sábado, 18 de junio de 2011

justin bieber shirts off

images justin bieber shirts off. justin bieber shirts off. ships, Pitchers
  • ships, Pitchers


  • logiclife
    06-04 01:10 PM
    This is the text that i see on Govtrack.us
    http://www.govtrack.us/congress/billtext.xpd?bill=s110-1348
    Are we missing some thing here, I see SKILL is part of this draft!!:confused:

    That text is last years text that was initially put in place as a place-holder BEFORE the grand compromise was reached.

    After the grand compromise was reached, the text of the grand compromise replaced the entire text of last year's bill (that has SKIL) was the next text.

    Amendment # 1150 (S.A. 1150) Sponsored by Sen. Kennedy is a 400 page amendment that replaces the entire text that was intially in the bill with the new text. Its a "Substitute" amendment.

    Read the S. A. 1150 text. Its also on IV homepage as PDF.




    wallpaper ships, Pitchers justin bieber shirts off. Justin Bieber with his shirt
  • Justin Bieber with his shirt


  • coolmanasip
    05-29 01:30 PM
    Did you guys get a soft LUD before the RFE? How many days lag if any?

    Also, is there anyone that got a soft LUD and did not get an RFE at all? or is everybody getting an RFE?




    justin bieber shirts off. justin bieber shirts off.
  • justin bieber shirts off.


  • mhathi
    04-30 03:39 PM
    Category: EB3 (Regular)
    Applied: November 20th, 2006
    approved: April 12th, 2007.




    2011 Justin Bieber with his shirt justin bieber shirts off. justin bieber shirts off.
  • justin bieber shirts off.


  • dealsnet
    11-05 10:49 AM
    Your I-485 filing without the dependants is unfortunate. This senario, you need to be in H1 all the time till your PD is current and they are eligible to apply for I-485. Means you can't work on EAD, it will cancel your H1. Always on H1, otherwisw dependents will be out of status. (BECAUSE THEY ARE NOT IN AOS- your case)


    Situation - During the month of July, I filed my 485 when all categories were current. Got my receipt too. Missed wife's application because her papers were not ready. Now priority dates have retrogressed again.

    Saving grace - Our H1/H4 are in order with many long years left on them.

    Question - Can I file my wife 485 now as a dependent, even though "my" PD is not current yet. The core point is that, does the concept of PD applies to the dependent 485 applications too?



    more...

    justin bieber shirts off. justin bieber shirts 2011. justin bieber shirt off 2011. justin bieber
  • justin bieber shirts 2011. justin bieber shirt off 2011. justin bieber


  • mnq1979
    05-21 03:10 PM
    You have to get it from your prospective permanant employer. If you have intention of working for your past employer after you get GC, that would be it,
    If you've made decision to work for your current employer on Permanant basis then that would be it..
    It's not good or bad.. just keep it simple

    hmmm well then lets say if i send the letter from my employer who sponsored me for my green card? how long do i have to work for him liek when can i change my employer after gettign GC?




    justin bieber shirts off. justin bieber shirt off 2010.
  • justin bieber shirt off 2010.


  • number30
    02-26 10:13 PM
    Thank you. I was going to reply to Dealsnet and state that, but you beat me to it.

    On a side note, i was going to add that out of status itself does not determine the start of the clock, for the 3 and 10 year bans, .. that would be "unlawful stay" determined from the expiration of the date on the I-94 OR an administrative determination of unlawful stay based on when they discovered the out of status situation. However, for the above purposes [GC based on marriage], this point is moot.

    Moreover 3/10 ban will apply only when someone is trying to re-enter US. That means if you stay in US until you get green card ban will never affect.



    more...

    justin bieber shirts off. justin bieber shirt off
  • justin bieber shirt off


  • fionaapple20
    11-27 03:54 PM
    I have the same set of questions - posted in another thread - http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=15716




    2010 justin bieber shirts off. justin bieber shirts off. justin bieber shirts off.
  • justin bieber shirts off.


  • anilvt
    07-17 12:05 AM
    Anyone?



    more...

    justin bieber shirts off. justin bieber shirt off 2011.
  • justin bieber shirt off 2011.


