viernes, 24 de junio de 2011

i love you mom tattoos

images i love you mom tattoos. i love i love you mom tattoos. I Love You – Love Tattoo
  • I Love You – Love Tattoo


  • boston_gc
    05-30 10:31 PM
    My PD is Sept 2005 and EB3 India. With the new company I can file EB2. What will be your recommendation?


    Keep in mind the consequences of the new bill. Any I-140s filed after May 21 (or 15 depends where you are reading) will be invalidated. If I was you and my PD is current, I would take the risk and hang in there, get I-485 filed and bite the bullet for 6 months or 1 year (again depending on how the bill turns out)




    wallpaper I Love You – Love Tattoo i love you mom tattoos. reads quot;I love you, Momquot; in
  • reads quot;I love you, Momquot; in


  • Alabaman
    06-22 03:05 PM
    IV core team itself is not active these day.

    Some people started a group, created a web site, featured on several news shows and have been flying miles to meet with powers that be. Some other people just joined the group by logging in from their website and all they can do is say that the first group as been inactive. Thats funny.




    i love you mom tattoos. 2010 i love you mom tattoos.
  • 2010 i love you mom tattoos.


  • latbsol
    02-25 01:23 AM
    I have been working with my current employer for the last 5 years in job title
    A (Software Engineer), which wasn't qualified for EB2. But now I will be been promoted to a significantly different job title and responsibilities B (Research Scientist), with the same employer and The requirements for that position are a Masters degree with
    one year of experience. Does this qualify for a EB2 ? Does EB2 require managerial
    experience i.e. should you be managing people or is that not a requirement? The employer will later file for a PERM labor in EB2.

    For the purpose of EB2 labor for the new position, I need to show 1 year of
    work experience.

    Question: Would I be able to use/show the work experience I
    gained when I was working in job title A with the same employer? i.e. Will I
    be able to use on-the-job work experience that I gained before I was promoted
    to the new position? Remember, the current job title B (for which EB2 labor is
    being filed) and requirements are significantly different from the previous job
    title A and requirements (which only qualified for a EB3). Have anyone got their
    labor approved in EB2 with work experience from the same employer? Are there any
    USCIS published documents that coult clarify this?

    I have my I-140 approved in EB3 and I have also filed for 485. Assuming the EB2
    labor certification gets approved, could I re-capture my EB3 Priority Date? If so,
    what is the exact procedure for doing that?

    Is the attempt to process my labor in EB2 completely independent of my
    existing EB3 labor and I-140? Will a denial of EB2 labor affect my existing
    EB3 approved labor and I-140?

    Thanks much for your time in helping clarify this.




    2011 reads quot;I love you, Momquot; in i love you mom tattoos. Mom Tattoo Inspired Cupcakes
  • Mom Tattoo Inspired Cupcakes


  • desi3933
    03-02 10:37 AM
    Thanks SL & Lost in GC process,

    Sorry for not being clear in C & D. I am in US. The question I meant to ask is about the the time that I am not physically present in US i.e. If I went for vacction in India for a month, can that one month be included in my H1B1 extension since I was not physically present in US. In other words I would file for 1.1 year extension as opposed to 1 year

    One the same topic, a friend of mine got a three year extension post 6 years of H1B. When asked, his lawyer informed, if you have an approved I140 then you are elegible for 3 years extension as opposed to 1 year. Is this true. Can some refer to the right CFR's

    Thanks
    Senthil

    If you have approved I-140 and your PD is not current, your employer can seek 3 year extension for H-1B under section 104(c) of AC21. In this case, the H-1B petition must request three years, and also include a LCA covering such period of extension sought.


