sábado, 18 de junio de 2011

free windows background wallpaper

images Windows Background | Free free windows background wallpaper. windows background wallpaper
  • windows background wallpaper


  • Jaime
    07-26 03:36 PM
    Anyone know?




    wallpaper windows background wallpaper free windows background wallpaper. Windows Background | Free
  • Windows Background | Free


  • arunasri
    09-19 03:42 PM
    my PD is July 2004 EB3. I got 2 yrs EAD approved on 9/10.




    free windows background wallpaper. easter wallpapers free
  • easter wallpapers free


  • k_usa
    12-16 11:32 AM
    DMV people just look at the expiry date.

    As pending 485 do not have expiry date they won't accept it as status.

    We must get this addressed. Write to the DMV to sort this out. Pending 485 is a valid status and that needs to be sorted out.

    Lets make a list of DMVs not accepting pending 485 as valid form.




    2011 Windows Background | Free free windows background wallpaper. Windows Background | Free
  • Windows Background | Free


  • indian1103
    05-01 10:03 AM
    akhil, It was regular. Hope am this lucky with my 485 too.



    more...

    free windows background wallpaper. Free Funny Forest Wallpaper
  • Free Funny Forest Wallpaper


  • iamvenkat
    06-20 01:23 PM
    I was working for company A as a Title X through H1 B visa
    And company A filed my GC sponsorship petition with title Y and I-140 cleared.
    I resigned company A for job Title X and joined company B (H1 transfer) (I did not rejected or asked him to cancel my EB based GC petition)

    But Company A revoked my EB based sponsored petition.
    Is there a legal right for me to ask why did he revokes my EB based sponsorship petition when I have not rejected his offer for GC Title Y

    Please clarify




    free windows background wallpaper. Free New Green Leaf Wallpaper
  • Free New Green Leaf Wallpaper


  • shreekhand
    08-03 03:51 PM
    Wow! one usually gets an RFE for these, never heard of a NOID for a TB test not taken. I would suggest take a TB test and if it is positive submit the X-ray as well. I guess you should get your approval soon after.

    TB test are mandatory now for medicals and these are pretty common RFE to get (again never saw an NOID tho!)



    more...

    free windows background wallpaper. Windows Background | Free
  • Windows Background | Free


  • kumarc123
    11-14 08:56 PM
    Hello all IV members,

    I was wondering, the 7% green card allotment for each country, can than be considered as racial discrimination? I mean a law suit against USCIS for discriminating against skilled workers.

    A question for all you, what do you think is going to happen? will EB2 move fast in next few months, I don't understand how can U.S govt play will all our lives? We all have some personal decisions on hold,


    Lastly i feel, we should contact some high profile politicians in India, so they can put a question or make some time of arrangement for Indians who are stuck over here, we all know unites states is interested in nuclear deal, if some type of provision is put in there to help Indians in this country

    how about holding another DC rally?

    We have to do some big about all this crap!




    2010 easter wallpapers free free windows background wallpaper. Windows Background | Free
  • Windows Background | Free


  • danonline2110
    01-22 02:56 PM
    Hello,

    I am a French citizen (married to a French woman with a French 3 1/2 daughter). We have been living for 8 years in London (UK) until July 2007, where we have had the opportunity to come and live in US (Atlanta - GA) for past 1 1/2 year on a L1-Visa (for me as a foreign national holding an advanced degree on international transfer company) and L-2 visas for my dependents (My wife has her EAD and is working as a French teacher consultant). These are 3 year Visas renewable until 5 years. I have moved as a Product Architect in IT field (Airline Industry) reporting to an IT Director.

    I am currently trying to negotiate with my company to stay on a local contract after my initial mission of 2 years expires (end June 09) and make them do all the necessary paperwork for getting the Green Cards for me/wife and daughter (I assume would be EB-2?)

