sábado, 18 de junio de 2011

free curriculum vitae samples

images dresses Get a free resume free curriculum vitae samples. Free sample resumes as well as
  • Free sample resumes as well as


  • Almond
    01-27 12:54 AM
    Ah, thank you for posting this, I have been checking that link desperately forever and it hadn't changed. Question to those who know better, if my Notice Date is May 15, and the "processing time frame" for I-485's is July 19, what does that mean for me? Am I stuck in some kind of check or something? Thanks in advance.




    wallpaper Free sample resumes as well as free curriculum vitae samples. resume examples. free resume
  • resume examples. free resume


  • pdx_Soft_Eng
    07-10 12:33 AM
    as far as I know, since she had H1B already with her previous company, she can get a new H1B right now. She doesn't have to wait for Oct 2007. However, the time she spent on H4 is also used against her H1B time since H1 and H4 are both H visas and everybody gets 6 years in total. You should use this info at yor own risk. Double check with a lawyer. Maybe other members can confirm my response as well...




    free curriculum vitae samples. Respiratory Therapist Resume
  • Respiratory Therapist Resume


  • mhb
    07-04 10:12 PM
    When i changed from F-1 to H-1B, my employer filed my I-129 as if i had a Masters, then i changed employers , my second employer filed my I-129 under my Bachelors only. There was also a gap of my H-1 Activation and F-1.

    For the semester starting august i did not pay the fee, since my H-1 was approved an H-1 was Active from October.

    i think my approval will depend on my Visa officer nad i will try my luck in dec and i am planning to go to canada for my stamping and in any case i get it or not get it i will fly to india from canada.

    i will also talk to a lawyer before leaving to stamping regarding what will happen if cant come back to US in 4 months, regaring what happens to my credit and loans if my stamping gets rejected.
    try to get the h1b from canada ottawa and take an immigration attorney with you to the consulate to stand with you during the interview.




    2011 resume examples. free resume free curriculum vitae samples. to receive free Resume
  • to receive free Resume


  • coolmanasip
    07-19 09:58 AM
    By "resident" you mean its an AOS case and not Counsulate processing right? Meaning he is in US and submitting AOS application right? yes, he has been here for 5 yrs on h1b and his wife was on H4 when he claimed some of her tuition under 8863



    more...

    free curriculum vitae samples. Review 1000+ free resume
  • Review 1000+ free resume


  • ja258
    04-03 11:16 AM
    My case was rejected with incorrect fee as reason. But my lawyer claims that the rejection packet did not have the original checks. So, they don't know whose fault it is. Any one with similar issue ?

    I was just wondering how you resolved this issue. I'm in a similar situation,I mailed the correct fee for sure,but a month later my package was returned with a claim that I sent an incorrect fee. I'm so confused and not sure what to do because I know,in fact I checked the money orders (985 and 85 (biometric)) again and again before mailing it,and I even have a record of the money order now. I don't understand...




    free curriculum vitae samples. Liberal Arts Resume Example
  • Liberal Arts Resume Example


  • gbof
    02-26 02:47 PM
    Hello,
    I came here as F1 visa but I'm out of stutus now. Here is some background:
    I came here in september 2006 as F1 visa. I took 2 english quaters at the university then tranfer to another school in april 2007 ( Let calls them MSU). MSU gave me I 20 and it expried on March 2010. But due to financial problem, I did not register class at MSU after april 2007 so I was out of status. After that, I started register class at MSU in september 2008 and stoped in april 2009. I did not register any class after april 2009. I talked to my advicesor and she said, since I have been in school on and off so no matter that i went back to school some, I still out of stutus.

    I have been my boyfriend for almost 3 years now and we want to get married ( He is an US citizen). I really dont know if i will get trouble because of my stutus or where to start? like what files do we have to fill, etc....
    Any advice would be appreciate! Thank you so much for your time!

    Both desi3933 and deechi are right.
    on the side: You intend doing a course in English (may be to do a job). Your english tells all you care for english. You sure need to improve your english... even in an informal set up



    more...

    free curriculum vitae samples. reverse chronological resume
  • reverse chronological resume


  • aadimanav
    11-02 12:31 AM
    Thanks SatyaRaj and Paskal.




    2010 Respiratory Therapist Resume free curriculum vitae samples. dresses Get a free resume
  • dresses Get a free resume


  • rdehar
    07-20 12:26 PM
    Guys, I have been posting this message as a reply on a few threads, I just want to bump up to a separate thread.