    ____________________
    Not a legal advice
    US citizen of Indian origin



    more...

    i love you mom tattoos. Marine Mom Tattoo. Hi There: I
  • Marine Mom Tattoo. Hi There: I


  • javadeveloper
    08-31 12:21 PM
    A good company is the one which follows the H1B laws.




    i love you mom tattoos. i love you mom tattoos. love
  • i love you mom tattoos. love


  • indiancitizen77
    08-25 09:29 PM
    I have been there a couple of times - once to the old office and more recently to the new office. Just make sure you pack a lot of patience because they made me wait for about 3 hours for my number to be called. When enquiring about name checks, they werent helpful. They quoted policy of not sharing info about cases pending in security checks. Congressional liaisons are generally more helpful. I hope my experience was timely enough to be helpful. Good luck!

    Hi all!

    I did quick search on this website and notice nothing about infopass experience at Detroit, MI office ( ... I am sure someone smarty pants is going to say I didn't search hard enough), anyway I wanted to share my expereience, so started this thread.

    I have apointment tommorow, and will share what happened ( or didn't). If you had been already thru this, please feel free to share pointers.

    Regards and Peace!



    more...

    i love you mom tattoos. A Gift of Love
  • A Gift of Love


  • insbaby
    08-24 02:13 PM
    I think something is missing here. How did they find out ?? Did they take you in for secondary inspection?? taxes?? If your university allows online classes, you might be able to finish your courses online and complete the required coursework(i.e. ofcourse if you dont need to finish thesis or defend project work) the university should be able to confer you a degree.... might be worth chatting with the international office.

    CBP & INS officers are much trainined in strategies to ask specific questions to individuals.

    Most people from India do not want to purposefully lie, afraid of maintaining with a series of lies.

    CBP & INS knew that students work somewhere. Our friend was a student then and it is not a surprise that he was trapped with some specific questions.




    2010 2010 i love you mom tattoos. i love you mom tattoos. i love you mom tattoos. i love
  • i love you mom tattoos. i love


  • gchopes
    04-04 10:32 AM
    Hi all,

    We just had a baby this past weekend. I will be getting the birth certificate of the baby this week for passport application. However, I understand that the SSN card will come only 60-90 days later. The issue is we need to travel to India after 60 days. Can we apply for the US passport without SSN (or getting a letter from SSN office that the SSN is in-process)? Also, would you recommend a PIO or a visa to India if we need to travel in the next 60 days?

    Thanks,

    gchopes



    more...

    i love you mom tattoos. i love you mom tattoos. i love
  • i love you mom tattoos. i love


  • centaur
    04-13 03:51 PM
    What bill is that? Do you have the bill nimber?

    Iam curious to know if IV is supporting Hagel's bill which will not only increase H1Bs but also has good EB provisions.

    It might not be a bad idea to have some interim relief instead of focussing on gigantic CIR .




    hair Mom Tattoo Inspired Cupcakes i love you mom tattoos. pictures i love you mom
  • pictures i love you mom


  • rsrikant
    10-31 03:43 PM
    hey guys,

    i apply at tsc on aug 3rd. transferred to vsc.
    ead card production ordered 10/22
    ead card received 10/27
    no email received for approval notice

    FP received from tsc 10/29.



    more...

    i love you mom tattoos. i love you mom tattoos. love
  • i love you mom tattoos. love


  • pmlboy
    05-01 04:16 PM
    I got a similar RFE, except I have been asked to provide government documentation stating why mother's name is absent in birth certificate. Can anybody help on what type of government document can I obtain? Getting a new BC won't be possible, as my parents are currently in the US, and would return after the RFE response deadline. Can I get a court order regarding this effect? Any template would help.

    Thanks.