    They may reject my offer to handle requesting Green Cards for us, but still offer me to stay on a local contract on the L1-Visa, not allowing me to foresee to stay legally any longer than 5 years (maybe extended 2 additional years but still...).

    I want to be prepared for that scenario with assistance of experts to know where I could go from there.

    2 Alternatives as I see:

    1) If I stay in same company, could I try to apply for Green Cards for my family (Green Card EB-2) myself being employed by this company on L1 Visa? What are my chances of succeeding then?

    2) We are expecting a baby girl in March (who will be born American in Atlanta) and was wondering whether or not she could sponsored us (on our request being their parents and she would only be an infant), so that we could stay legally and request the Green Cards Family Based?

    In both cases, if I apply myself for the Green Cards, I suppose I would no longer be tied to my company and free to look for a job elsewhere in Georgia or other state in USA?

    I would appreciate any expertise on that matter.

    Thanks!
    Daniel



    more...

    free windows background wallpaper. Windows Background | Free
  • Windows Background | Free


  • shirish
    08-15 03:16 PM
    One of my friend wa sin a similer situation, he received RFE though. He had indications of TB in his child hood, so the doc had done the x-ray directly, no TB test for him. He got an RFE in june. He replied with the TB test and he got his GC in july (around end of july)




    hair Windows Background | Free free windows background wallpaper. Free New Rice Field Wallpaper
  • Free New Rice Field Wallpaper


  • desi3933
    02-22 01:36 PM
    By filing an I-140 you have shown an intent to immigrate and hence you will not be able to file for an F-1 from outside the country (my personal opinion). However, since you probably do not need to re-enter the country on F-1, you do not have to prove to the official at the consulate that you will return to your home country. So my guess would be you can change to F-1 from within US. BUT, you can forego your H-1B, attain AOS pending status, and attend school.

    I think you should consult an attorney.

    Once I-485 is filed, one can file for change of status ONLY to H/L status.

    ______________________
    Not a legal advice
    US citizen of Indian origin



    more...

    free windows background wallpaper. Windows Background | Free
  • Windows Background | Free


  • alex77
    10-07 04:55 PM
    Folks, Please let me know if anyone knows where to send G-28 form if one wants to revoke attorney and be one's own representative?




    hot Free Funny Forest Wallpaper free windows background wallpaper. Windows Background | Free
  • Windows Background | Free


  • kondur_007
    03-25 08:31 PM
    Got some answers for you (they are in red below).

    good luck.

    My case details below:
    EB3 INDIA
    PD of Jul 2004.
    I am still working for same GC sponsoring employer since last 5 years. I still perform the same job title/job duties as mentioned in labor.
    My employer had mentioned a salary of 87,000$ in my labor.
    My 485 was filed way back in Sep 2004.
    My 140 was approved way back in Nov 2004.
    I have had 2 FPs done and 1 RFE replied to about 2 years ago. RFE was for EVL & TB Skin test.

    2004 W2 � shows 74,000$/yr (Less than the salary mentioned in approved labor which is 87,000$)
    2005 W2 � shows 57,000$/yr
    2006 W2 � shows 50,000$/yr
    2007 W2 � shows 58,000$/yr
    2008 W2 � shows 67,000$/yr

    Never changed employers nor job titles.

    My concerns and questions below:

    Q1) Will my 485 approval be affected due to the W2�s as mentioned above showing less way less salary than mentioned in the labor. I still work for same employer with same job duties/title as mentioned in labor.

    This may generate an RFE. There is a question on I 140 that asks "is the beneficiary currently employed at the proposed job?" and if that was marked "yes" in original I 140 petetion, USCIS can raise the question about the salary.

    Q2) Am I safe because GC is intended for future job offer? If there is any issue with me getting less salary all these years than my labor petition then can my employer say the 87,000$/yr salary is after 485 approval? Will this suffice? Or am I in jeopardy here?

    Depends on what I answered for Q1: if that question was asnwered "yes", USCIS can ask the employer abou the explanation.

