miércoles, 15 de junio de 2011

2006 Alpina Bmw B7

images 2010 Alpina Bmw B7 Bi Turbo 2006 Alpina Bmw B7. 2007 BMW Alpina B7 - Newest
  • 2007 BMW Alpina B7 - Newest


  • bikram_das_in
    01-22 03:32 PM
    1) Only the company for you are working right now with L1 VISA can apply for your green card. You should be able to get green card in 2-3 years if everything goes fine.

    2) Your daughter can sponsor your green card when she is 21 years old. You cannot change job on L1. In order to change job, you have to find an employer who can sponsor H1B for you. H1b is another type of work visa.




    wallpaper 2007 BMW Alpina B7 - Newest 2006 Alpina Bmw B7. Alpina BMW B7
  • Alpina BMW B7


  • joydiptac
    06-01 04:53 PM
    Just provide the information that they have asked for. They are about to make a decision on your case. i.e. Whether to preadjudicate or not.
    So that when the numbers are available yours will be ready to send the card. :)




    2006 Alpina Bmw B7. 2010 Alpina Bmw B7 Bi Turbo
  • 2010 Alpina Bmw B7 Bi Turbo


  • rahulpaper
    09-06 12:48 PM
    Did you travel out of US while you were on F1 and your AOS was in process?
    If yes...did you use AP to re-enter?
    If yes...did you still maintain your F1 status?

    Thanks in advance for your reply.



    Received card production ordered email today!!!

    For all those whose spouses are in F1 status do not worry

    I applied through my husband(EB3 July 2004) and i was on F1 when i applied with him. Got funding through F1. Did not use 485 EAD.

    Graduated but did not apply for OPT and started using 485-EAD to work.

    Well... one more thing our lawyer forgot to include our BC while applying.
    Actually he had them when he mailed them initially in DEC 2004 but got rejected and after he came back from vacation in March 05 he reapplied based on the rejected mail in Dec 04 and its then when he forgot to include BC.

    I was ver scared reading about F1 being non immigrant visa blah blah... and should not apply for GC..blah blah..unfortunately i could not find a similar case like me...recently i saw a lot of people applying in F1 ...

    I am happy to tell...do not worry if you are on F1 and
    do not travel on F1 visa
    Do not apply for OPT ( my limited knowledge advice)
    Your lawyer knows the best!

    Regarding LUDs:
    If you guys see LUDs on your cases atleast one...be very happy...that means they are about to give you a green card...

    I am planning on attending the Rally to show my support to 1V

    I hope 2007 will be lucky to every one

    Believ me journey through 485 process is nerve-wracking...
    Just think if it really makes a difference think about it ...no
    Just believe in god ( satyanarayan swami pooja cheyinchukondi)...dont laugh

    All the Best:o
    EB3
    PD : July 2004
    RD : March 2005
    VSC--> TSC : Mar 2007
    LUDs on 485 : July 29, Sep3rd 4th
    and card production ordered on 5th




    2011 Alpina BMW B7 2006 Alpina Bmw B7. 2011 Alpina BMW B7 Sedan 0-60
  • 2011 Alpina BMW B7 Sedan 0-60


  • veni001
    06-04 10:34 AM
    If this is old then why did i see it on THOMAS as
    =====================================
    S.1348
    Title: A bill to provide for comprehensive immigration reform and for other purposes.
    Sponsor: Sen Reid, Harry [NV] (introduced 5/9/2007) Cosponsors (4)
    Latest Major Action: 5/25/2007 Senate floor actions. Status: Considered by Senate.
    ======================================
    :confused: :confused: :confused: :confused: :confused: :confused::confused: :confused: :confused: :confused:
    ======================================
    http://thomas.loc.gov/cgi-bin/bdquery/z?d110:s.01348:



    more...

    2006 Alpina Bmw B7. 2010 Alpina Bmw B7 Bi Turbo
  • 2010 Alpina Bmw B7 Bi Turbo


  • mheggade
    05-08 03:15 PM
    My opinion:

    Well, can the Java Programmer walk the ramp and pull it off like a professional model? Their work is a lot harder than it appears on the outside taking into account the success rate among models. Considering that even school kids can write excellent java programs, if we still want to consider the Java programmer as "highly skilled", then so are models.

    Giselle Bundchen is worth half a billion dollars or somewhere in that range.

    Btw, I am in the programming line myself in case someone thinks I have a problem with programmers. But I wouldn't mind swapping places with a successful model ;)

    Well I agree that professional modeling work is lot harder than it appears.
    <sarcasm> And I am also sure school kids can write excellent java programs , if the requirement is to write a Hello World programme.</sarcasm>

    Btw , I work in Java technology and My view is Genuine Java programmer's are "highly skilled".




