State Department had originally posted the bulletin to ensure that all available visas for the fiscal year would be issued, said Steve Royster, State Department spokesman for consular affairs. Last year, he said, roughly 10,000 such visas weren't issued.
    "Processing visas on file with CIS is going to benefit all the applicants in the pool, and this will ensure the entire allotment of visas for 2007 will be used," he said.
    But Kapadia now says he feels cheated by two federal agencies that said one thing one day and another the next.
    "Nobody knows what happened," he said. "This was kind of a big rejection and sense of being let down, but for what? We still can't comprehend why they acted in this extraordinary manner."
    Kapadia isn't alone. Tens of thousands of people who work in the United States under employment visas and their families were affected by the change, said Crystal Williams, associate director for programs at the American Immigration Lawyers Association.
    "There are people who flew to the United States so they could apply and had their families fly back. They paid attorney fees," Williams said.
    AILA's sister organization, the American Immigration Law Foundation, is considering a lawsuit against the two federal agencies, Williams said.
    "We've gone back now about 25 years and have never found a situation in which a bulletin was revised after the first of the month," she said.
    Neither Royster nor Wright would comment on potential litigation. Wright suggested that anyone who filed an application on July 2 contact their local CIS office to find out the status.
    The fee to apply for a green card increases July 30 from $395 to $1,010, including a fingerprinting fee.
    Kapadia says he isn't worried about the fee hike so much as the freedom he'd receive with permanent residency. He'd be able to travel internationally without restrictions, and establish residency to study for a master's degree. He and his wife would be able to remain in the country if he loses his job, and they'd eventually be able to apply for citizenship.
    "It's kind of a golden cage we are in. We are free, we are in America, but we are stopped from doing anything," he said. "I am looking for the American dream, but it is looking like more of a mirage."


    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Contributing: The Associated Press

    E-mail: dbulkeley@desnews.com



    more...

    makeup long hair styles for 2011. long hair styles 2011. dresses long hairstyles 2011
  • dresses long hairstyles 2011


  • pasagc
    07-31 08:40 PM
    Bump!!




    girlfriend Latest Elegant Long Hairstyles long hair styles 2011. hairstyles 2011 Formal Long
  • hairstyles 2011 Formal Long


  • add78
    08-01 11:54 AM
    Shows the power of "phone calls" vs faxes/emails/petitions
    Awesome.




    hairstyles hot long hair styles 2011 for long hair styles 2011. long hairstyles 2011 for women
  • long hairstyles 2011 for women


  • gapala
    05-14 10:21 PM
    Technically you will be considered a Bachelors in US + 3 yrs Experience = Masters Equivallent = EB2.

    You should be a safe - EB2.


    Disclaimer: I am not an attorney, pls. consult a immigration attorney for advice.

    arc buddy, Is this your guess work OR based on any documentary evidence? I have never heard anythink like that before.. 3 years BCom+ 2 years Masters + 10 years Exp ===> 4 years US Degree + 3 Years Exp ===> US Masters equivalent ????:confused:
    could you please provide any links or equivalency guidelines from DOL or CIS or any agency for what you posted above. That will help members like me to understand this little better..

    Thanks in advance.

    I believe EB2 eligibility depends on the Job requirements and wording in LC for equivalency. Looking at the eligibility requirements.. there are 3 ways to classify as EB2.

    1)US Advance Degree (Masters) OR Equivalent
    2) US Bachelors or Equivalent + 5 Years of progressive experience.

    3) Three out of 4 below need to be provided to classify under Exceptional ability

    ---- a) Letters documenting at least ten years of full-time experience in the occupation being sought;

    ---- b) A license to practice the profession or certification for a particular profession or occupation;

    ---- c) Evidence that the alien has commanded a salary or other remuneration for services which demonstrates exceptional ability;

    ---- d) Membership in professional associations;

    ---- e) Recognition for achievements and significant contributions to the industry or field by peers, government entities, professional or business organizations.




    joydiptac
    05-14 03:56 PM
    My heart goes out to the parents of this victim of immigration impasse. A minor accompanying parents illegally or otherwise cannot be termed illegal.

    How many more innocents will become victims for the crime they have not committed?

    Republicans wake up to this gruesome reality. Even legal immigration applicants like us are still without a green card after being in this country for 10 years.
    Even if you forget us, and the illegal adults the issue with the "illegal" minors must be addressed.
    Their future cannot wait for your petty political gains.




    cal97
    08-15 08:01 PM
    I am in the same boat. Filed I-485 with an EB2 approved I-140 P.D June 2004. DBEC approved my EB3 LC with PD 2001.

    This is what I know can be done:

    1. File I-140 and I-485 for the older LC. USCIS may later ask you to withdraw
    one case.

    2. File for a new I-140 for the older LC, wait for it to be approved and then
    file for substitution of I-140. Then the EB2 will get the older PD. This is the
    I-140 porting process that my attorney explained to me.

    3. File for I-140 and after approval file for CP.

    I have opted for the last option. My attorney has filed for my EB3 I-140 and asked for CP. Since I-140 approvals are taking so long and with no PP I do not expect anything for a year more atleast. Again, you have an option to port the I-140 to EB2 if you do not want to go through the CP route after the older PD I-140 is approved.

    Hope this helps.

    HI!

    I have approved EB-2/I-140(PD October'2005) & also approved labor(EB-3)(PD October'2003). I have filed for I-485 last month. According to my lawyer, he has asked USCIS to port EB-3 priority date to EB-2 (by giving required documents+ letters +forms etc). Will USCIS approve this porting?

    Regards,

    USA2007



    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario en la entrada