  • diptam
    11-13 03:37 PM
    Jokes apart - I-485 is the actual step of converting someone to a real Permanent Resident.

    You don't have to worry about your Skill sets , loads of paperwork - you can do everything that an American can do apart from Voting. Its not a administrative processing step like I-140.

    If on a higher level the politicians feel that economy is bad , umeployment is rocketing up they would do nothing to speed up 485 , rather slow it down... They don't want an extra immigrant to stand in the line for Food stamp or unemployment benefits.

    Makes sense ?

    Is tehre is any way for PREMIUM PROCESSING for I485 pending case ?
    In my case PD is current since years the I140 is approved. Backbround check etc is over. Confirmed by various sources that my case JUST needs to be picked up by IO.
    I have somebusiness trips coming up. My employer want me to find out the way to get the GC faster that way there wont be any hassle for every year renewal od AP and also EADs. and then appplying VISAs which will expire along with teh AP last date.

    Along with me my employer is also fed up now:p.
    Our lawyer being stupid; the employer wants me to find out the way to expedite I485. Since it is in last stages I think theer could be quicker way.

    I know there is the way WOM but is there any other way?:rolleyes:




    hair justin bieber shirts off. justin bieber shirts off. shirt off, justin bieber
  • shirt off, justin bieber


  • ArkBird
    06-08 12:13 AM
    Isn't it a sad irony that we are now celebrating the demise of the much anticipated CIR...which was supposed to have solved all our issues...

    Any idea what's in store for the future...



    May be a "personal edition" of CIR with Skill Immigration provision.. They (read big boys) need H1B desperately so they might put lipstick on pig by addiing SKILL provisions....


    Who knows.. US politics is beyond any logic..



    more...

    justin bieber shirts off. justin bieber shirt off.
  • justin bieber shirt off.


  • manand24
    10-15 02:10 PM
    Hi,

    Probably ur 485 is going be approved soon!We had only one soft LUD after fp in our 485s on 7th sep 2007,and no luds on i-140 and i-131 till date??

    goodluck,
    vaishu

    I do not think so, my PD is 2006, I am not even dreaming about GC.




    hot justin bieber shirts 2011. justin bieber shirt off 2011. justin bieber justin bieber shirts off. justin bieber shirt off 2010.
  • justin bieber shirt off 2010.


  • smuggymba
    05-20 09:56 AM
    How do we get other's in similar situation and see if IV can get some clarificationas to the status and present backlog of background check applicants.

    FBI had eliminated all backlog to less than six months and what happened to USCIS continuing to process the application for cases that FBI has not responded within six months.

    IV can they collect a few applicants and then look into a class action WOM. (writ of Mandamus).

    Did you contribute even 50 dollars for April advocacy now that you want IV to work exclusively for you?



    more...

    house 2011 Justin Bieber Shirt Off justin bieber shirts off. justin bieber with his shirt
  • justin bieber with his shirt


  • kpkrind
    05-05 11:04 AM
    My spouse was on h1 earlier, she is now on h4, however her h1 petion is expiring in Oct'09. Lets suppose she gets a job offer in Feb'10, does she have to apply for a fresh H1 or can she convert to H1 on which she was working earlier? My question is how long will she not be counted against the quota?

    Also, can any new employer file for her H1 or does it have to be a employer who has held her H1 previously?




    tattoo justin bieber shirt off 2010. justin bieber shirts off. shirt off. justin bieber
  • shirt off. justin bieber


  • CantLeaveAmerica
    12-08 05:43 PM
    by the way, I forgot to mention that I was in India when my GC was adjudicated on Oct 22.
    At the immigration POE, I told the officer that my GC was granted while I was away. They took me to a room, I waited for 10 minutes, they checked on their system and later told me that I'm good to enter on GC. I looked at my passport where they had canceled my H1 visa and stamped LPR on the immigration stamp which stands for Legal Permanent Resident.