    2006 Alpina Bmw B7. 2010 Alpina Bmw B7 Bi Turbo
  • 2010 Alpina Bmw B7 Bi Turbo


  • swamy
    11-27 04:08 PM
    The moment one loses a job - technically the H1 status is lost. You can continue to stay here and look for a job under the Attorney General's authorization (AoS pending i.e) but USCIS is apparently counting it against the 180 days out of status that one can be for 245(k) purposes. So, as someone already said, if your approved 140 isn't revoked within 180 days and your 485 isn't adjudicated as well, you are ok. You may want to find a job soon though so you don't have trouble transferring your H1 or you may have to begin using your EAD and AP for travel etc



    more...

    2006 Alpina Bmw B7. The Alpina BMW B7 Bi-Turbo
  • The Alpina BMW B7 Bi-Turbo


  • coolmanasip
    06-04 11:21 AM
    I think the vote is at the end of this week......may be on Thursday or Friday......


    Manasi




    2010 2010 Alpina Bmw B7 Bi Turbo 2006 Alpina Bmw B7. 2010 Alpina Bmw B7 Bi Turbo
  • 2010 Alpina Bmw B7 Bi Turbo


  • satishku_2000
    08-23 03:23 PM
    Received FP Notice in mail today

    485 RD: Jul 2 2007
    485 ND: Aug 7 2007
    FP ND : Aug 14 2007
    FP Date: Aug 28 2007

    Is it from NSC or TSC



    more...

    2006 Alpina Bmw B7. Alpina BMW B7 (2005)
  • Alpina BMW B7 (2005)


  • atlgc
    05-23 06:51 AM
    I received a RFE on experience letters (EB3). I have searched everywhere but haven't found the format for a winning experience letter.

    Can someone with an approved 140 please paste a format of the experience letter on this thread?

    Thanks!

    Hello indyanguy,

    question,did you got an RFE for your entire work history ,just the latest expeience letter




    hair 2011 Alpina BMW B7 Sedan 0-60 2006 Alpina Bmw B7. 2008 BMW Alpina B7 pricing
  • 2008 BMW Alpina B7 pricing


  • vikki76
    06-17 03:40 PM
    Thanks a lot for informative reply. Good to know that you are not the only one battling choices in this GC maze



    more...

    2006 Alpina Bmw B7. 2010 Alpina Bmw B7 Bi Turbo
  • 2010 Alpina Bmw B7 Bi Turbo


  • anoopraj2010
    07-30 01:39 PM
    Well my questions are more coming from the part that if something happens to me before I become a citizen what will happen to her application?
    Why wait for citizenship - will it make sense to go and file a new app alongside for fb2 which is less retrogressed and atleast has some hope..




    hot 2010 Alpina Bmw B7 Bi Turbo 2006 Alpina Bmw B7. Alpina BMW B7 03
  • Alpina BMW B7 03


  • swede
    09-09 11:47 PM
    I'm posting this question here since many of the GA members are scheduled to meet the law makers on Tuesday afternoon. Is there a dress code for the meeting i.e. formal suit, shirt and Tie or IV Tshirt is ok?

    Check under Lobby Day:
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=12749

    It says formal dress code or IV T-shirt. Both ok.



    more...

    house 2010 Alpina Bmw B7 Bi Turbo 2006 Alpina Bmw B7. 2009 Black BMW Alpina B7 in
  • 2009 Black BMW Alpina B7 in


  • amitjoey
    06-14 01:39 PM
    Please help, in my case my I 140 is approved under EB2 but the old company is split.I have since then joined a new company and have a new H1b but yet to start thr PERM process.I am still in good terms with both partners of the old company.Can I file 485 from the old company and use ac21.

    485 can be filed for future employment. So technically, your old company with one of the partners can file for 485, presuming no other technical flaws with ability to pay and other such stuff. Contact an attorney, but according to me, a strong possibility of filing with old company and then using AC21.




    tattoo 2010 Alpina Bmw B7 Bi Turbo 2006 Alpina Bmw B7. Alpina BMW B7 Bi-Turbo
  • Alpina BMW B7 Bi-Turbo


  • bomber
    08-16 06:28 PM
    Does anyone have any idea what the code stands for.

    485 RD 7/2
    ND 7/30
    FP date 8/28 for both me any my husband
    FP code 3

    Code 3 means "Fingerprinting, signatures and photos will be taken"



    more...

    pictures The Alpina BMW B7 Bi-Turbo 2006 Alpina Bmw B7. 2010 Alpina Bmw B7 Bi Turbo
  • 2010 Alpina Bmw B7 Bi Turbo


  • mbawa2574
    08-12 07:38 PM
    If you were born in the USA, there is no way to reject US Citizenship. Even after you take up Indian passport and citizenship, you can come anytime to the USA flash your birth certificate and then get a US Passport.