    This should come as a reality check for all filers (PD 1995 or PD 2007), all victims of BEC, all guys who are getting married soon and chose not to file I-485, nurses, engineers, physicians and all those who are losing hair from hyper-tension:

    1. The BEC has vowed to clear all backlog by Sep '07 ( I myself got out of it just-in-time, in May '07, after spending 3 years );

    2. USCIS has already announced that this year's GC quota is finished, meaning there will be no more I-485s approvals before next year's quota starts (Oct '07);

    3. Filing I-485 does not equate to approval, USCIS cannot approve I-485 without forward movement of dates and filer's PD falling into that range. However, a I-485 application can be pre-adjudicated ( citation needed );

    4. Almost everyone who can apply for I-485, will apply. This means USCIS has all the data ( all the numbers ) to work with and make a very accurate forward movement of dates from now on. Thus far, they have been making random guesses ( because of labor substitution among other factors? );

    5. Once bitten twice shy, it is highly unlikely that USCIS will make dates 'C' ( for over-subscribed categories/countries EB2 and EB3 for China, India, Mexico and Philippines ) for next few years. They can, however, make forward movement in an orderly fashion. Remember: dates are already 'U' for everyone;

    6. Whenever USCIS moves dates forward, people who could not apply now will be eligible to apply I-485 and/or I-140. These include all people who are still stuck in BEC heck. Older PD always had golden value and will continue to have golden value;

    7. EAD and AP are, however, not dependent on PD. This intermittent relief is a blessing for people with recent PD, which pre-PERM filers never dreamed of;

    Please draw your own conclusion(s).



    By the way,

    *. RIP 'Labor Substitution'. Thank God it is gone. Good riddance. Rules of game just got a lot fairer !!



    more...

    free curriculum vitae samples. Get a free resume critique and
  • Get a free resume critique and


  • lostinbeta
    10-03 11:56 PM
    What part don't you understand exactly? It is a pretty straightforward tutorial.




    hair to receive free Resume free curriculum vitae samples. Your resume should be written
  • Your resume should be written


  • trueguy
    08-08 06:44 PM
    How about extending the poll to include Dec'04 ?

    I thought about that my friend, but chances of EB3-I going beyond 2004 are very slim. Sorry, if I hurt you by saying this but we have to accept the reality.

    Thanks.



    more...

    free curriculum vitae samples. free curriculum vitae samples.
  • free curriculum vitae samples.


  • laksmi
    12-19 11:35 PM
    It should not take more then 3 months from date of SSN Requested.




    hot Review 1000+ free resume free curriculum vitae samples. Review 1000+ free resume
  • Review 1000+ free resume


  • yagw
    03-07 12:44 PM
    With this present economic status I think a lot of I-485 that is still pending faces layoffs or had been laid off, particularly in my field in architecture. I just wish It wont happen to those who have waited for so long to get their green card.

    I was laid off last Feb. 19/ 09. I had my I-140 approved last Aug 2006 and my I-485 is still pending for more than a year now.

    The day before I got laid off from work, I talked to the immigration personnel in charge in my company and he told me that they wont cancel my I-485 in case I get laid off and advice me to inform them when I found a new sponsor to carry over my I-485.

    Since the law is not clear how long can I stay unemployed, would there be something to worry in my present situation? I just need an answer that could lift up my hope.Just like everybody else, Ive waited for so long for my green card, and when I landed this big company, I thought this is where I would get my Green card but that hope was shattered when I got laid off. There is no job out there and it could drag on for months.

    For those who got their Green card and those who are blessed to be born in this great country, your advice or input in my situation is very much appreciated.

    Thank you.

    From your information, I dont know what country you belong to. Only issue here is, if you get an RFE when you're unemployed. If you're in one of those backlogged countries (India, China) then I would say you have enough time to find another job (given that your PD is 2006 and EB3 category). The USCIS will not touch your case for another year at least :)

    DISCLAIMER: I am not an Attorney and this is not a legal advice



    more...

    house resume sample reverse free curriculum vitae samples. free Resume Samples | free
  • free Resume Samples | free


  • gc_eb2_waiter
    07-26 11:18 AM
    Any thoughts?




    tattoo Liberal Arts Resume Example free curriculum vitae samples. free resume examples,
  • free resume examples,


  • Domino
    04-25 12:12 PM
    I actually did chose the safe option and was approved for the O-1 for 3-years. Hopefully during that time something will happen to help me in the future (like a University Teaching position, or at least proving additionally valuable to the US, etc.)
    So, for now resting from all that..



    more...

    pictures reverse chronological resume free curriculum vitae samples. free resume samples
  • free resume samples


  • kaisersose
    07-23 09:01 AM
    All,

    I feel that those who concurrently filed I-140/485 in July 2007 are very lucky!

    Here is my situation -

    Previous Employer -
    EB3,PD-Jan'04,I-140 cleared. Switched in June 2007 and wasn't able to file I-485 in July 2007

    New Employer -
    EB2, PD-Dec'-07, I-140 (Feb'08 - pending)

    Question -

    Based on Jun'08 Visa bulletin the dates for EB2-India were at Apr'04. Filed for I-140/485 based on my old priority date for EB3 labor (Jan'04). Explaining USCIS for PD transfer.

    Well, folks at NSC did not understand the PD transfer concept and send my application back. Unclear as to what do now. I guess need to wait until the dates for EB2-India reach Dec'07 such that I can file.

    Any "Creative" thoughts on how to approach USCIS moving forward.

    Thanks in advance for your replies.

