jueves, 9 de junio de 2011

paramore brand new eyes

images Paramore Brand new Eyes Big paramore brand new eyes. paramore brand new eyes
  • paramore brand new eyes


  • minimalist
    10-18 11:55 AM
    Based on information I gathered,we need to have original 485 filing receipt to be able to use EAD for extending drivers licence. One question I would like to explore is has any one had success requesting a 485 receipt from USCIS?.I researched on the topic and called USCIS also and the answer I found is that USCIS will not reissue 485 receipt notice.I would like to see if any IVians have a different experience.




    wallpaper paramore brand new eyes paramore brand new eyes. Paramore - Brand New Eyes
  • Paramore - Brand New Eyes


  • mwin
    11-27 10:26 PM
    From murthy: http://www.murthy.com/news/UDac21qa.html#1

    Question 2 : I lost my job before the 180-day period. Can I still use portability? TOP

    Quite possibly, provided the I-485 remains in pending (unadjudicated) status for at least 180 days. It is the I-485 processing time that is important, not when the beneficiary changes positions. This is because the "green card" (GC) is based upon a future job offer. The person is not required to have worked for the GC-sponsoring employer prior to filing or obtaining the GC. Accordingly, it appears the AC21 law did not intend to change the prior law, which only requires a future job offer with respect to the GC sponsorship in employment-based cases. Please refer to the disclaimer at the end of this page, since, at the time of this writing, the regulations have not been published.

    Also, check: http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=4965




    paramore brand new eyes. BRAND NEW EYES #CD Cover
  • BRAND NEW EYES #CD Cover


  • forgerator
    10-23 11:08 AM
    Ok, thanks for the info...really appreciate it...will let him know to stay atleast 3-4 days and then leave.....by the way did u go to Ottawa for stamping or some place else in canada?

    I went to Vancouver . It's the same thing as Ottawa. I've been to Ottawa twice as well. Got passport either next day or within two business days (Alhamdulilah)




    2011 Paramore - Brand New Eyes paramore brand new eyes. Brand New Eyes new album from
  • Brand New Eyes new album from


  • pasupuleti
    02-14 12:33 PM
    That's great!!!

    Who were "we?"


    And is it possible to ask Honda's office to urge DOL to have some transparency about the process, so that people know what the heck is going on at the processing centers? Right now it's a total black box!

    Thanks.

    -L.

    Who were "we?"

    we are local representatives from immigration voice. We are doing meet the lawmakers drive in CA.

    Yes, we will send a email to Mike Honda's office to stress on transparency about the blacklogs process in their letter to DOL.



    more...

    paramore brand new eyes. Paramore - rand new eyes
  • Paramore - rand new eyes


  • kshitijnt
    06-28 05:57 PM
    I have an expired H1 VISA stamp, but an approved h1 i797 form approved till 2013, but I am using my EAD to work.

    Assuming that, are you saying that I can go to a consulate, get a h1 stamp and reenter on h1 ? and by doing so I WILL NOT jeopardize my AOS?

    Sorry to be a pain.
    I am just trying to understand this properly.
    I do not intend trouble.
    Any replies that you guys are giving is very much appreciated.

    Hi - I was in a similar situation as you:
    In 2009: I entered using H1 and my wife entered using AP. No hassles. It was a smooth process. My wife has derivative status on my 485.

    In 2010: We both entered using AP. I am using H1 for work & my wife is using EAD for work. My H1 was renewed at the end of 2009 but I thought that going to Mumbai was wasting time and 2 days of my precious vacation so I did not get the stamp but entered using AP. I can still use my H1 for work authorization which I am doing right now.

    No worries, keep your H1 as a backup if you need. Enter using AP. Dont waste time and money paying a visit to the consulate, you are just gifting away $140, you can do that later if the need comes.




    paramore brand new eyes. Paramore - Brand New Eyes
  • Paramore - Brand New Eyes


  • vban2007
    05-29 11:11 AM
    October 1st, 2008 your status will be changed to H1B after the approval... So you will have to move to new company



    more...

    paramore brand new eyes. Photo courtesy of Paramore#39;s
  • Photo courtesy of Paramore#39;s


  • Berkeleybee
    03-27 05:49 PM
    Berkeleybee, I am not sure I totally agree with you - having a forum where people can come in and ask questions related to the core problems is a great way to increase readership and to promote the necessary esprit de corps. The members-only forums - now those, I agree - mainly ideas, activities etc. (Personally, I find it very difficult to stay tuned to 3 or 4 different immigration web sites/forums).

    vnsriniv, to answer your question - to the best of my knowledge, you will have to wait till the dates become current - the current processing dates of the service centers don't mean much - there are several cases of 485 approvals of petitions with PDs > cut-off dates based on other posts on this board.