    USA which is a so called developed country, takes 6 months to issue a passport due to the fact that USCIS is over...........loaded with work. So Flashing story is an old one and will only fit in Hollywood world.




    dresses Alpina BMW B7 03 2006 Alpina Bmw B7. 2008 mw alpina b7 pricing
  • 2008 mw alpina b7 pricing


  • anilsal
    08-30 04:59 PM
    Get ready for the next challenge in life.



    more...

    makeup Alpina BMW B7 (2005) 2006 Alpina Bmw B7. 2010 Alpina Bmw B7 Bi Turbo
  • 2010 Alpina Bmw B7 Bi Turbo


  • bzuccaro
    11-08 05:23 PM
    SUMMARY OF PROVISIONS FOR EXTENDING H-1B VISA STATUS
    PAST THE PERMISSIBLE 6 YEARS OF H-1B STAY
    ________________________________________

    1. AC21 104 (c) - Approved I-140 Petition = Extension of H-1B Visa Status in 3 Year Increments.

    � Under Section 104 (c) of AC21, the beneficiary of an approved I-140 who is prevented from filing an adjustment of status application due to application of worldwide OR per-country limitations may be granted an extension of H-1B visa status in 3 year increments pending eligibility to apply for adjustment of status.

    � There is no requirement that the foreign citizen have a Labor Certification or immigrant visa petition pending for one full year prior to the expiration of the foreign citizen's 6th year of H-1B visa status.

    � However, there MUST be an approved I-140 to access this benefit.

    � This benefit does not apply to dependents who have reached 21.

    2. AC21 106 (a) - Pending Labor Certification or
    Employment Based Immigrant Visa Petition = Extension of H-1B Visa Status for 1 Year.

    � Section 106 (a) of AC21 permits H-1B non-immigrants to obtain an extension of H-1B visa status beyond the 6-year maximum period, when:

    (a) 365 days or more have passed since the filing of any application for labor certification, Form ETA 750, that is required or used by the foreign citizen to obtain status as an EB immigrant; or

    (b) 365 days or more have passed since the filing of an EB immigrant visa petition.

    � Extensions may only be granted in one-year increments, but may be requested on a single (combined) extension request for any remaining time left in the initial 6-year period.

    � Must establish that the above criteria were or will be met either on or before the requested start date on the H-1B extension application.

    � Thus, a foreign citizen is eligible for an extension of H-1B visa status beyond the 6th year as long as either the qualifying labor certification application or I-140 immigrant petition has or will have been pending for at least 365 days prior to the foreign citizen�s requested start date, regardless of whether the H-1B extension application was filed prior to the passage of such period.

    � If the foreign citizen would no longer be in H-1B status at the time that 365 days from the filing of the labor certification application or immigrant petition has run, thus leaving a gap in valid status, then the extension of stay request cannot be granted.

    � A request for an H-1B extension beyond the 6-year limit should not be denied on the sole basis that an I-140 petition has not yet been filed.




    girlfriend Alpina BMW B7 Bi-Turbo 2006 Alpina Bmw B7. 2010 alpina bmw b7 bi-turbo
  • 2010 alpina bmw b7 bi-turbo


  • karanp25
    07-30 05:48 PM
    FYI: Last year, my wife (Dependent) got her EAD before mine was approved. Like i said, if u start looking for trends (and something that makes sense) the way USCIS works, u will most likely be disappointed.

    They just work randomly---there are so many June/July EAD filers who got their EADs approved in 3-4 weeks time frame, and then there are May filers (like me) who've just started seeing some approvals and some are still waiting with applications pending over 90 days.

    I am in the same boat. I received " Card Order� notification today for my case..but wife's case is still pending. I think there is a trend.

    Primary applicant's first.. dependents later.

    Any one got approval for their dependents yet?




    hairstyles 2010 Alpina Bmw B7 Bi Turbo 2006 Alpina Bmw B7. With the new Alpina BMW B7
  • With the new Alpina BMW B7


  • rogerdepena
    07-18 01:25 PM
    It's a free country and everyone, including Lou Dobbs have a right to voice their opinion - boycotts will not serve any purpose.

    If you feel so passionately about it, here's what I suggest. Create a blog/website and every single day after his program, post an article pointing out factual inaccuracies in Lou's reports and views. If you don't want to watch the program, then CNN publishes a transcript a couple of hours later - follow that.

    It's hard work but believe me - do it consistently and do it well and you will see that it will work.

    Best of luck and post the address of your site/blog here should you decide to do it.


    blogging is not a problem. i'll try to make one at eblog. ill post the link when im ready. i would also like to ask others to pm me Lou Dobbs-related issues so that i can look at it and write an article about it.




    sxk
    11-19 02:12 AM
    Hello All,

    I just got my EAD approved and I am waiting for my AP. I want to go back to school full time to pursue more education. If I do so, what will happen to my immigration status?

    Can I continue on my EAD? If yes, How?
    If I transfer to F-1, what will happen to my PD, EAD and AP?
    After completion of studies, can I utilize my PD or EAD?


    Please advice!




    smiling08
    09-16 10:32 AM
    i only know the Premium Processing is taking 1000 and CIS will need to response within 15 days



    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario en la entrada