viernes, 24 de junio de 2011

longboard wallpaper

images Longboard by Miccolo - Beard, longboard wallpaper. Ride The Snake…longboard wallpaper with Helvetica
  • Ride The Snake…longboard wallpaper with Helvetica


  • burnt
    05-28 02:13 PM
    Here is my observation

    1. Since your H1 with your original employer A was rejected the next step from your employer would be to revoke the H1 petition ( i am not sure if rejection means automatic revocation)
    2. You implicitly used AC21 by moving to a new employer and working on an EAD
    3. You could have an issue if, employer A revokes your I140. There is some evidence to suggest that lot of such cases are getting NOID and getting rejected. This is based on readings on this forum in other threads.
    4. On the contrary if employer A is not withdrawing your I140 which means he is still willing to support your GC ( implicit meaning is that you will work for him in future). You might get an RFE next time you apply for some renewal or just like that on your 485 asking you for 'proof of employment'. In which case you submit the necessary documentation.

    The key here really is to make sure your Employer A does not revoke your I140. I know the advocates of AC21 have been arguing in the other threads that it beats the purpose of Ac21 if USCIS is rejecting such cases but its a grey area and certainly a cause for concern.

    - cheers
    kris


    Kris - Do you have a case where the applicants I-485 got denied, because of AC 21? When I say denied, I mean someone who even after filing MTR, Contacting CongressMan, and writing to Ombudsman could not reverse the denial decision?
    I personally don't know of any such case. And if you don't have such a case, then please do not scare people.




    wallpaper Ride The Snake…longboard wallpaper with Helvetica longboard wallpaper. downhill wallpaper. downhill
  • downhill wallpaper. downhill


  • Blog Feeds
    05-28 01:20 AM
    They say that America is the land of opportunity, and therefore, so many people desire to Immigrate to this country.

    Amid the news of an upcoming General Motors bankruptcy, the recession is not showing any signs of retreat. During these tough economic times, many institutions are trying to do their share to ease up the pain. US Citizenship and Immigration Services is not one of them. For USCIS this is business as usual.

    When one applies for a US visa, whether it is for a Temporary work visa or for Permanent Residency, there is a fee charged for the processing of the application. These fees paid to the government range between $300 and $1365, depending on the type of application. While this is expensive, it is acceptable so long as it represents the actual costs of the service provided. Yet, there is a growing school of thought that USCIS currently charging fees way out of line with the actual costs.

    The government should not be profiting from the fees it charges for its services. Permanent Resident and Temporary Visa applicants should not be used as cash machines for the American government. The government will already benefit from their tax dollars as they contribute to the economy. It is not right to ask immigrants to carry more than their share of the burden of paying for the general operation of government. Especially in this economic crisis.

    When the government earns profits from application fees, this amounts to a form of extra taxation. Yet while other taxes in America have to be approved by Congress, visa application fees do not, making them a form of taxation without representation, and this goes against the basic principles of our democracy.

    Asking individuals to cover the cost of their visa applications is fair. Using these applications to earn profits and not make any concessions in this recession is not. Immigrants are important contributors to the success of the American economy. They should be treated with respect, and not taken advantage of. We are all in this boat together.

    My 2 cents.







    More... (http://www.visalawyerblog.com/2009/05/the_government_should_reduce_v.html)




    longboard wallpaper. downhill wallpaper. downhill
  • downhill wallpaper. downhill


  • vxb2004
    04-27 09:20 PM
    Hello,

    I used AC21 and switched from company A to company B, 13 months back and started working with my EAD. In the mean time company A attorney sent H1B withdrawal notice to USCIS 11 months back as part of a normal procedure. Since then I have noticed 4 soft LUD's. I had one yesterday. Is this a common occurrence? Please advise.




    2011 downhill wallpaper. downhill longboard wallpaper. downhill wallpaper. downhill
  • downhill wallpaper. downhill


  • p7810456
    06-22 02:30 PM
    Hi,
    I just got married not long ago.

    I'm planning to apply I-485 this july.
    My question:
    Should she change her name prior to applying I-485 or she can do it after we applying I-485.
    How easy it�ll be to change last name while I-140 and I-485 pending?

    Anyone in the same boat?

    Thanks in advance.
    maccaid

    If she were to change her name now.. and get a new passport or ID.. it might take longer and jeopardize your ability to file for AOS. Good would be to apply for AOS in her current name now.. and once you get your AOS approved.. then she can change her last name.



    more...

    longboard wallpaper. Longboarding
  • Longboarding


  • sk.aggarwal
    03-25 01:52 PM
    I filed on first week of feb. My 6 yrs with recapture ends in april 2011. Is it possible to go out of country some time in june 2010 and recapture more time ?

    As per my attorney yes, it is possible. I am in same boat. Waiting for the PWD to come will plan how much time I need to be out of country based on that




    longboard wallpaper. longboarding wallpapers
  • longboarding wallpapers


  • franklin
    06-15 04:45 PM
    Even PERM is Baclogged.......per my lawyer Atlanta is taking 6 months.....Amazing

    that is not a backlog in the sense of retrogression based backlog. That is like any other processing time for any other type of application



    more...

    longboard wallpaper. Click on the slide!
  • Click on the slide!


  • gsthantry
    03-21 08:53 PM
    anyone interested in meeting House representatives in Dallas, Texas. Please e-mail gsthantry@yahoo.com




    2010 downhill wallpaper. downhill longboard wallpaper. Longboard by Miccolo - Beard,
  • Longboard by Miccolo - Beard,


  • samrat_bhargava_vihari
    06-26 02:26 PM
    For sure it wont' happen. There is no practical way to implement it. So stop worrying about all these hypothetical issues.