    Q3) With my EB3-India Jul 2004 PD how much more long do you think I need to wait to see a 485 approval? My FBI name checks are cleared.

    Sorry boss....Can't answer this! God only knows. Or may be even God does not know!!

    Q4) With June 2004 PD/EB3 India do you advise me at this stage after 5 years to switch to CP?
    I do not see advantage of doint it. Also you will loose benefits of EAD and AP (in case you change employer or run out of H visa). I personally would not recommend it but there can be a difference of opinion.

    Q5) Would you advise me to start a brand new EB2 India labor and 140 considering my retrogressed eb3 India category and dates?

    That may not be a bad idea. Especially if you can do with a different employer, there is no disadvantage of doing it and it may eventually bring your GC earlier. EB3 India (at current pace) is going no where till all EB2 are current and EB3 row is current and overflows.

    Q6) I have been on bench for about 3 times (periods of 2 to 3 months) in the last several years witout pay. But I have always had EAD but never used EAD as I had H1B from same GC sponsoring employer. But I always got paid every year more than the prevailing LCA wage for my geographical location? Will this affect my GC?

    This is the most complicated question. as such, you were out of status (if you are on H1 and on bench) during the bench period. If you ware on EAD (not on H1), you were absolutely fine. Also it will depend on whether it was after the filing of 485 or before. total duration of out of status (less or more than 180 days for 245(k) protection) etc. On this issue, I would highly recommend to ask a competent lawyer and straighten it up.


    Thanks.



    more...

    house Download this Free Wallpaper free windows background wallpaper. Free Green Mountain Nature
  • Free Green Mountain Nature


  • IQAndreas
    11-11 06:07 PM
    This is multi-week process ritwik. I wouldn't expect the public poll to go up any sooner than the 18th.

    :)
    Aw... So you're not the judge?

    Kirupa, could you void that $800 transfer I made to your PayPal account?




    tattoo Free New Green Leaf Wallpaper free windows background wallpaper. Tags: park desktop wallpaper
  • Tags: park desktop wallpaper


  • pachai_attai
    08-03 03:34 PM
    I received a NOID (Notice Of Intent Deny) from USCIS.
    Reason: The Form I-693 is incomplete that there is no evidence that the required TB skin test has been conducted or any annotation from civil surgeon stating that this test was medically inappropriate. Therefore we are requesting that you submit a new form I-693 which indicates that the TB skin test has been administered along with the results.

    I called the surgeon who did my medical exam in 2005, they said that during that time, the TB skin test is optional and they had done only x-ray test instead of skin test.

    When I told the doctor about this NOID, he said they I can take only the skin test and they can attach the skin test result with the existing I-693 form and mail the sealed envelop to the USCIS.

    Do you have any idea at what stage the NOID is issued? Am I close enough to get 485 approved?
    Did anyone faced a similar situation like mine?



    more...

    pictures Windows Background | Free free windows background wallpaper. Windows Background | Free
  • Windows Background | Free


  • lfadgyas
    05-20 10:24 PM
    I believe that April 3, 2002 is your denial notice is the starting point then. Till that point you were legally employed based on the belief that your application will be approved. Again this is just the common sense readout based on what you copied in�

    So,if you are less than 180 days here without employment authorization you might have a chance � would be nice to know:
    -Why your case was denied at that time (L1B extension???) This usually never happens�
    And/or
    -What the basis of the straight denial right now? You might want to contact USCIS over the phone (to gain few days) or do you have the letter already?

    Anyway ether cases I would contact the USCIS Ombudsman about the straight denial � they should not do it � they usually issue that Notice of Intent first. Search around the threads here - I�ve seen some cases where the applicant received an immediate denial and somehow they were able to push it back to the �let�s talk about it� mode� - which does not mean that you are safe, but it will buy you some time for you.

    So your research might be right about the 240 day thing which could put this into a different level.