    Jnayar,

    It is not IV's intent to be a one-stop shop. We are here to discuss our agenda and actions. This is not my policy -- it is IV's policy. Don't know if you are a new member but do check out our posting guidelines http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/announcement.php?f=2

    best,
    Berkeleybee




    2010 BRAND NEW EYES #CD Cover paramore brand new eyes. Paramore Brand new Eyes Big
  • Paramore Brand new Eyes Big


  • sbdol
    07-21 09:45 PM
    Yes, it is good for people with latest priority dates. For 2006 and 207 priority dates people, I recommend paying the new fees, it would benefit them on a long run.

    You are saying as if one has a choice.
    If you file before August 17 then you have to pay the old fee. If you apply after August 17... actually people with the 2006-07 priority dates may not have this opportunity in the foreseeable future unless legislature bodies do something about the retrogression.



    more...

    paramore brand new eyes. Paramore Brand New Eyes
  • Paramore Brand New Eyes


  • dpp
    06-28 03:03 PM
    dpp,

    I dont know why its wrong for you. sounds very logical to me. Dont bring in the discussion of unnecessary current employment verification. The letter has to state that the employer is willing to hire him as a future employee. NOT RIGHT NOW. So the title has to be the title stated in the PERM/Labor Cert

    Do you know what letters you want for filing I-485 for yourself and spouse?

    If not, here it is. Employer needs to give 2 letters,

    1) Employment verification letter --- this is from current employment where you are working now
    2) Employment offer letter. ---- this is from the future employer who filed your PERM

    Please check with others before you comment on my words.




    hair Brand New Eyes new album from paramore brand new eyes. Paramore - Brand New Eyes
  • Paramore - Brand New Eyes


  • indyanguy
    09-15 02:15 PM
    How long do they want the EB3 NSC I-140s to suffer? Get us out of this black hole !!! :mad::mad:



    more...

    paramore brand new eyes. #39;Brand New Eyes#39; Album
  • #39;Brand New Eyes#39; Album


  • hsingh82
    02-24 04:14 PM
    With all due respect, why don�t you want to update your information? As others said that this info will help us to know where we stand as a group. All of us knows we need this forum to bring new people on board with us and only way is to get them here is help them when they have difficulty but other side of coin is we need ways fund our movement to move forward .If you have better idea or thoughts just toss it here our seniors will look in that.

    Please read my posts carefully, there are no dates as I am on H1B, NO PERM Filed, NO I-140 mail date, NO I-485.




    hot Paramore - rand new eyes paramore brand new eyes. Paramore - Brand New Eyes
  • Paramore - Brand New Eyes


  • Prashanthi
    09-04 01:34 PM
    HI All,
    I currently have 797 approval document from Nov 2009 to Nov 2012 and My current 797 document is valid till Nov 2009.When i was coming back from india last week at POE the immigration officer gave me I 94 dated till Nov 2009.I said to him that as i have 797 till Nov 2012 i should get I 94 till that date.But he insisted saying as the current document is still valid he can only go with that.He cant give me I 94 date on my future 797 starting from Nov 2009.I kept asking him for about 5 min but again dint wanted argue a lot as it was border security immigration.

    So what should i do now.Can i stay here after Nov 2009 or i need to go to stamping and come back before Nov 2009.What are my options.I don't have any travel plans at least a year from now.Do let me know is it mandatory for me to leave before Nov 2009.Also my New 797 as I 94 attached do you guys think if it is sufficient for me to stay here without any problems.

    The officer can only look at the current I-797, cannot give an i-94 as per the future I-797. The other posters were correct last action rule does apply, however in my interpretation of the last action rule since your I-797 is not effective until November 2009 and your entry was before that, your last action in this case will be the latest I-797 and it will therefore be valid. In my opinion the Officer was correct in informing you that their is no problem for you to use your latest I-797 once the old one expires. Make sure you don't have a gap in the dates between the expiry of the old I-797 and start date of the new one.



    more...

    house Brand New Eyes. Album art: paramore brand new eyes. Paramore Brand New Eyes [Vinyl
  • Paramore Brand New Eyes [Vinyl


  • lostinbeta
    10-04 01:00 AM
    Did you click the paint bucket inside the marquee area.

    If you click outside, it will not fill anything, but if you click inside the selected area, it will fill.




    tattoo Paramore - Brand New Eyes paramore brand new eyes. paramore-rand-new-eyes
  • paramore-rand-new-eyes


  • joydiptac
    05-14 03:56 PM
    My heart goes out to the parents of this victim of immigration impasse. A minor accompanying parents illegally or otherwise cannot be termed illegal.

    How many more innocents will become victims for the crime they have not committed?