    Don't get into these kind of loop, unfortunately now a days people are unnecessary giving importance to these kind of rumors than daily activities.



    more...

    longboard wallpaper. Longboards. Models
  • Longboards. Models


  • freeskier89
    02-08 06:22 PM
    Voters: 89
    freeskier89

    Suspicious. :P

    Anyways, yay. haha!! This poll was rigged from the start! :P Just kidding of course. Congrats everyone




    hair downhill wallpaper. downhill longboard wallpaper. Slipstream longboards – The
  • Slipstream longboards – The


  • dbevis
    March 3rd, 2004, 07:22 PM
    Very cool. Gets the Vertigo award from me. That has to be the tallest spiral staircase I've ever seen. They don't design em like that much over here - probably to minimize the possibility of jumpers.



    more...

    longboard wallpaper. Loaded+dervish+wallpaper
  • Loaded+dervish+wallpaper


  • beautifulMind
    01-06 03:06 PM
    Congrats. My EB3 is pending in NSC for more than 600 days now!




    hot Longboarding longboard wallpaper. Longboard Rush - curl, fun,
  • Longboard Rush - curl, fun,


  • reddy_h
    10-25 12:17 AM
    yes, really I missed that oppurtunity by 7 days. my only question is
    Can she stay here until I94 expires? or for 180 days?

    Thanks

    Her H-4 is invalid once your GC is approved. But she will have some grace period to apply for I-485 if priority dates were still current. But since we do not anticipate the dates to move that fast and if she continues to stay for some more time, she will be out of status and subject to bars. Best option is to file for Follow to Join as soon as possible and may be leave the country for some time. Don't rely on this advice completely but consult a good lawyer as the laws keep changing.



    more...

    house Here we have some wallpaper longboard wallpaper. choice hey guys, made some wallpapers of videowatch longboard
  • choice hey guys, made some wallpapers of videowatch longboard


  • windingroad
    04-07 06:40 PM
    What if VISA is not given .. can you come back?

    Not if your previous visa stamp on passport has expired.




    tattoo longboarding wallpapers longboard wallpaper. choice hey guys, made some wallpapers of videowatch longboard
  • choice hey guys, made some wallpapers of videowatch longboard


  • sweet_jungle
    01-10 04:39 AM
    I am interested in exploring the AC-21 option.
    My sponsoring company is a big company and I think they wont revoke 140. 140 was approved in 2006. 485 filed in july,2007.

    Any recommendation for AC-21 attorneys?

    Can an attorney force me to file AC-21 even if i dont want to?



    more...

    pictures Click on the slide! longboard wallpaper. Apr sector nine wallpaper
  • Apr sector nine wallpaper


  • snathan
    02-05 12:09 PM
    Hello,

    I graduated with a MS degree and I had 4 years of experience (on H1B) as a Test Engineer. I changed the job to a Software Engineer after 4 years. I am now applying for my labor certification for EB2 category. Do I have to apply as MS + 4 years of experience as a Test Engineer position only? (Since my past experience is as a Test Engineer?) OR Can I apply MS + 0 years of experience as a Software Engineer?

    Or is there any other combination, that would help approve labor in EB2?

    I am aware about the "MS degree requirement" in the position requirements for the case to qualify in the EB2 category and the employer is willing to do that.

    Thanks in advance for all your insights.

    You need to check with your HR and Attorney for the legal requirements. Make sure you are not breaking any law.




    dresses Longboard Rush - curl, fun, longboard wallpaper. Dan Dengler Longboards: Hand
  • Dan Dengler Longboards: Hand


  • imm_check
    11-05 09:01 AM
    I think this has happened a lot and not sonething to worry about before December. If by then you haven't received the receipt - then call them.



    Thanks to one and all for your feedback....i shall wait for some more days before talking to USICS



    more...

    makeup Longboards. Models longboard wallpaper. Here we have some wallpaper
  • Here we have some wallpaper


  • baburob2
    04-07 04:51 PM
    Is H1/H4 renewal in Mexico also existing instead of homecountry?




    girlfriend choice hey guys, made some wallpapers of videowatch longboard longboard wallpaper. naruto wallpaper hd.
  • naruto wallpaper hd.


  • bobzibub
    01-19 06:13 PM
    They have too few people to do the job. When your app switches to priority processing it gets to another queue. When it is near the end of the 15 days they send an RFE simply because they can't complete it in time. Now they have at least another 15+ days to complete the thing.




    hairstyles Loaded+dervish+wallpaper longboard wallpaper. Wallpaper / Longboard
  • Wallpaper / Longboard


  • realist
    01-27 09:33 AM
    Employment Second Preference - Immigration Wiki (http://immigrationvoice.org/wiki/index.php/Employment_Second_Preference) The Job also need to require an eb2 qualifications.
    It is best to be cautious when applying first, rather than take a chance with eb2 and worry later.




    rockstart
    10-29 09:32 AM
    Few facts that you need to get clear.

    1) EB2 / EB3 is not based solely on your education/ experience. It depends on job requirements. If you have MS + 10 Yrs exp but the job is say Level 2 Data Analyst (SQL Developer) then it will not qualify for EB2.

    2) You can file GC with same employer if he has a opening that requires MS qualification. You need to have qualification before labor is filed it does not matter if you get it while you were employed. This position should be different from your existing job.

    If your employer has a job opening for which he cannot hire a citizen / GC holder then you guys can talk to immigration attorney to see if they can file a new labor for you.




    ravi_hyd
    10-26 06:41 PM
    I filed mine on July 27th. Still no EAD for me or my wife. :(
    Where did you sent your application?



    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario en la entrada