    I cannot recommend any lawyer � I use my company�s one and that office does not take individual cases I believe




    dresses Windows Background | Free free windows background wallpaper. Windows Background | Free
  • Windows Background | Free


  • desireuben
    09-19 12:53 PM
    really sorry for your experience. I hope everything will come out ok and you will get your passport back with visa stamp.
    I am also appearing at mumbai consulate for my 7th year H1B stamping. is that lady's behavior same with other people appearing for visa ? or just for H1 applicant ?
    is it your first time H1 stamping ?



    more...

    makeup Windows Background | Free free windows background wallpaper. Download this Free Wallpaper
  • Download this Free Wallpaper


  • UKannan
    09-19 09:15 PM
    i had interview at mumbai consulate on friday morning 9.30.

    EVERYONE please take time to read and reply...


    the officer was very rude... i said good morning upon entering and she did not reply.... then she said she is getting strange people since morning and no one is following her instructions....
    she asked me the name of company, my job title etc..i replied ...
    and then she asked me for my old passport and wrote CWOP on expired visa.....
    she asked my wife if she has old passport and i said no and there it started..."SHE got angry and said did i asked you? let her speak... " "women can speak for herself etc..." she did utter some few words slowly so i said "excuse me" and that's it..she told me people like me should not be in usa..etc...etc........."


    here is the deal...she did not gave me any slip or anything and said we can go now.....

    WHAT WILL HAPPEN?

    will i get my passport with stamp? or do they send Pink/Yellow/White slip through courier?

    expert any advise?
    i tracked the passport on VFS site on Saturday morning and VFS says they have not received passport from the embassy. is this normal? should i wait till monday evening before jump on any conclusion?

    Did u get the visa?




    girlfriend Tags: park desktop wallpaper free windows background wallpaper. as windows Free wallpaper
  • as windows Free wallpaper


  • eucalyptus.mp
    02-18 03:46 PM
    Thanks Pritam , can u give me u r email id so that i can share resume




    hairstyles Windows Background | Free free windows background wallpaper. Desktop, free site you can get
  • Desktop, free site you can get


  • mpadapa
    05-15 04:54 PM
    r2i2009,

    Rep Lofgren and other reps (who co-sponsor) have put in lots of effort to get 3 bills (HR 5882, 5921, 6039) that address our issues. They are seasoned veterans and they know what will pass when.
    U'r comments are extremely rude to their efforts.
    How do U know what will pass or not, are U the adviser to the house speaker?

    Please channel your energy towards a time critical action item on the following link
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=19113


    The reason for my saying so....this election is different from others. Very tight race and either party do not want to pass any bill that would negatively affect the results.

    Our problem is the least of the problems the country is facing right now.
    They would pass bill which would stimuate economy not help EB3 folks(who already have EADs) to get GC and make them sleep easily.

    So let us be patient. Even if we get GCs...it is not useful for either parties....because we cannot vote.

    Secondly, GOVT would lose EAD renewal, AP revenue etc.

    So let us get out the illusion that our bills would be passed....it is not going to help the ailing economy. It might help lawyers to earn some good bucks.




    ssss
    08-01 05:18 PM
    UPS issued same tracking number for 2 different packages from same place of origin lastweek.




    lost_in_gc_land
    01-31 01:18 PM
    lostinGCland: My wife (on H4) is in the same boat as you. Do you have AP in hand yet, and did they return your passport to you? If yes on both, then my attorney recommended to send a letter to the consulate instructing them to withdraw your H1B stamping application, then with a copy of that letter in hand, along with the AP, reenter the US on AP. Good luck!

    Thank you for your response to my post about 221g. You mentioend that if I have AP in hand then I can cancel the request for the H1 and return on the AP. In my case I applied for the AP in the us but it was approved and sent to me after I left the US. My lawyer says that it needs to be approved before I leave the US and therefore cannot use it. Do you know if I can use the AP without it being approved while I was in the US?



    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario en la entrada