    So, no probs returning to the U.S. I even took the liberty to stand in the GC/ citizen Q at the airport :D



    more...

    pictures justin bieber shirt off justin bieber shirts off. girlfriend justin bieber look
  • girlfriend justin bieber look


  • immuser
    11-01 06:26 PM
    I have seen many discussions were people talk about going to Canada, UK etc.

    It is good to know what your options are other than US.




    dresses justin bieber shirt off 2010. justin bieber shirts off. justin bieber shirts off.
  • justin bieber shirts off.


  • Pagal
    09-07 11:58 AM
    Hello,

    Yes, I've seen similar situation with one of my friends...



    more...

    makeup justin bieber shirt off 2011. justin bieber shirts off. 2011 Justin Bieber Shirt Off
  • 2011 Justin Bieber Shirt Off


  • rocket
    01-08 03:20 PM
    you guys are missing the point. contest rules have to be followed to the letter because they are a legal contract. if the rules state that the parents have to be legal residents then that's the way it is. if they decide to change the rules for the next contest due to political pressure , fine. but now they are opening themselves up to lawsuits for not following their own contract. i think it's funny how so many people are in favor of breaking the law as long as it suits their agenda. oh wait these are all people in favor of people breaking the law to come to america illegally. correct me if i'm wrong.




    girlfriend shirt off. justin bieber justin bieber shirts off. tattoo justin bieber shirt off
  • tattoo justin bieber shirt off


  • GCBy3000
    02-06 05:09 PM
    I have seen lots of thread talking about filing 485 and getting EAD and having the opportunity to jump jobs. I faced a unique situation where I realized being on H1 is lot better than having EAD and invoking AC21. Correct me if I am wrong.

    H1B:

    1. Spouse cannot work.
    2. Do not worry about 485 rejection.
    3. Jump companies and go up the ladder as you are in H1 and not in EAD and still port the PD. THIS IS VERY USEFUL. CORRECT ME IF I AM WRONG.
    4. No expenses for the employee for H1 related issues ( legally).
    5. Stamping required. But only once in three years if you get 3 year extn after 140 approval.

    EAD / AC21:

    1. Spouse can work.
    2. Invoke AC21, but you have to switch to similar job. This is very frustrating if you are looking to go up the ladder.
    3. If you dont have any time left in your first 6 years of H1, you will be in big trouble if your 485 gets rejected for unknown reasons.
    4. No stamping, but advance parole required.
    5. Spend yearly on parole, EAD.

    Anything else to be added to the above list?




    hairstyles justin bieber shirt off. justin bieber shirts off. justin bieber shirt off
  • justin bieber shirt off


  • OLDMONK
    07-18 09:19 PM
    I think if you got the I-140 approval before mid-August you should be able to apply for AOS. If I were you, I would keep everything (birth certificates, medical exams, photographs, etc) ready and even the application forms completed.

    Approval is not happening before Mid August. I am 100% sure. I know it sounds Brutal but is the truth, specially when USCIS stopped premium processing of I40's. Approval will take 8-10 months. Getting a receipt, yes its a possibility.




    shivaniraina
    07-26 08:13 AM
    As you are exempt from the cap, you can start working as soon as you get new petition approval.

    Also, I do not think stamping should make a difference in your suitation as HIB visa count is against the petition and not stamping. However, I would highly recommend that you speak to a lawyer.




    Sakthisagar
    04-15 08:35 AM
    Most of the above documnets were optional 2 years back, but now it become compulsory in all these, Workorder/SOW and PO is very much necessary, for an approval, Since this is a Premium Processing, there are chances of getting an RFE, asking for original contract between client and the vendor, at that time you can ask the Final Vendor or Client to send or Fax the contract directly to USCIS. And ask your attorney to mention in a covering letter in the RFE that the contract is sent by your Vendor Attorney thru mail or fax,

    Last year I had the same situation, on Premuim Processing, and I got the above RFE, and got an year extension, this year I am proactive I am applying for normal processing, 6 months back. with all the above documents.toatl (10 years in US)

    Good Luck to you and let us enlighten us, what happened to your case.

    Prayers to everyone who are in this difficult phase of life extending the H1B.

    May GOD Bless



    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario en la entrada