    EB-2 India
    AOS filed July 2007
    PD April 2007
    Currently on H1-B (renewed till 2011)




    hot Marine Mom Tattoo. Hi There: I i love you mom tattoos. 2010 love you mom tattoos. i
  • 2010 love you mom tattoos. i


  • aruny5
    10-26 01:01 PM
    My wife was on H4 earlier and then she coverted her visa into F1 (student). She got I 20 form from school with her, But She doesn't have F1 stamp on her Indian Passport. She got 2 hour halt in Paris.
    Does she need French transit visa ??



    more...

    house i love you mom tattoos. i love you mom tattoos. i love you mom tattoos. i love
  • i love you mom tattoos. i love


  • alterego
    09-22 08:49 AM
    http://www.dallasnews.com/sharedcontent/dws/dn/opinion/editorials/stories/DN-inline_21edi.ART.State.Edition1.427fa5a.html




    tattoo i love you mom tattoos. love i love you mom tattoos. hairstyles tattoo(i love you
  • hairstyles tattoo(i love you


  • gomirage
    05-29 01:56 PM
    Wrong, time spent outside Canada while working for a Canadian company does not automatically counts for PR maintenance (2/5 years). That's for some exception situation like serving in the military etc.

    lol, please read what is written before jumping on your keyboard. I never said all jobs qualify for that. I specifically said he needs to check the requirements as not all jobs qualify.



    more...

    pictures A Gift of Love i love you mom tattoos. 2011 I LOVE YOU MOM TATTOOS i
  • 2011 I LOVE YOU MOM TATTOOS i


  • eb3retro
    04-14 08:13 AM
    Yes, your reply is exactly same as her. But she added one more point. According to her The CBP officer can't deport a AP bearer. He/she has to parole the person and then can schedule a secondary check for I 140 validity. In such case my attorney can pitch in.

    But I am not sure if this is true or she is being over assuring.

    Thanks a lot

    Listen kroy, All I can say is, people can share general info and their common experiences in these areas as to what they went through. I think its up to you to figure out the best case and the worst case scenario for yourself. Obviously neither me, nor your lawyer is going to be with you, when you go thru the CBP officer. My strong opinion would be to use all these information as a filler in your case and hope for the best. Good Luck!!!




    dresses 2010 love you mom tattoos. i i love you mom tattoos. love you mom tattoos. i love
  • love you mom tattoos. i love


  • LondonTown
    05-25 08:03 AM
    Sent the fax.. going to call...



    more...

    makeup i love you mom tattoos. i love i love you mom tattoos. i love you mom tattoos.
  • i love you mom tattoos.


  • nashim
    07-16 04:06 PM
    1) Yes
    2) Yes
    3) approval letter from my previous employer is not required. Old employer can revoke I-140 any time not PD




    girlfriend hairstyles tattoo(i love you i love you mom tattoos. house tattoo i love you mom
  • house tattoo i love you mom


  • sweet_jungle
    11-16 02:38 AM
    there is no isue while filing for I-485 also. when you file for AOS, F-1 status becomes invalid.But, you will get EAD and that will give you all the work authorization you need. You DO NOT have to change spouse back to H-4.




    hairstyles i love you mom tattoos. love i love you mom tattoos. i love you mom tattoos. love
  • i love you mom tattoos. love


  • mena
    11-26 11:36 AM
    Hi,

    I received an RFE on my AP and it's says Proof of that I have complied with NSEERS. Now how do I proof this as looks like nobody have got such an RFE.

    Thanks




    up_guy
    02-22 10:05 AM
    My husband is working on H-1 B and his I -140 is approved and I am on H-4 visa. I am trying to get in US medical residency and most likely I will get J-1 visa

    I have following questions -

    1) Do I qualify for non-immigrant, J-1 visa considering my husband's I-140 approval? Would his I-140 approval not have my name associated to it ?

    2) Once I accept J-1 visa, would I be able to file I-485 when my husband's PD will be current?

    3) If I decide to quit residency after few months/year to file, would I be able to convert my J-1 visa to H-4 visa again?

    4) After converting H-4 visa would I be able to file I-485 once my husband's date is current?

    5) How difficult or easy is to get J-1 wavier

    Thanks in advance for your replied




    ajay
    12-02 09:58 PM
    Thanks for sharing this good news.



    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario en la entrada