    Aamchimumbai

    You do not have to wait till Dec 07 becomes current. I assume when you applied for your second 140, you already requested them to use the earlier EB-3 PD. So when your EB2 140 is approved, it will have the earlier PD, which means you can apply for 485 when your 04 date is current.

    Now all you have to do is wait for your 140 to be approved.




    dresses Review 1000+ free resume free curriculum vitae samples. Engineering Resume Example
  • Engineering Resume Example


  • satishku_2000
    06-08 01:01 AM
    well the status quo isn't that bad, is it? Gradually, retrogression will reduce. Now that there is no labor sub, there will be roughly a FIFO system. Plus, no increase in H1B should help the future --- as far as retorgression is concerned. another big plus is that current H1B system is intact. This bill would have driven thousands out of H1B status.

    So I say: CIR, RUST in PEACE.

    rimzhim , Totally agree with ya ...



    more...

    makeup Get a free resume critique and free curriculum vitae samples. resume sample reverse
  • resume sample reverse


  • ilikekilo
    06-07 05:45 PM
    I am surprised with this thread. There is no Deadline for employemnt based GC (this was mentioned by Sen. Robert (Bob) Men�ndez,NJ when requesting to move the FB deadline which is clearly mentioned in the bill as May 01, 2005) . Please read the summary and text carefully.

    Summary:
    First five years
    Total number of merit-based green cards includes sum of:
    a.) First five fiscal years have same number of green cards as made available to EB category in 2005. This number is 246,878.
    b.) Any visa number not used by family based category.
    How the total number will be divided between Current system and new merit-based system and Y visa holders --
    - 10,000 (or more) reserved for exceptional aliens under �Y� visa category.
    - 90,000 (exactly 90,000 � not more not less) for backlogged (pending or approved I-140 applications). Currently, this number is 140,000.
    - Remaining possibly goes to new merits system. Until the merits system is ready for accepting petitions, the Y visa holders probably get a shot at this since the clause says �No more than 10,000� � leaving room to let it go up from 10,000 to whatever is left.

    and the TEXT of the Bill
    �(A) for the first five fiscal years shall be equal to the
    33 number of immigrant visas made available to aliens
    34 seeking immigrant visas under section 203(b) of this
    35 Act for fiscal year 2005, plus any immigrant visas
    36 not required for the class specified in (c), of which:
    37 (i) at least 10,000 will be for exceptional aliens
    38 in nonimmigrant status under section
    39 101(a)(15)(Y); and
    40 (ii) 90,000 will be for aliens who were the
    41 beneficiaries of an application that was pending
    42 or approved at the time of the effective date of
    43 this section, per Section 502(d) of the [Insert
    44 title of Act] ( Act not the bill)

    (c) EFFECTIVE DATE.�The amendments made by this section shall take
    11 effect on the first day of the fiscal year subsequent to the fiscal year of
    12 enactment.


    So a bill becomes law only after signed by the president, and the effective date could be Oct 01, 2007 if not Oct 01, 2008.

    So all the I-140 filed on of before Effective date are considered as pending!!

    I don't know why even lawyers are getting confused here!:confused:

    ok veni..stop geeting surprised and pl contribute for your sake




    girlfriend free resume examples, free curriculum vitae samples. and free resume samples at
  • and free resume samples at


  • hopelessGC
    05-04 11:40 AM
    i have first hand experience. don't believe what USPS guys tell you. All CIS mail says 'Address Service'. I guess that means only deliver to that address otherwise return to sender.

    i too talked to USPS guys, believed what they said and did mail forwarding and AP was returned back to CIS. learned a costly lesson.

    AFAIK, people got RFE's when they moved very far, like coast-to-coast, but none for people moved not so far.

    my experience with AR-11 was good. but make sure to complete the second step for pending applications.

    What is the second step you are referring to? I thought only an online AR-11 is good enough.

    I will be changing my address next month (same zip code and state).




    hairstyles free curriculum vitae samples. free curriculum vitae samples. Review 1000+ free resume
  • Review 1000+ free resume


  • bbenhill
    08-05 11:30 AM
    I did spend EAD renewal for me and wife. Within 1 week our GC is approved. I think because of this application, they took my file out and approved. So I didn't regret the amount spend for this. I have received EAD denial letter after 3 weeks. So this is our last amount for USCIS. Many people with older priority date still in their shelf. Think about it and be happy.

    I think you will need to pay USCIS when you apply for citizenship :D




    bmoni
    08-19 07:37 PM
    I'm planning to travel to India next month. My passport expires in December 09 and my H1b stamp on the passport expires in July of 2010. Will there be any problem at the POE because of the short valid months left in the passport and H1B visa.

    Thanks,




    eb2dec2005
    10-28 04:01 PM
    I think they have started Receipting Delays at NSC. By the way, did you have any RFE on your I-485 in Aug/Sept. 08.

    Nope, i did not receive any RFE's so far.However, there has been a soft LUD on our I185 cases on 9/17.



    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario en la entrada