    Republicans wake up to this gruesome reality. Even legal immigration applicants like us are still without a green card after being in this country for 10 years.
    Even if you forget us, and the illegal adults the issue with the "illegal" minors must be addressed.
    Their future cannot wait for your petty political gains.



    more...

    pictures Photo courtesy of Paramore#39;s paramore brand new eyes. Paramore - Brand New Eyes
  • Paramore - Brand New Eyes


  • nihar
    11-23 09:45 AM
    Thanks a lot for ur reply .. bt can u pls tell me as to hw can i do my opt on h1 ie if its approved ??? also the query and approval notice was sent on the same day . wen i call up the uscis they dnt mention this qry thgh my consultant sent this to me . nw wat shud i do in this case where im nt sure as to is this true that their is a qry or my employer is doing somethng else .




    dresses Paramore - Brand New Eyes paramore brand new eyes. three, #39;Brand New Eyes#39;.
  • three, #39;Brand New Eyes#39;.


  • vbkris77
    04-04 11:09 AM
    Can pls add poll to this by month. We atleast know 3 cases..



    more...

    makeup Paramore Brand New Eyes paramore brand new eyes. Brand New Eyes. Album art:
  • Brand New Eyes. Album art:


  • Karthikthiru
    07-21 05:39 PM
    The best thing to do in your case is to contact the local congress men or one of your Senator




    girlfriend paramore-rand-new-eyes paramore brand new eyes. Paramore - Brand New Eyes
  • Paramore - Brand New Eyes


  • raysaikat
    07-10 07:53 PM
    Hi raysaikat,

    I talked to my attorney about the security clearance and he said my security clearance is done successfully. basically, FBI will do all that behind the scenes thats what my attorney said, they back check in bio-data since i came into US,
    then
    only i have received approved I-797 with company Y on Jun 5, 2008.
    addition to it, i have a letter (from my attorney) from an expert opinion who is the Professor from University of Maryland on my Education and Work Experience. correct me if this is wrong.


    This is not accurate (or you misunderstood your lawyer or your lawyer was referring to something else). I was stuck in Germany for 1.5 months due to security clearance in 2006. Of course I had approved I-797, letters from my Boss, etc. Nothing matters. IO can always request a security clearance (to save his/her a**).


    coming to second point
    i dont think my current client will give me that kinda luxury working from remote place,


    Well, then you can only optimize the cost of accommodation (in case you get stuck) and hope for the best. However, there is no guarantee.


    what is TAL?
    Technology Alert List. Search google.

    what information is provided there.
    what do i need to look for in there.
    do u have any link where i can look into it, if so pls email me at
    kvenu135 at hotmail dot com
    please email me anyone who reads this thread/post with your advices.
    I would be more than happy to appreciate it


    With Thanks,
    Venu

    I am not trying to scare you, but being a sufferer, I know that it is vital to prepare for the worst case even if you are hoping for the best. I was merely a post-doc who works on mathematics of networking, but I was still stuck.




    hairstyles #39;Brand New Eyes#39; Album paramore brand new eyes. Paramore Brand New Eyes
  • Paramore Brand New Eyes


  • chanduv23
    02-05 03:39 PM
    I know the residency application process. I needed help in finding out any hospitals or institutions offering the observership programs.

    Thanks

    go to usmleforum.org , you will get excellent help there, it is most happening for FMGs , from what I hear, getting an observership needs recomendation, so start using your network to find any doctors. Observerships are generally not given to people without recomendation because of the HIPAA rules. You may be better off seeking a research position too, stick to New York City where you have a lot of community hospitals and are h1b friendly and you will definitely find some of your alumni, seniors etc... So start off now and try to get some leads.

    Good Luck

    One more piece of advice: Though u may find a lot of Indians/South Asians on h1b doing residencies, things are changing now, hospitals are now very choosy on h1bs and it is a challenge to secure a residency on h1b. A lot of H1bs are given to people with exceptional scores with experience and most of them go to people who have UK clinical experience (people worked 5 to 10 years in UK) as they seem to be a natural fit. So do your homework and work towards your target.




    anand3597
    12-13 05:56 PM
    Hello,

    We (my wife and I) got our CPO emails on Dec. 1st. In the US since 1997. Hopefully the details below will help you:

    1. Called Nebraska service center weekly for last ~2 months to check progress of I485
    2. EB3 (Aug. 19, 2004) to EB2 PD porting request sent in Mar. 2009
    3. Oct. 2009- was told that I485 review will need to wait till EB2 I140 approval notice is transferred from National visa center to Nebraska center.
    4. Nov. 2009- sent letters to senator and congressman requesting assitance.
    5. Nov. 20- soft LUD
    6. Dec. 1- text message and CPO emails
    7. Dec. 7- received green cards in mail

    I think the POJ calling method helped us the most in identifying why the PD porting request had not been approved and move the process ahead.


    regards,

    anand3597

    donated to IV




    senk1s
    09-23 12:22 PM
    there is a posting on immigration-law.com stating 2 yr EAD is for i140 approved applicants only - but that is not true in our case



    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario en la entrada